Address:

221 Chenango Brdg Rd

Binghamton, NY 13901

Coach:

Greg Lehr

Ron Riquier

Joe Greene

Phone:

(607) 762-6800

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

STAC East

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Gray

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

B-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

FOSIV WRESTLING JV TOURNAMENT

10:00

12/03

SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY

36-54

12/10

@ Norwich

21-48

12/14

CHENANGO VALLEY DUALS

3rd

 

Maine-Endwell

33-54

 

Binghamton

54-21

 

Delhi

30-52

 

Susquehanna Valley

18-60

 

Sherburne-Earlville

42-36

12/19

CHENANGO FORKS

42-36

12/21

Cuneen Doane Tournament
@ Walton

6th

12/23

Oneonta JV Tournament
@ Oneonta

10:00

12/27
12/28

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego - Laker Hall

20th

01/11

Dan Wickham Classic
@ Unatego

7th

01/14

@ Oneonta

17-69

01/21

@ Owego Free Academy

28-42

01/23

UNATEGO

21-45

01/24
01/25

The Snowed-Out Duals
@ Campbell-Savona

4th

 

Watkins Glen

40-48

 

Jasper-Troupsburg

47-30

 

Victor

12-66

 

Campbell-Savona

48-33

 

Horseheads

42-46

 

Batavia Notre Dame

54-0

 

Geneva

36-30

01/28

@ Windsor (ppd)

20-64

01/29

JOHNSON CITY

21-66

01/31
02/01

STAC Championships
@ Union-Endicott

12th

02/08

Section IV Class B Tournament

8th

02/15

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Binghamton University

12th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alyward, Steve

Colon, Anthony

Grunder, Reed

Lehr, Jacob

Lockwood, Brandon

Miller, Garrett

Pert, Bryan

Pert, Nick

Riegal, Jack

Tramino, Aaron

Wiggins, Caleb

Woodward, Robert

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

STAC EAST STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Windsor Black Knights
7
2
0.778
3
0
1.000
Oneonta Yellowjackets
14
10
0.583
2
1
0.667
Chenango Valley Warriors
7
13
0.350
1
2
0.333
Chenango Forks Blue Devils
3
4
0.429
0
3
0.000

 

SECTION IV CHAMPIONS

Norm Donahue
1964 - 095
 
Michael Palmieri
1997 - 135
 
Scott Dayton
2004 - 096
5th NYS
Scott Dayton
2005 - 103
4th NYS
Scott Dayton
2006 - 112
 
Tony Scarsella
2007 - 275
 
Adam Greene
2011 - 130
 
Conor Kleitz
2011 - 145
5th NYS
Adam Greene
2012 - 138
5th NYS
Kyle Halliday
2012 - 145
 
Kyle Halliday
2013 - 152
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Billy Dayton
2008 - 135
 
Adam Greene
2009 - 125
 
Nick Troutman
2009 - 140
 
Adam Greene
2010 - 125
 
Nick Troutman
2010 - 152
 
Dustin Greene
2011 - 135
 
Dustin Greene
2012 - 126
 
 

SECTION IV TOURNAMENT


2011