Shen Invitational

Jump to Team scores

Jump to bracket:
99 106 113 120
126 132 138 145
152 160 170 182
195 220 285

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Minisink Valley (MnsV) 201.5 8 10 33 15 16 5 2
John Jay-East Fishkill (JhJF) 98.0 3 5 21 14 10 0 1
Shenendehowa (Shen) 80.0 2 4 19 15 9 0 3
Newburgh Free Academy (NwFA) 78.0 1 4 19 19 11 0 0
Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cbls) 75.5 2 4 16 9 6 1 4
Schuylerville (Schy) 74.0 2 3 15 17 8 0 2
Carthage (Crth) 72.5 2 4 19 20 4 1 2
Shaker (Shkr) 72.0 0 4 22 15 9 0 2
Unatego (Untg) 71.0 2 4 18 12 2 0 2
Hoosick Falls (HoosF) 61.5 1 2 17 9 7 1 1
Sherburne-Earlville (ShrbE) 55.0 2 2 10 8 5 0 0
Niskayuna (Nsky) 53.0 2 3 10 3 3 0 3
Burnt Hills (BrnH) 51.0 0 2 15 15 9 0 1
Colonie (Colo) 46.5 1 2 11 16 5 1 2
Holland Patent (HolPa) 46.0 1 2 12 12 4 2 0
Canastota (Cana) 45.5 0 1 17 17 8 1 0
Bethlehem (Bthl) 41.0 1 2 10 11 5 0 0
Shenendehowa-B (Shen-B) 31.0 0 1 11 9 3 0 1
Chenango Forks (ChenF) 22.0 0 1 7 12 3 0 2
Guilderland (Guil) 15.0 0 0 5 6 4 0 0
South Lewis (SouLe) 14.0 0 0 6 4 3 0 0
South Lewis-B (SouLe-B) 3.0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0
Carthage-B (Crth-B) 0.0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0
John Jay-East Fishkill-B (JJEF-B) 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
Schuylerville-B (Schy-B) 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
Sherburne-Earlville-B (ShrbE-B) 0.0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0

99 (back to top)

Orion Anderson (Schuylerville)──────┐                                               1. Orion Anderson (Schy)
                                  1 ├─O. Anderson (Schy)──┐                         2. Jarred Greiner (MnsV)
Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa)───────────┘ Pin 1:00            │                         3. Tyler Albis (JhJF)
                                                      113 ├─O. Anderson (Schy)──┐   4. Greg Fischer (NwFA)
Connor Funck (Carthage)─────────────┐                     │ Pin 1:06            │
                                  2 ├─J. Kimble (Colo)────┘                     │
Jake Kimble (Colonie)───────────────┘ 10-3                                      │ Champion
                                                                            335 ├─O. Anderson (Schy)
Tyler Albis (John Jay-East Fishkill)┐                                           │ 9-4
                                  3 ├─T. Albis (JhJF)─────┐                     │
Greg Fischer (Newburgh Free Academy)┘ 7-2                 │                     │
                                                      114 ├─J. Greiner (MnsV)───┘
Darren Domenicone (Canastota)───────┐                     │ Pin 1:18
                                  4 ├─J. Greiner (MnsV)───┘
Jarred Greiner (Minisink Valley)────┘ Pin :25

                                      T. Albis (JhJF)─────┐
Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa)───────────┐  L-114          225 ├─T. Albis (JhJF)─────┐
 L-1                            115 ├─C. Funck (Crth)─────┘ 2-0                 │ Third
Connor Funck (Carthage)─────────────┘ 12-5                                  281 ├─T. Albis (JhJF)
 L-2                                  J. Kimble (Colo)────┐                     │ 10-4
Greg Fischer (Newburgh Free Academy)┐  L-113          226 ├─G. Fischer (NwFA)───┘
 L-3                            116 ├─G. Fischer (NwFA)───┘ 4-2
Darren Domenicone (Canastota)───────┘ Pin 1:54
 L-4
    

106 (back to top)

Connor Greiner (Minisink Valley)───────┐                                             1. Randy Earl (JhJF)
                                     5 ├─C. Greiner (MnsV)──┐                        2. Connor Greiner (MnsV)
Eric Bryant (Carthage-B)───────────────┘ Pin :14            │                        3. Robert Forlano (BrnH)
                                                        117 ├─C. Greiner (MnsV)──┐   4. Tyler Dellatore (NwFA)
Tyler Dellatore (Newburgh Free Academy)┐                    │ Pin :27            │
                                     6 ├─T. Dellatore (NwFA)┘                    │
Colin Mabb (Schuylerville)─────────────┘ Pin 1:31                                │ Champion
                                                                             336 ├─R. Earl (JhJF)
Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills)───────────┐                                         │ 7-4
                                     7 ├─R. Forlano (BrnH)──┐                    │
Riley Green (Carthage)─────────────────┘ 12-0 major         │                    │
                                                        118 ├─R. Earl (JhJF)─────┘
Nick Lampman (Shenendehowa)────────────┐                    │ Pin 5:05
                                     8 ├─R. Earl (JhJF)─────┘
Randy Earl (John Jay-East Fishkill)────┘ Pin 4:33

                                         R. Forlano (BrnH)──┐
Eric Bryant (Carthage-B)───────────────┐  L-118         227 ├─R. Forlano (BrnH)──┐
 L-5                               119 ├─C. Mabb (Schy)─────┘ Pin 2:34           │ Third
Colin Mabb (Schuylerville)─────────────┘ Pin :50                             282 ├─R. Forlano (BrnH)
 L-6                                     T. Dellatore (NwFA)┐                    │ 2-1
Riley Green (Carthage)─────────────────┐  L-117         228 ├─T. Dellatore (NwFA)┘
 L-7                               120 ├─N. Lampman (Shen)──┘ 3-1
Nick Lampman (Shenendehowa)────────────┘ 10-0 major
 L-8
    

113 (back to top)

Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls)──────────┐                                                                                       1. Nolan Foster (HoosF)
                                    9 ├─N. Foster (HoosF)─────────┐                                                           2. Austin Lewis (Colo)
──────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                       │                                                           3. Anthony Cardinuto (Schy)
                                                              121 ├─N. Foster (HoosF)─────────┐                               4. Pat Borelli (ChenF)
Nick Zarella (John Jay-East Fishkill)─┐                           │ Pin 1:15                  │
                                   10 ├─T. Serafini (NwFA)────────┘                           │
Tyler Serafini (Newburgh Free Academy)┘ Pin 1:45                                              │
                                                                                          283 ├─N. Foster (HoosF)─────────┐
Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa)──────────┐                                                       │ Pin 1:42                  │
                                   11 ├─N. Hotaling (Shen)────────┐                           │                           │
──────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                       │                           │                           │
                                                              122 ├─P. Borelli (ChenF)────────┘                           │
Charles Weaver (Schuylerville-B)──────┐                           │ 4-2                                                   │
                                   12 ├─P. Borelli (ChenF)────────┘                                                       │
Pat Borelli (Chenango Forks)──────────┘ Pin 5:29                                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                                                      376 ├─N. Foster (HoosF)
Austin Lewis (Colonie)────────────────┐                                                                                   │ 7-4
                                   13 ├─A. Lewis (Colo)───────────┐                                                       │
Nick Albornoz (Minisink Valley)───────┘ Pin 3:17                  │                                                       │
                                                              123 ├─A. Lewis (Colo)───────────┐                           │
──────────────────────────────────────┐                           │ Pin 3:38                  │                           │
                                   14 ├─E. Galapia-Castillo (Crth)┘                           │                           │
Elijah Galapia-Castillo (Carthage)────┘ BYE                                                   │                           │
                                                                                          284 ├─A. Lewis (Colo)───────────┘
Nick Rouse (Canastota)────────────────┐                                                       │ 5-3
                                   15 ├─N. Rouse (Cana)───────────┐                           │
Tony Campbell (Carthage-B)────────────┘ 3-0                       │                           │
                                                              124 ├─A. Cardinuto (Schy)───────┘
──────────────────────────────────────┐                           │ 6-1
                                   16 ├─A. Cardinuto (Schy)───────┘
Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville)─────┘ BYE

