Address:

31 Emory Avenue

Cazenovia, NY 13035

Coach:

Dale Petroff

Mike Hillman

Phone:

(315) 655-1370

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

Liberty League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Royal Blue/Yellow

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Lakers

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

C-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

FABIUS-POMPEY

44-31

12/07

Morrisville-Eaton Duals
@ Morrisville-Eaton

3rd

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

60-27

 

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

24-54

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

30-45

 

Morrisville-Eaton

42-41

 

Walton

48-42

12/10

@ Skaneateles

30-49

12/12

WHITESBORO

19-55

12/14

Blindmens JV Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

12/18

MARCELLUS

30-46

12/21

Groton Duals
@ Groton

1st

 

Groton

64-18

 

Southern Cayuga

60-9

 

Lansing

48-30

 

Moravia

61-24

 

Spencer-Van Etten

54-25

12/27
12/28

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
@ Central Square

7th

 

New Hartford

36-48

 

Holland Patent

39-45

 

West Genesee

51-13

 

Central Square

34-46

 

Cortland

18-54

 

Port Byron

30-58

 

Penfield

21-58

01/04

Port Byron Invitational
@ Port Byron

6th

01/08

HANNIBAL

33-38

01/11

CAZENOVIA INVITATIONAL

5th

01/15

PHOENIX

30-47

01/17

INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

53-27

01/21

@ Oneida

51-30

02/01

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament
@ Port Byron

7th

02/08

Section III Class C Tournament
@ General Brown

5th

02/15

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

17th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Biviano, Carter

Hoke, Cameron

King, Dominick

Lucas, Brad (5)

Mabie, Sam

Marshall, Mike

Maxwell, Zack

McGlaughlin, Paul

Monroe, Nick

Nannery, Alex

Nannery, John

Nourse, Mike

Nourse, Patrick

Phillips, Daniel

Polhamus, Hayden

Robbins, John

Shephard, Will

Silfer, Brian

Staiger, Logan

Wells, Jacob

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

LIBERTY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Phoenix Firebirds
8
3
0.727
4
0
1.000
Hannibal Warriors
14
10
0.583
3
1
0.750
Skaneateles Lakers
19
3
0.864
2
2
0.500
Marcellus Mustangs
12
4
0.750
1
3
0.250
Cazenovia Lakers
12
13
0.480
0
4
0.000

 

SECTION III CHAMPIONS

Burlingame
1961 - 145
 
C. Woodcock
1962 - 138
 
Terry Shumard
1962 - 145
 
Gary Barnes
1962 - 180
 
Lee Avery
1965 - 095
 
Lee Avery
1966 - 095
 
Lee Avery
1967 - 103
 
 

 

SECTION III WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Rich Morse
Class of 2006
 
   

SECTION III TOURNAMENT


1962