Address:

Academy Street

Candor, NY 13743

Coach:

Mark Burrell

Phone:

(607) 659-5020

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

IAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Indians

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

D-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

CANDOR TRI-MEET

1st

 

Southern Cayuga

51-24

 

Groton

53-30

12/07

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament
@ Newark Valley

4th

12/11

@ Thomas A Edison

63-15

12/20
12/21

Owego Invitational Duals
@ Owego Free Academy

8th

 

Oxford

33-40

 

Elmira

22-60

 

Owego Free Academy

31-41

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

69-6

 

Vestal

12-71

 

Union-Endicott

13-63

 

Newark Valley

18-63

 

Susquehanna Valley

24-54

01/04

Stan Elinsky Tournament
@ Deposit-Hancock

7th

01/08

Moravia Tri-Meet
@ Moravia

1st

 

Moravia

46-33

 

Spencer-Van Etten

67-12

01/15

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet
@ Odessa-Montour

1st

 

Odessa-Montour

52-11

 

Marathon

60-24

01/22

DEPOSIT-HANCOCK

24-57

02/01

IAC League Championships
@ Watkins Glen

4th

02/08

Section IV Class D Touranament
@ Odessa-Montour

3rd

02/15

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Binghamton University

18th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Aman, Aidan

Armstrong, Brandyn

Blinn, Ethan

Boda, Codi

Boda, Freedom

Crow, David

Garlough, Owen

Hall, CJ

Hallett, Tyler

Hartman, Dylan

Hills, Devin

Laurenson, Aaron

Laurenson, Matt

Miller, Wayne

Nichols, Caleb

O'Konsky, Joe

Standinger, Shaughn

Wilcox, Adam

Wood, Austin

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

IAC DIVISION II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Candor Indians
8
8
0.500
7
0
1.000
Moravia Blue Devils
11
4
0.733
7
1
0.875
Marathon Olympians
7
11
0.389
4
3
0.571
Groton Indians
10
11
0.476
3
3
0.500
Thomas A Edison Spartans
5
6
0.455
3
3
0.500
Southern Cayuga Chiefs
2
9
0.182
2
5
0.286
Spencer-Van Etten Panthers
1
19
0.050
1
5
0.167
Odessa-Montour Indians
3
20
0.130
0
7
0.000
Trumansburg Blue Raiders
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

 

SECTION IV CHAMPIONS

Chad Rose
2011 - 215
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Corey Spires
2008 - 103
6th NYS
Donald Swansbrough
2010 - 285
3rd NYS