                                                                                                P. Borelli (ChenF)────────┐
                                        N. Rouse (Cana)───────────┐                              L-283                    │
──────────────────────────────────────┐  L-124                229 ├─N. Rouse (Cana)───────────┐                       337 ├─P. Borelli (ChenF)────────┐
 L-9                              125 ├─N. Zarella (JhJF)─────────┘ Pin 1:27                  │                           │ 2-1                       │
Nick Zarella (John Jay-East Fishkill)─┘ BYE                                               285 ├─N. Rouse (Cana)───────────┘                           │
 L-10                                   E. Galapia-Castillo (Crth)┐                           │ Pin 2:04                                              │ Third
──────────────────────────────────────┐  L-123                230 ├─E. Galapia-Castillo (Crth)┘                                                   363 ├─A. Cardinuto (Schy)
 L-11                             126 ├─C. Weaver (Schy-B)────────┘ 9-1                                                                               │ 13-1 major
Charles Weaver (Schuylerville-B)──────┘ BYE                                                     A. Cardinuto (Schy)───────┐                           │
 L-12                                   N. Hotaling (Shen)────────┐                              L-284                    │                           │
Nick Albornoz (Minisink Valley)───────┐  L-122                231 ├─N. Hotaling (Shen)────────┐                       338 ├─A. Cardinuto (Schy)───────┘
 L-13                             127 ├─N. Albornoz (MnsV)────────┘ Pin :45                   │                           │ Pin :48
──────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                               286 ├─N. Hotaling (Shen)────────┘
 L-14                                   T. Serafini (NwFA)────────┐                           │ 11-8
Tony Campbell (Carthage-B)────────────┐  L-121                232 ├─T. Serafini (NwFA)────────┘
 L-15                             128 ├─T. Campbell (Crth-B)──────┘ Pin 4:07
──────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-16
    

120 (back to top)

Gerard Daly (Minisink Valley)───────────────┐                                                                        1. Gerard Daly (MnsV)
                                         17 ├─G. Daly (MnsV)───────┐                                                 2. Dietrich Hartman (Shen)
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                                                 3. Kiernan Shanahan (Shen-B)
                                                               129 ├─G. Daly (MnsV)───────┐                          4. Devin Wright (Bthl)
Tanner Manwarren (Sherburne-Earlville)──────┐                      │ Tech 15-0            │
                                         18 ├─M. Spadoni (Shkr)────┘                      │
Matt Spadoni (Shaker)───────────────────────┘ 9-0                                         │
                                                                                      287 ├─G. Daly (MnsV)───────┐
Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville)┐                                             │ Pin :45              │
                                         19 ├─L. Pleickhardt (Cbls)┐                      │                      │
Cody Hancock (Carthage)─────────────────────┘ 14-5 Major           │                      │                      │
                                                               130 ├─D. Wright (Bthl)─────┘                      │
────────────────────────────────────────────┐                      │ Pin :52                                     │
                                         20 ├─D. Wright (Bthl)─────┘                                             │
Devin Wright (Bethlehem)────────────────────┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                             377 ├─G. Daly (MnsV)
Marshall Bruggerman (Canastota)─────────────┐                                                                    │ Tech 15-0
                                         21 ├─M. Bruggerman (Cana)─┐                                             │
Danny Jada (Burnt Hills)────────────────────┘ 5-3                  │                                             │
                                                               131 ├─K. Shanahan (Shen-B)─┐                      │
────────────────────────────────────────────┐                      │ 5-4                  │                      │
                                         22 ├─K. Shanahan (Shen-B)─┘                      │                      │
Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa-B)───────────┘ BYE                                         │                      │
                                                                                      288 ├─D. Hartman (Shen)────┘
Connor Hughes (Schuylerville)───────────────┐                                             │ Pin 5:49
                                         23 ├─C. Hughes (Schy)─────┐                      │
Marcus Andre (John Jay-East Fishkill)───────┘ 9-6                  │                      │
                                                               132 ├─D. Hartman (Shen)────┘
────────────────────────────────────────────┐                      │ Pin 1:39
                                         24 ├─D. Hartman (Shen)────┘
Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa)─────────────┘ BYE

                                                                                            D. Wright (Bthl)─────┐
                                              C. Hughes (Schy)─────┐                         L-287               │
────────────────────────────────────────────┐  L-132           233 ├─C. Hughes (Schy)─────┐                  339 ├─D. Wright (Bthl)─────┐
 L-17                                   133 ├─T. Manwarren (ShrbE)─┘ 10-1 major           │                      │ 6-3                  │
Tanner Manwarren (Sherburne-Earlville)──────┘ BYE                                     289 ├─M. Bruggerman (Cana)─┘                      │
 L-18                                         M. Bruggerman (Cana)─┐                      │ Pin 2:07                                    │ Third
Cody Hancock (Carthage)─────────────────────┐  L-131           234 ├─M. Bruggerman (Cana)─┘                                         364 ├─K. Shanahan (Shen-B)
 L-19                                   134 ├─C. Hancock (Crth)────┘ Pin 1:58                                                           │ Pin 2:31
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                           K. Shanahan (Shen-B)─┐                      │
 L-20                                         L. Pleickhardt (Cbls)┐                         L-288               │                      │
Danny Jada (Burnt Hills)────────────────────┐  L-130           235 ├─D. Jada (BrnH)───────┐                  340 ├─K. Shanahan (Shen-B)─┘
 L-21                                   135 ├─D. Jada (BrnH)───────┘ Pin 3:12             │                      │ Inj Default
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                     290 ├─M. Spadoni (Shkr)────┘
 L-22                                         M. Spadoni (Shkr)────┐                      │ 3-1
Marcus Andre (John Jay-East Fishkill)───────┐  L-129           236 ├─M. Spadoni (Shkr)────┘
 L-23                                   136 ├─M. Andre (JhJF)──────┘ Pin 3:35
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-24
    

126 (back to top)

Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville)┐                                                                  1. Brandon Merchant (Cbls)
                                        25 ├─B. Merchant (Cbls)─┐                                             2. Matt Lopez (MnsV)
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                             3. Chris Pavelec (Shkr)
                                                            137 ├─B. Merchant (Cbls)─┐                        4. Mark Wilson (Crth)
Nick Scrom (Hoosick Falls)─────────────────┐                    │ 14-4 major         │
                                        26 ├─N. Scrom (HoosF)───┘                    │
Andrew Stowell (Holland Patent)────────────┘ 8-0 Major                               │
                                                                                 291 ├─B. Merchant (Cbls)─┐
Zach Libby (Bethlehem)─────────────────────┐                                         │ Pin 4:30           │
                                        27 ├─Z. Libby (Bthl)────┐                    │                    │
Tristan Anderson (Schuylerville)───────────┘ 12-5               │                    │                    │
                                                            138 ├─M. Wilson (Crth)───┘                    │
───────────────────────────────────────────┐                    │ Tech 15-0                               │
                                        28 ├─M. Wilson (Crth)───┘                                         │
Mark Wilson (Carthage)─────────────────────┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                                      378 ├─B. Merchant (Cbls)
Chris Pavelec (Shaker)─────────────────────┐                                                              │ 4-1
                                        29 ├─C. Pavelec (Shkr)──┐                                         │
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                                            139 ├─C. Pavelec (Shkr)──┐                    │
Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa)──────────────┐                    │ Pin 1:31           │                    │
                                        30 ├─K. Kaufman (Shen)──┘                    │                    │
Anthony Allen (Colonie)────────────────────┘ 16-6 Major                              │                    │
                                                                                 292 ├─M. Lopez (MnsV)────┘
Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa-B)──────────────┐                                         │ 10-5
                                        31 ├─J. McGrail (Shen-B)┐                    │
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │
                                                            140 ├─M. Lopez (MnsV)────┘
───────────────────────────────────────────┐                    │ Tech 18-3
                                        32 ├─M. Lopez (MnsV)────┘
Matt Lopez (Minisink Valley)───────────────┘ BYE

                                                                                       M. Wilson (Crth)───┐
                                             J. McGrail (Shen-B)┐                       L-291             │
───────────────────────────────────────────┐  L-140         237 ├─J. McGrail (Shen-B)┐                341 ├─M. Wilson (Crth)───┐
 L-25                                  141 ├─A. Stowell (HolPa)─┘ 12-7               │                    │ 10-8               │
Andrew Stowell (Holland Patent)────────────┘ BYE                                 293 ├─K. Kaufman (Shen)──┘                    │
 L-26                                        K. Kaufman (Shen)──┐                    │ 4-3                                     │ Third
Tristan Anderson (Schuylerville)───────────┐  L-139         238 ├─K. Kaufman (Shen)──┘                                     365 ├─C. Pavelec (Shkr)
 L-27                                  142 ├─T. Anderson (Schy)─┘ Pin 3:46                                                     │ 8-0 major
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                       C. Pavelec (Shkr)──┐                    │
 L-28                                        Z. Libby (Bthl)────┐                       L-292             │                    │
───────────────────────────────────────────┐  L-138         239 ├─A. Allen (Colo)────┐                342 ├─C. Pavelec (Shkr)──┘
 L-29                                  143 ├─A. Allen (Colo)────┘ Tech 19-4          │                    │ Pin :31
Anthony Allen (Colonie)────────────────────┘ BYE                                 294 ├─N. Scrom (HoosF)───┘
 L-30                                        N. Scrom (HoosF)───┐                    │ 5-4
───────────────────────────────────────────┐  L-137         240 ├─N. Scrom (HoosF)───┘
 L-31                                  144 ├────────────────────┘ BYE
───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 L-32
    

132 (back to top)

Da'mani Burns (Newburgh Free Academy)───┐                                                                           1. Da'mani Burns (NwFA)
                                     33 ├─D. Burns (NwFA)───────┐                                                   2. Tom Docherty (JhJF)
Derek White (John Jay-East Fishkill-B)──┘ Pin 1:27              │                                                   3. Tyler Mayo (MnsV)
                                                            145 ├─D. Burns (NwFA)───────┐                           4. Kevin Guardino (Shen)
Tom Burns (Shenendehowa-B)──────────────┐                       │ Pin :55               │
                                     34 ├─T. Burns (Shen-B)─────┘                       │
Terrance Racino (Holland Patent)────────┘ 5-0                                           │
                                                                                    295 ├─D. Burns (NwFA)───────┐
Hunter Zybineski (Sherburne-Earlville)──┐                                               │ Pin 1:34              │
                                     35 ├─H. Zybineski (ShrbE)──┐                       │                       │
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                   │                       │                       │
                                                            146 ├─T. Mayo (MnsV)────────┘                       │
Trevor Winchester (Unatego)─────────────┐                       │ Pin 3:02                                      │
                                     36 ├─T. Mayo (MnsV)────────┘                                               │
Tyler Mayo (Minisink Valley)────────────┘ Pin 3:02                                                              │ Champion
                                                                                                            379 ├─D. Burns (NwFA)
Tom Docherty (John Jay-East Fishkill)───┐                                                                       │ Pin 2:28
                                     37 ├─T. Docherty (JhJF)────┐                                               │
Jon Mosley (Carthage-B)─────────────────┘ Pin 5:18              │                                               │
                                                            147 ├─T. Docherty (JhJF)────┐                       │
Tyler Grupe (Guilderland)───────────────┐                       │ Pin 3:00              │                       │
                                     38 ├─T. Grupe (Guil)───────┘                       │                       │
Michael Lewis (Carthage)────────────────┘ Pin 1:47                                      │                       │
                                                                                    296 ├─T. Docherty (JhJF)────┘
Pat Khalife (Bethlehem)─────────────────┐                                               │ 4-2
                                     39 ├─P. Khalife (Bthl)─────┐                       │
Jordan Zimmerman (Sherburne-Earlville-B)┘ Pin 1:29              │                       │
                                                            148 ├─K. Guardino (Shen)────┘
────────────────────────────────────────┐                       │ Pin 5:32
                                     40 ├─K. Guardino (Shen)────┘
Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa)───────────┘ BYE

                                                                                          T. Mayo (MnsV)────────┐
                                          P. Khalife (Bthl)─────┐                          L-295                │
Derek White (John Jay-East Fishkill-B)──┐  L-148            241 ├─T. Racino (HolPa)─────┐                   343 ├─T. Mayo (MnsV)────────┐
 L-33                               149 ├─T. Racino (HolPa)─────┘ Pin 2:36              │                       │ Pin 1:38              │
Terrance Racino (Holland Patent)────────┘ Pin 1:40                                  297 ├─T. Racino (HolPa)─────┘                       │
 L-34                                     T. Grupe (Guil)───────┐                       │ 7-1                                           │ Third
────────────────────────────────────────┐  L-147            242 ├─T. Grupe (Guil)───────┘                                           366 ├─T. Mayo (MnsV)
 L-35                               150 ├─T. Winchester (Untg)──┘ Pin 4:53                                                              │ 3-2
Trevor Winchester (Unatego)─────────────┘ BYE                                             K. Guardino (Shen)────┐                       │
 L-36                                     H. Zybineski (ShrbE)──┐                          L-296                │                       │
Jon Mosley (Carthage-B)─────────────────┐  L-146            243 ├─M. Lewis (Crth)───────┐                   344 ├─K. Guardino (Shen)────┘
 L-37                               151 ├─M. Lewis (Crth)───────┘ Pin 2:56              │                       │ 14-0 major
Michael Lewis (Carthage)────────────────┘ 7-2                                       298 ├─T. Burns (Shen-B)─────┘
 L-38                                     T. Burns (Shen-B)─────┐                       │ Pin 3:54
Jordan Zimmerman (Sherburne-Earlville-B)┐  L-145            244 ├─T. Burns (Shen-B)─────┘
 L-39                               152 ├─J. Zimmerman (ShrbE-B)┘ 11-0 major
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-40
    

