Address:

1 Gordon Drive

Binghamton, NY 13901

Coach:

Rick Gumble

Phone:

(607) 648-7544

Web:

Team Website
District Website
NWCA

League:

STAC East

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blue Devils

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

A-1

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

FOSIV Wrestling JV Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

10:00

12/07

Andersen Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

14th

12/11

@ Johnson City

15-54

12/17

ONEONTA (ppd)

06:00

12/19

@ Chenango Valley

36-42

12/23

Oneonta JV Tournament
@ Oneonta

10:00

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

25th

01/03
01/04

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament
@ Oneonta

5th

01/09

@ Windsor

27-50

01/10
01/11

Robert Bradshaw Tournament
@ Canandaigua

8th

01/14

SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY

40-30

01/18

Shenendehowa Invitational
@ Shenendehowa

10th

01/20

Whitney Point JV Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

01/21

NORWICH

43-39

01/23

OWEGO FREE ACADEMY

58-15

01/23

ONEONTA

39-45

01/31
02/01

STAC Championships
@ Union-Endicott

6th

02/15

Section IV Division I Championships
@ Binghamton University

6th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abbey, Jack

Borelli, Pat

Bouck, Jacob

Butler, Elliott

Clapper, Bobby

Daye, Ethan

Dyer, Jimmy

Feldpausch, Michael

Frey, Dylan

Gibson, Nick

Gould, Caleb

Hutchinson, Nick

Jeavons, Zach

Krupp, Jacob

Liddle, Paul

Mullings, Seron

Osterhout, Jacob

Riggins, Michael

Rios, Allan Michael

Robinson, Taylor

Rohmann, Dillon

Rouse, Carl

Rouse, Justin

Silvanic, Joe

Simmons, Ryan

Smith, Auston

Studer, Dylan

Villella, Mary

Zimmer, Isaiah

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

STAC EAST STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Windsor Black Knights
7
2
0.778
3
0
1.000
Oneonta Yellowjackets
14
10
0.583
2
1
0.667
Chenango Valley Warriors
7
13
0.350
1
2
0.333
Chenango Forks Blue Devils
3
4
0.429
0
3
0.000

 

SECTION IV CHAMPIONS

Jeff Stephens
1960 - 154
 
Jerry Everling
1960 - 165
 
Jeff Stephens
1961 - 154
 
Al Packer
1961 - 165
 
Jerry Everling
1961 - 175
 
Dave Clements
1962 - 112
 
Jeff Stephens
1962 - 165
 
Al Packer
1962 - 175
 
Fran Ferraro
1962 - HWT
 
Fred Girton
1966 - 138
 
Dan Evans
1967 - 095
STATE CHAMP
Dana Ellis
1970 - 185
STATE CHAMP
Tim Jenks
1971 - 155
 
Dale Schmidt
1972 - 119
 
Tim Jenks
1972 - 155
3rd NYS
Dale Schmidt
1973 - 126
 
Tim Jenks
1973 - 155
 
Donald Schmidt
1975 - 112
 
Brad Farnham
1976 - 105
2nd NYS
Bob Vredenburgh
1982 - 145
 
Bob Vredenburgh
1983 - 155
 
Scott Scherhaufer
1985 - 112
 
Scott Scherhaufer
1986 - 112
 
James Shear
1986 - 167
 
James Shear
1988 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Joe Vredenburgh
1989 - 215
 
Michael Thompson
1990 - 167
 
David DuBrava
1991 - 091
 
Joe Vredenburgh
1991 - 177
 
Joseph Walker
1991 - 215
 
David DuBrava
1992 - 098
 
Chad Hubbard
2000 - 125
 
Troy Nickerson
2001 - 096
STATE CHAMP
Matt Rosenbarker
2001 - 140
 
Troy Nickerson
2002 - 103
STATE CHAMP
Troy Nickerson
2003 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Troy Nickerson
2004 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Ryan Beckhorn
2004 - 125
2nd NYS
Troy Nickerson
2005 - 125
STATE CHAMP
Brian Woodruff
2005 - 171
 
Casey LaNave
2006 - 096
2nd NYS
Kiefer Smyder
2006 - 103
 
Dylan Rittenburg
2006 - 135
 
Rory Rosenbarker
2006 - 152
 
Jordan Dyer
2007 - 096
 
Jesse Villella
2007 - 145
 
Thomas Voorhis
2007 - 171
 
Ricky Bronson
2008 - 140
 
Jesse Villella
2008 - 160
 
Thomas Voorhis
2008 - 171
 
Judson DuBois
2008 - 275
 
Jacob Greene
2009 - 096
 
Casey LaNave
2009 - 125
3rd NYS
Jordan Dyer
2009 - 130
 
Rickey Bronson
2009 - 145
 
Jesse Barnett
2009 - 160
 
Jesse Villella
2009 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Kyle Kelly
2010 - 096
4th NYS
Jacob Green
2010 - 103
 
Jordan Dyer
2010 - 135
5th NYS
Rickey Bronson
2010 - 145
 
Jordan Barnett
2010 - 152
 
Tyler Lusht
2010 - 160
 
Ryan Lusht
2010 - 171
 
Kyle Kelly
2011 - 096
STATE CHAMP
Casey LaNave
2011 - 135
 
Travis Barnett
2011 - 140
5th NYS
Tyler Lusht
2011 - 160
3rd NYS
Jacob DuBois
2011 - 215
 
Kyle Kelly
2012 - 099
STATE CHAMP
Jacob Green
2012 - 113
 
Kyle Kelly
2013 - 113
2nd NYS
Jacob Green
2013 - 126
4th NYS
Isaiah Zimmer
2013 - 170
 
Allan Michael Rios
2014 - 220
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Casey LaNave
2008 - 119
5th NYS
Kiefer Smyder
2008 - 140
 
Jesse Barnett
2008 - 152
 
Casey LaNave
2010 - 130
3rd NYS

SECTION IV TOURNAMENT


2010

2011