138 (back to top)

Chris Truglio (Minisink Valley)─────────┐                                                                     1. Chris Truglio (MnsV)
                                     41 ├─C. Truglio (MnsV)───┐                                               2. Eoghan Sweeney (Nsky)
Andrew Roman (Newburgh Free Academy)────┘ Pin 1:38            │                                               3. Paul Bernasconi (JhJF)
                                                          153 ├─C. Truglio (MnsV)───┐                         4. Devin Cooper (Cbls)
Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego)─────────────┐                     │ Tech 17-2           │
                                     42 ├─N. Lamanque (HolPa)─┘                     │
Nick Lamanque (Holland Patent)──────────┘ Pin :37                                   │
                                                                                299 ├─C. Truglio (MnsV)───┐
Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville)─┐                                           │ Pin 2:25            │
                                     43 ├─D. Cooper (Cbls)────┐                     │                     │
Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa-B)──────────┘ Tech 15-0           │                     │                     │
                                                          154 ├─D. Cooper (Cbls)────┘                     │
────────────────────────────────────────┐                     │ 5-0                                       │
                                     44 ├─R. Stagnitta (Bthl)─┘                                           │
Rob Stagnitta (Bethlehem)───────────────┘ BYE                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                                      380 ├─C. Truglio (MnsV)
Paul Bernasconi (John Jay-East Fishkill)┐                                                                 │ Pin 5:32
                                     45 ├─P. Bernasconi (JhJF)┐                                           │
Chris Garcia (Carthage)─────────────────┘ Pin 3:12            │                                           │
                                                          155 ├─P. Bernasconi (JhJF)┐                     │
────────────────────────────────────────┐                     │ 5-2                 │                     │
                                     46 ├─M. Zupan (Cana)─────┘                     │                     │
Mike Zupan (Canastota)──────────────────┘ BYE                                       │                     │
                                                                                300 ├─E. Sweeney (Nsky)───┘
Jake Disanto (Colonie)──────────────────┐                                           │ Pin 1:50
                                     47 ├─J. Disanto (Colo)───┐                     │
Danny Degennaro (Shenendehowa)──────────┘ 14-6 Major          │                     │
                                                          156 ├─E. Sweeney (Nsky)───┘
────────────────────────────────────────┐                     │ 9-0 major
                                     48 ├─E. Sweeney (Nsky)───┘
Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna)──────────────┘ BYE

                                                                                      D. Cooper (Cbls)────┐
                                          J. Disanto (Colo)───┐                        L-299              │
Andrew Roman (Newburgh Free Academy)────┐  L-156          245 ├─J. Disanto (Colo)───┐                 345 ├─D. Cooper (Cbls)────┐
 L-41                               157 ├─T. Gloeckler (Untg)─┘ Pin :48             │                     │ 11-0 major          │
Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego)─────────────┘ 2-0                                   301 ├─P. Brooks (Shen-B)──┘                     │
 L-42                                     M. Zupan (Cana)─────┐                     │ Pin 5:38                                  │ Third
Parker Brooks (Shenendehowa-B)──────────┐  L-155          246 ├─P. Brooks (Shen-B)──┘                                       367 ├─P. Bernasconi (JhJF)
 L-43                               158 ├─P. Brooks (Shen-B)──┘ Inj Default                                                     │ Pin 2:13
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                         P. Bernasconi (JhJF)┐                     │
 L-44                                     R. Stagnitta (Bthl)─┐                        L-300              │                     │
Chris Garcia (Carthage)─────────────────┐  L-154          247 ├─R. Stagnitta (Bthl)─┐                 346 ├─P. Bernasconi (JhJF)┘
 L-45                               159 ├─C. Garcia (Crth)────┘ Pin :54             │                     │ 8-4
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                   302 ├─R. Stagnitta (Bthl)─┘
 L-46                                     N. Lamanque (HolPa)─┐                     │ 6-1
Danny Degennaro (Shenendehowa)──────────┐  L-153          248 ├─N. Lamanque (HolPa)─┘
 L-47                               160 ├─D. Degennaro (Shen)─┘ 4-0
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-48
    

145 (back to top)

Michael Raccioppi (Minisink Valley)─────┐                                                                  1. Michael Raccioppi (MnsV)
                                     49 ├─M. Raccioppi (MnsV)┐                                             2. Grant Frederick (JhJF)
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                             3. Anthony Laniewski (Nsky)
                                                         161 ├─M. Raccioppi (MnsV)┐                        4. Austin Benoit (HolPa)
Taylor Williams (Newburgh Free Academy)─┐                    │ Pin 1:13           │
                                     50 ├─T. Williams (NwFA)─┘                    │
Isaiah Roman (Chenango Forks)───────────┘ 3-1                                     │
                                                                              303 ├─M. Raccioppi (MnsV)┐
Ben Marshall (Canastota)────────────────┐                                         │ 12-1 major         │
                                     51 ├─B. Marshall (Cana)─┐                    │                    │
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │                    │
                                                         162 ├─A. Benoit (HolPa)──┘                    │
Scott Salls (Schuylerville)─────────────┐                    │ 3-0                                     │
                                     52 ├─A. Benoit (HolPa)──┘                                         │
Austin Benoit (Holland Patent)──────────┘ Pin 1:19                                                     │ Champion
                                                                                                   381 ├─M. Raccioppi (MnsV)
Grant Frederick (John Jay-East Fishkill)┐                                                              │ Pin 2:50
                                     53 ├─G. Frederick (JhJF)┐                                         │
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                                         163 ├─G. Frederick (JhJF)┐                    │
Bailey Walzer (Sherburne-Earlville)─────┐                    │ Pin 2:54           │                    │
                                     54 ├─J. Pahl (BrnH)─────┘                    │                    │
Jeremie Pahl (Burnt Hills)──────────────┘ Pin 4:36                                │                    │
                                                                              304 ├─G. Frederick (JhJF)┘
AJ Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville)──┐                                         │ 6-1
                                     55 ├─AJ Fletcher (Cbls)─┐                    │
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │
                                                         164 ├─A. Laniewski (Nsky)┘
────────────────────────────────────────┐                    │ 13-0 major
                                     56 ├─A. Laniewski (Nsky)┘
Anthony Laniewski (Niskayuna)───────────┘ BYE

                                                                                    A. Benoit (HolPa)──┐
                                          AJ Fletcher (Cbls)─┐                       L-303             │
────────────────────────────────────────┐  L-164         249 ├─AJ Fletcher (Cbls)─┐                347 ├─A. Benoit (HolPa)──┐
 L-49                               165 ├─I. Roman (ChenF)───┘ Pin 4:35           │                    │ 9-2                │
Isaiah Roman (Chenango Forks)───────────┘ BYE                                 305 ├─AJ Fletcher (Cbls)─┘                    │
 L-50                                     J. Pahl (BrnH)─────┐                    │ Pin 2:36                                │ Third
────────────────────────────────────────┐  L-163         250 ├─J. Pahl (BrnH)─────┘                                     368 ├─A. Laniewski (Nsky)
 L-51                               166 ├─S. Salls (Schy)────┘ Pin 2:54                                                     │ 5-2
Scott Salls (Schuylerville)─────────────┘ BYE                                       A. Laniewski (Nsky)┐                    │
 L-52                                     B. Marshall (Cana)─┐                       L-304             │                    │
────────────────────────────────────────┐  L-162         251 ├─B. Marshall (Cana)─┐                348 ├─A. Laniewski (Nsky)┘
 L-53                               167 ├─B. Walzer (ShrbE)──┘ Tech 16-0          │                    │ 6-0
Bailey Walzer (Sherburne-Earlville)─────┘ BYE                                 306 ├─B. Marshall (Cana)─┘
 L-54                                     T. Williams (NwFA)─┐                    │ 2-0
────────────────────────────────────────┐  L-161         252 ├─T. Williams (NwFA)─┘
 L-55                               168 ├────────────────────┘ BYE
────────────────────────────────────────┘
 L-56
    

152 (back to top)

Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa)─────────────┐                                                                        1. Jesse Porter (Shen)
                                     57 ├─J. Porter (Shen)─────┐                                                 2. Taylor Epting (Cbls)
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                                                 3. Colby Davendonis (HoosF)
                                                           169 ├─J. Porter (Shen)─────┐                          4. Jake DeJoy (Untg)
Taylor Mooney (Guilderland)─────────────┐                      │ Pin :15              │
                                     58 ├─T. Mooney (Guil)─────┘                      │
John Greeno (Schuylerville)─────────────┘ 4-0                                         │
                                                                                  307 ├─J. Porter (Shen)─────┐
Dane Neretich (Minisink Valley)─────────┐                                             │ Pin :39              │
                                     59 ├─J. Sherman (Cana)────┐                      │                      │
Jacob Sherman (Canastota)───────────────┘ 8-4                  │                      │                      │
                                                           170 ├─M. DeCapua (NwFA)────┘                      │
────────────────────────────────────────┐                      │ 4-2                                         │
                                     60 ├─M. DeCapua (NwFA)────┘                                             │
Mike DeCapua (Newburgh Free Academy)────┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                         382 ├─J. Porter (Shen)
Taylor Epting (Cobleskill-Richmondville)┐                                                                    │ Pin :27
                                     61 ├─T. Epting (Cbls)─────┐                                             │
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                                             │
                                                           171 ├─T. Epting (Cbls)─────┐                      │
────────────────────────────────────────┐                      │ Pin 3:41             │                      │
                                     62 ├─J. DeJoy (Untg)──────┘                      │                      │
Jake DeJoy (Unatego)────────────────────┘ BYE                                         │                      │
                                                                                  308 ├─T. Epting (Cbls)─────┘
Derrik Fink (Burnt Hills)───────────────┐                                             │ 3-1
                                     63 ├─D. Fink (BrnH)───────┐                      │
Austin Snyder (Carthage)────────────────┘ Pin 3:04             │                      │
                                                           172 ├─C. Davendonis (HoosF)┘
────────────────────────────────────────┐                      │ Tech 15-0
                                     64 ├─C. Davendonis (HoosF)┘
Colby Davendonis (Hoosick Falls)────────┘ BYE

                                                                                        M. DeCapua (NwFA)────┐
                                          D. Fink (BrnH)───────┐                         L-307               │
────────────────────────────────────────┐  L-172           253 ├─D. Fink (BrnH)───────┐                  349 ├─J. DeJoy (Untg)──────┐
 L-57                               173 ├─J. Greeno (Schy)─────┘ Pin 2:12             │                      │ 6-3                  │
John Greeno (Schuylerville)─────────────┘ BYE                                     309 ├─J. DeJoy (Untg)──────┘                      │
 L-58                                     J. DeJoy (Untg)──────┐                      │ 4-0                                         │ Third
Dane Neretich (Minisink Valley)─────────┐  L-171           254 ├─J. DeJoy (Untg)──────┘                                         369 ├─C. Davendonis (HoosF)
 L-59                               174 ├─D. Neretich (MnsV)───┘ 6-3                                                                │ 4-2
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                           C. Davendonis (HoosF)┐                      │
 L-60                                     J. Sherman (Cana)────┐                         L-308               │                      │
────────────────────────────────────────┐  L-170           255 ├─J. Sherman (Cana)────┐                  350 ├─C. Davendonis (HoosF)┘
 L-61                               175 ├──────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                      │ Pin 2:17
────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         310 ├─J. Sherman (Cana)────┘
 L-62                                     T. Mooney (Guil)─────┐                      │ Pin 3:34
Austin Snyder (Carthage)────────────────┐  L-169           256 ├─A. Snyder (Crth)─────┘
 L-63                               176 ├─A. Snyder (Crth)─────┘ Pin 1:16
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-64
    

160 (back to top)

Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent)───────┐                                                                           1. Alex Herringshaw (HolPa)
                                     65 ├─A. Herringshaw (HolPa)┐                                                   2. AJ Aeberli (MnsV)
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                   │                                                   3. Doug Simmons (Cana)
                                                            177 ├─A. Herringshaw (HolPa)┐                           4. Zac Cooper (Cbls)
Cole Boyd (Bethlehem)───────────────────┐                       │ Tech 18-1             │
                                     66 ├─K. Foy (BrnH)─────────┘                       │
Kieran Foy (Burnt Hills)────────────────┘ Pin 1:00                                      │
                                                                                    311 ├─A. Herringshaw (HolPa)┐
Harrison Williams (Schuylerville)───────┐                                               │ Tech 19-4             │
                                     67 ├─H. Williams (Schy)────┐                       │                       │
Wilfred Quijano (Newburgh Free Academy)─┘ Pin 3:52              │                       │                       │
                                                            178 ├─D. Simmons (Cana)─────┘                       │
────────────────────────────────────────┐                       │ Pin 3:20                                      │
                                     68 ├─D. Simmons (Cana)─────┘                                               │
Doug Simmons (Canastota)────────────────┘ BYE                                                                   │ Champion
                                                                                                            383 ├─A. Herringshaw (HolPa)
Zac Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville)───┐                                                                       │ 3-1 ot
                                     69 ├─Z. Cooper (Cbls)──────┐                                               │
Jacob Krupp (Chenango Forks)────────────┘ 13-0 major            │                                               │
                                                            179 ├─Z. Cooper (Cbls)──────┐                       │
────────────────────────────────────────┐                       │ Pin 2:26              │                       │
                                     70 ├─B. Ciccarelli (JhJF)──┘                       │                       │
Bill Ciccarelli (John Jay-East Fishkill)┘ BYE                                           │                       │
                                                                                    312 ├─AJ Aeberli (MnsV)─────┘
Ethan Hartlege (Shaker)─────────────────┐                                               │ 5-0
                                     71 ├─E. Hartlege (Shkr)────┐                       │
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                   │                       │
                                                            180 ├─AJ Aeberli (MnsV)─────┘
────────────────────────────────────────┐                       │ Tech 15-0
                                     72 ├─AJ Aeberli (MnsV)─────┘
AJ Aeberli (Minisink Valley)────────────┘ BYE

                                                                                          D. Simmons (Cana)─────┐
                                          E. Hartlege (Shkr)────┐                          L-311                │
────────────────────────────────────────┐  L-180            257 ├─E. Hartlege (Shkr)────┐                   351 ├─D. Simmons (Cana)─────┐
 L-65                               181 ├─C. Boyd (Bthl)────────┘ Pin :52               │                       │ Pin 3:15              │
Cole Boyd (Bethlehem)───────────────────┘ BYE                                       313 ├─B. Ciccarelli (JhJF)──┘                       │
 L-66                                     B. Ciccarelli (JhJF)──┐                       │ 10-1 major                                    │ Third
Wilfred Quijano (Newburgh Free Academy)─┐  L-179            258 ├─B. Ciccarelli (JhJF)──┘                                           370 ├─D. Simmons (Cana)
 L-67                               182 ├─W. Quijano (NwFA)─────┘ Pin 1:05                                                              │ 1-0
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                             Z. Cooper (Cbls)──────┐                       │
 L-68                                     H. Williams (Schy)────┐                          L-312                │                       │
Jacob Krupp (Chenango Forks)────────────┐  L-178            259 ├─J. Krupp (ChenF)──────┐                   352 ├─Z. Cooper (Cbls)──────┘
 L-69                               183 ├─J. Krupp (ChenF)──────┘ 13-2 major            │                       │ Pin 4:12
────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                       314 ├─K. Foy (BrnH)─────────┘
 L-70                                     K. Foy (BrnH)─────────┐                       │ Pin 2:34
────────────────────────────────────────┐  L-177            260 ├─K. Foy (BrnH)─────────┘
 L-71                               184 ├───────────────────────┘ BYE
────────────────────────────────────────┘
 L-72
    

170 (back to top)

Nick Wentland (Minisink Valley)────────┐                                                                           1. Tyler Green (Schy)
                                    73 ├─N. Wentland (MnsV)────┐                                                   2. Nick Wentland (MnsV)
Gerson Murillo (Colonie)───────────────┘ Pin :56               │                                                   3. Nate Wilsey (Untg)
                                                           185 ├─N. Wentland (MnsV)────┐                           4. Chris Buckland (BrnH)
───────────────────────────────────────┐                       │ Pin 2:22              │
                                    74 ├─C. Buckland (BrnH)────┘                       │
Chris Buckland (Burnt Hills)───────────┘ BYE                                           │
                                                                                   315 ├─N. Wentland (MnsV)────┐
Nate Wilsey (Unatego)──────────────────┐                                               │ Pin 2:34              │
                                    75 ├─N. Wilsey (Untg)──────┐                       │                       │
Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage)──────────┘ Pin 1:51              │                       │                       │
                                                           186 ├─N. Wilsey (Untg)──────┘                       │
───────────────────────────────────────┐                       │ Injury Default                                │
                                    76 ├─Z. Jeavons (ChenF)────┘                                               │
Zack Jeavons (Chenango Forks)──────────┘ BYE                                                                   │ Champion
                                                                                                           384 ├─T. Green (Schy)
Andrew Horval (Shaker)─────────────────┐                                                                       │ 4-1
                                    77 ├─A. Horval (Shkr)──────┐                                               │
───────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                   │                                               │
                                                           187 ├─A. Horval (Shkr)──────┐                       │
───────────────────────────────────────┐                       │ 9-7                   │                       │
                                    78 ├─K. Rutherford (Cana)──┘                       │                       │
Kris Rutherford (Canastota)────────────┘ BYE                                           │                       │
                                                                                   316 ├─T. Green (Schy)───────┘
Eric Wakefield (John Jay-East Fishkill)┐                                               │ Pin 3:07
                                    79 ├─E. Wakefield (JhJF)───┐                       │
───────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                   │                       │
                                                           188 ├─T. Green (Schy)───────┘
Dustin Bruhns (Shenendehowa-B)─────────┐                       │ Pin 2:56
                                    80 ├─T. Green (Schy)───────┘
Tyler Green (Schuylerville)────────────┘ Pin :25

                                                                                         N. Wilsey (Untg)──────┐
                                         E. Wakefield (JhJF)───┐                          L-315                │
Gerson Murillo (Colonie)───────────────┐  L-188            261 ├─E. Wakefield (JhJF)───┐                   353 ├─N. Wilsey (Untg)──────┐
 L-73                              189 ├─G. Murillo (Colo)─────┘ 6-0                   │                       │ Inj Default           │
───────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                       317 ├─K. Rutherford (Cana)──┘                       │
 L-74                                    K. Rutherford (Cana)──┐                       │ 3-1                                           │ Third
Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage)──────────┐  L-187            262 ├─K. Rutherford (Cana)──┘                                           371 ├─N. Wilsey (Untg)
 L-75                              190 ├─D. Ellingsworth (Crth)┘ Pin 2:33                                                              │ 10-3
───────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                             A. Horval (Shkr)──────┐                       │
 L-76                                    Z. Jeavons (ChenF)────┐                          L-316                │                       │
───────────────────────────────────────┐  L-186            263 ├─Z. Jeavons (ChenF)────┐                   354 ├─C. Buckland (BrnH)────┘
 L-77                              191 ├───────────────────────┘ BYE                   │                       │ 4-3
───────────────────────────────────────┘                                           318 ├─C. Buckland (BrnH)────┘
 L-78                                    C. Buckland (BrnH)────┐                       │ Inj Default
───────────────────────────────────────┐  L-185            264 ├─C. Buckland (BrnH)────┘
 L-79                              192 ├─D. Bruhns (Shen-B)────┘ 5-3
Dustin Bruhns (Shenendehowa-B)─────────┘ BYE
 L-80
    

182 (back to top)

Ryan Marszal (Unatego)─────────────────┐                                                                        1. Ryan Marszal (Untg)
                                    81 ├─R. Marszal (Untg)────┐                                                 2. Bryce Reed (Crth)
───────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                                                 3. Deonte Moore (MnsV)
                                                          193 ├─R. Marszal (Untg)────┐                          4. Andrew Peterson (Shkr)
Cahner Watson (Schuylerville)──────────┐                      │ 14-2 major           │
                                    82 ├─B. Barbagelata (BrnH)┘                      │
Brandon Barbagelata (Burnt Hills)──────┘ Pin :42                                     │
                                                                                 319 ├─R. Marszal (Untg)────┐
Andrew Peterson (Shaker)───────────────┐                                             │ 12-7                 │
                                    83 ├─A. Peterson (Shkr)───┐                      │                      │
───────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                      │                      │
                                                          194 ├─D. Moore (MnsV)──────┘                      │
Luke Weis (Colonie)────────────────────┐                      │ 13-3 major                                  │
                                    84 ├─D. Moore (MnsV)──────┘                                             │
Deonte Moore (Minisink Valley)─────────┘ 3-0                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                        385 ├─R. Marszal (Untg)
Garret Wright (Hoosick Falls)──────────┐                                                                    │ 16-3 major
                                    85 ├─G. Wright (HoosF)────┐                                             │
Richard Sharpe (Canastota)─────────────┘ Pin 1:28             │                                             │
                                                          195 ├─G. Wright (HoosF)────┐                      │
───────────────────────────────────────┐                      │ 5-3                  │                      │
                                    86 ├─B. White (JhJF)──────┘                      │                      │
Brandon White (John Jay-East Fishkill)─┘ BYE                                         │                      │
                                                                                 320 ├─B. Reed (Crth)───────┘
Antone Samson (Chenango Forks)─────────┐                                             │ 2-1
                                    87 ├─A. Samson (ChenF)────┐                      │
───────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                      │
                                                          196 ├─B. Reed (Crth)───────┘
Jobany Calderon (Newburgh Free Academy)┐                      │ Pin 2:40
                                    88 ├─B. Reed (Crth)───────┘
Bryce Reed (Carthage)──────────────────┘ 6-0

                                                                                       D. Moore (MnsV)──────┐
                                         A. Samson (ChenF)────┐                         L-319               │
───────────────────────────────────────┐  L-196           265 ├─A. Samson (ChenF)────┐                  355 ├─D. Moore (MnsV)──────┐
 L-81                              197 ├─C. Watson (Schy)─────┘ 9-0 major            │                      │ 7-2                  │
Cahner Watson (Schuylerville)──────────┘ BYE                                     321 ├─B. White (JhJF)──────┘                      │
 L-82                                    B. White (JhJF)──────┐                      │ Pin 5:17                                    │ Third
───────────────────────────────────────┐  L-195           266 ├─B. White (JhJF)──────┘                                         372 ├─D. Moore (MnsV)
 L-83                              198 ├─L. Weis (Colo)───────┘ Pin 3:31                                                           │ 6-2
Luke Weis (Colonie)────────────────────┘ BYE                                           G. Wright (HoosF)────┐                      │
 L-84                                    A. Peterson (Shkr)───┐                         L-320               │                      │
Richard Sharpe (Canastota)─────────────┐  L-194           267 ├─A. Peterson (Shkr)───┐                  356 ├─A. Peterson (Shkr)───┘
 L-85                              199 ├─R. Sharpe (Cana)─────┘ Pin 1:42             │                      │ 9-5
───────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                     322 ├─A. Peterson (Shkr)───┘
 L-86                                    B. Barbagelata (BrnH)┐                      │ 8-1
───────────────────────────────────────┐  L-193           268 ├─J. Calderon (NwFA)───┘
 L-87                              200 ├─J. Calderon (NwFA)───┘ Pin 3:34
Jobany Calderon (Newburgh Free Academy)┘ BYE
 L-88
    

195 (back to top)

Riley Hanrahan (Unatego)─────────┐                                                                     1. Jack Buell (ShrbE)
                              89 ├─R. Hanrahan (Untg)──┐                                               2. Riley Hanrahan (Untg)
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                 │                                               3. Kade Andrews (Crth)
                                                   201 ├─R. Hanrahan (Untg)──┐                         4. Chris MacDonald (Shkr)
Brandon Brothers (Colonie)───────┐                     │ 4-0                 │
                              90 ├─S. Barss (HoosF)────┘                     │
Shane Barss (Hoosick Falls)──────┘ Pin 1:55                                  │
                                                                         323 ├─R. Hanrahan (Untg)──┐
Andy Cummings (Guilderland)──────┐                                           │ 3-1                 │
                              91 ├─A. Cummings (Guil)──┐                     │                     │
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                 │                     │                     │
                                                   202 ├─K. Andrews (Crth)───┘                     │
Carl Gelardi (Minisink Valley)───┐                     │ 8-3                                       │
                              92 ├─K. Andrews (Crth)───┘                                           │
Kade Andrews (Carthage)──────────┘ 14-3 Major                                                      │ Champion
                                                                                               386 ├─J. Buell (ShrbE)
Caleb Gould (Chenango Forks)─────┐                                                                 │ 3-2
                              93 ├─C. Gould (ChenF)────┐                                           │
Eric Korn (Carthage-B)───────────┘ Pin 4:40            │                                           │
                                                   203 ├─C. MacDonald (Shkr)─┐                     │
Dan Eisel (South Lewis-B)────────┐                     │ 5-3                 │                     │
                              94 ├─C. MacDonald (Shkr)─┘                     │                     │
Chris MacDonald (Shaker)─────────┘ Pin 1:09                                  │                     │
                                                                         324 ├─J. Buell (ShrbE)────┘
Jake Eisel (South Lewis)─────────┐                                           │ Pin :24
                              95 ├─J. Eisel (SouLe)────┐                     │
Jordan Rinehardt (Holland Patent)┘ Pin 3:35            │                     │
                                                   204 ├─J. Buell (ShrbE)────┘
─────────────────────────────────┐                     │ Pin 4:58
                              96 ├─J. Buell (ShrbE)────┘
Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville)─┘ BYE

                                                                               K. Andrews (Crth)───┐
                                   J. Eisel (SouLe)────┐                        L-323              │
─────────────────────────────────┐  L-204          269 ├─J. Eisel (SouLe)────┐                 357 ├─K. Andrews (Crth)───┐
 L-89                        205 ├─B. Brothers (Colo)──┘ 5-1                 │                     │ 3-1                 │
Brandon Brothers (Colonie)───────┘ BYE                                   325 ├─J. Eisel (SouLe)────┘                     │
 L-90                              C. Gould (ChenF)────┐                     │ 3-1                                       │ Third
─────────────────────────────────┐  L-203          270 ├─C. Gould (ChenF)────┘                                       373 ├─K. Andrews (Crth)
 L-91                        206 ├─C. Gelardi (MnsV)───┘ Pin 3:29                                                        │ 2-1 ot
Carl Gelardi (Minisink Valley)───┘ BYE                                         C. MacDonald (Shkr)─┐                     │
 L-92                              A. Cummings (Guil)──┐                        L-324              │                     │
Eric Korn (Carthage-B)───────────┐  L-202          271 ├─A. Cummings (Guil)──┐                 358 ├─C. MacDonald (Shkr)─┘
 L-93                        207 ├─D. Eisel (SouLe-B)──┘ Pin 3:25            │                     │ 3-1
Dan Eisel (South Lewis-B)────────┘ Pin 2:45                              326 ├─A. Cummings (Guil)──┘
 L-94                              S. Barss (HoosF)────┐                     │ Pin 3:33
Jordan Rinehardt (Holland Patent)┐  L-201          272 ├─S. Barss (HoosF)────┘
 L-95                        208 ├─J. Rinehardt (HolPa)┘ 7-2
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-96
    

220 (back to top)

Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville)─┐                                                                  1. Garrett Duvall (ShrbE)
                                  97 ├─G. Duvall (ShrbE)──┐                                             2. Chris Tangora (Bthl)
─────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                             3. John Mullaly (Colo)
                                                      209 ├─G. Duvall (ShrbE)──┐                        4. Cody Bryans (Shen)
Cody Bryans (Shenendehowa)───────────┐                    │ Pin 1:02           │
                                  98 ├─C. Bryans (Shen)───┘                    │
─────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                     │
                                                                           327 ├─G. Duvall (ShrbE)──┐
Jordan Barger (Newburgh Free Academy)┐                                         │ Pin 1:55           │
                                  99 ├─J. Barger (NwFA)───┐                    │                    │
─────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │                    │
                                                      210 ├─J. Mullaly (Colo)──┘                    │
─────────────────────────────────────┐                    │ Pin 2:57                                │
                                 100 ├─J. Mullaly (Colo)──┘                                         │
John Mullaly (Colonie)───────────────┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                                387 ├─G. Duvall (ShrbE)
Jacob Parker (Shaker)────────────────┐                                                              │ DQ
                                 101 ├─J. Parker (Shkr)───┐                                         │
Hunter Harton (Sherburne-Earlville-B)┘ 2-1                │                                         │
                                                      211 ├─E. Barber (Untg)───┐                    │
─────────────────────────────────────┐                    │ 4-2                │                    │
                                 102 ├─E. Barber (Untg)───┘                    │                    │
Ethan Barber (Unatego)───────────────┘ BYE                                     │                    │
                                                                           328 ├─C. Tangora (Bthl)──┘
Braxton Robertson (Minisink Valley)──┐                                         │ Pin 1:31
                                 103 ├─B. Robertson (MnsV)┐                    │
─────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │
                                                      212 ├─C. Tangora (Bthl)──┘
─────────────────────────────────────┐                    │ Pin :21
                                 104 ├─C. Tangora (Bthl)──┘
Chris Tangora (Bethlehem)────────────┘ BYE

                                                                                 J. Mullaly (Colo)──┐
                                       B. Robertson (MnsV)┐                       L-327             │
─────────────────────────────────────┐  L-212         273 ├─B. Robertson (MnsV)┐                359 ├─J. Mullaly (Colo)──┐
 L-97                            213 ├────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │ 14-6 major         │
─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     329 ├─J. Parker (Shkr)───┘                    │
 L-98                                  J. Parker (Shkr)───┐                    │ Inj Default                             │ Third
─────────────────────────────────────┐  L-211         274 ├─J. Parker (Shkr)───┘                                     374 ├─J. Mullaly (Colo)
 L-99                            214 ├────────────────────┘ BYE                                                          │ Pin 2:35
─────────────────────────────────────┘                                           E. Barber (Untg)───┐                    │
 L-100                                 J. Barger (NwFA)───┐                       L-328             │                    │
Hunter Harton (Sherburne-Earlville-B)┐  L-210         275 ├─J. Barger (NwFA)───┐                360 ├─C. Bryans (Shen)───┘
 L-101                           215 ├─H. Harton (ShrbE-B)┘ 9-6                │                    │ 4-2
─────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                 330 ├─C. Bryans (Shen)───┘
 L-102                                 C. Bryans (Shen)───┐                    │ Pin 2:54
─────────────────────────────────────┐  L-209         276 ├─C. Bryans (Shen)───┘
 L-103                           216 ├────────────────────┘ BYE
─────────────────────────────────────┘
 L-104
    

285 (back to top)

Erik Jessell (Carthage)──────────────┐                                                                     1. Erik Jessell (Crth)
                                 105 ├─E. Jessell (Crth)───┐                                               2. Khaled Abdoun (Nsky)
─────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                 │                                               3. Isaac Serrano (NwFA)
                                                       217 ├─E. Jessell (Crth)───┐                         4. Ryan Eustace (Shkr)
Cole Mikalunas (Sherburne-Earlville)─┐                     │ Pin 1:11            │
                                 106 ├─C. Mikalunas (ShrbE)┘                     │
Noah Fyan (Colonie)──────────────────┘ 1-0                                       │
                                                                             331 ├─E. Jessell (Crth)───┐
Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls)────────────┐                                           │ 1-0                 │
                                 107 ├─A. Hull (HoosF)─────┐                     │                     │
─────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                 │                     │                     │
                                                       218 ├─R. Eustace (Shkr)───┘                     │
Nick Gramuglia (Burnt Hills)─────────┐                     │ Pin 2:30                                  │
                                 108 ├─R. Eustace (Shkr)───┘                                           │
Ryan Eustace (Shaker)────────────────┘ Pin 1:47                                                        │ Champion
                                                                                                   388 ├─E. Jessell (Crth)
Khaled Abdoun (Niskayuna)────────────┐                                                                 │ 3-0
                                 109 ├─K. Abdoun (Nsky)────┐                                           │
Dylan Dunkle (Schuylerville)─────────┘ Pin :36             │                                           │
                                                       219 ├─K. Abdoun (Nsky)────┐                     │
─────────────────────────────────────┐                     │ Pin 2:55            │                     │
                                 110 ├─J. morrison (Untg)──┘                     │                     │
Jacob morrison (Unatego)─────────────┘ BYE                                       │                     │
                                                                             332 ├─K. Abdoun (Nsky)────┘
Nate Osbourne (South Lewis)──────────┐                                           │ 11-1 major
                                 111 ├─N. Osbourne (SouLe)─┐                     │
Nick Bardo (Holland Patent)──────────┘ Pin 1:38            │                     │
                                                       220 ├─I. Serrano (NwFA)───┘
─────────────────────────────────────┐                     │ Pin 1:52
                                 112 ├─I. Serrano (NwFA)───┘
Isaac Serrano (Newburgh Free Academy)┘ BYE

                                                                                   R. Eustace (Shkr)───┐
                                       N. Osbourne (SouLe)─┐                        L-331              │
─────────────────────────────────────┐  L-220          277 ├─N. Osbourne (SouLe)─┐                 361 ├─R. Eustace (Shkr)───┐
 L-105                           221 ├─N. Fyan (Colo)──────┘ 4-3                 │                     │ Pin 2:07            │
Noah Fyan (Colonie)──────────────────┘ BYE                                   333 ├─N. Osbourne (SouLe)─┘                     │
 L-106                                 J. morrison (Untg)──┐                     │ Pin 1:33                                  │ Third
─────────────────────────────────────┐  L-219          278 ├─J. morrison (Untg)──┘                                       375 ├─I. Serrano (NwFA)
 L-107                           222 ├─N. Gramuglia (BrnH)─┘ Pin 4:49                                                        │ 2-0
Nick Gramuglia (Burnt Hills)─────────┘ BYE                                         I. Serrano (NwFA)───┐                     │
 L-108                                 A. Hull (HoosF)─────┐                        L-332              │                     │
Dylan Dunkle (Schuylerville)─────────┐  L-218          279 ├─A. Hull (HoosF)─────┐                 362 ├─I. Serrano (NwFA)───┘
 L-109                           223 ├─D. Dunkle (Schy)────┘ Pin :27             │                     │ Pin 1:18
─────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                   334 ├─A. Hull (HoosF)─────┘
 L-110                                 C. Mikalunas (ShrbE)┐                     │ Pin 3:04
Nick Bardo (Holland Patent)──────────┐  L-217          280 ├─C. Mikalunas (ShrbE)┘
 L-111                           224 ├─N. Bardo (HolPa)────┘ Pin 3:11
─────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-112