Address:

165 Charles Street

Painted Post, New York 14870

Coach:

Cam Daudelin

Phone:

(607) 936-3704

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

STAC West

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Hawks

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

A-1

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

@ Ithaca

36-42

12/10

@ Horseheads

56-30

12/17

@ Maine-Endwell

26-42

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

22nd

01/04

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

14th

01/04

Odessa-Montour Duals
@ Odessa-Montour

4th

 

Dryden

16-49

 

Groton

36-45

 

Odessa-Montour

38-27

 

Thomas A Edison

42-28

 

Spencer-Van Etten

57-22

01/09

@ Vestal

15-61

01/10
01/11

Mike Watson Invitational
@ Watkins Glen

7th

01/15

@ Binghamton

60-17

01/21

ELMIRA

32-48

01/26

vs Brockport @ Cornell University

21-51

01/31
02/01

STAC Championships
@ Union-Endicott

10th

02/06

@ Union-Endicott

15-65

02/15

Section IV Division I Championships
@ Binghamton University

9th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abbey, Blake

Anderson, Robert

Baxter, Jake

Bilby, Mike

Brazie, Braden

Briggs, Zach

Burdick, Steven

Clark, Devon

Cook, Dalton

Cook, Mason

Cornell, Jacob

Courtright, Chris

Daudelin, Declan

Finnegan, Michael

Gehl, Dillon

Jackson, Quam

Jones, Malcolm

Joseph, Blair

Kennedy, Charlie

Kohlberger, Zachary

Matthews, Josh

Muhammed, Ali

Phelan, Liam

Reed, Daniel

Sherwood, Nicholas

Spicer, Seth

VanVleet, Bailey

Webster, Nathan

White, Joshua

Wright, Jarret

Zahradka, Kyle

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

STAC WEST STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Elmira Express
12
5
0.706
3
0
1.000
Ithaca Lil Red
6
10
0.375
2
1
0.667
Corning Hawks
5
8
0.385
1
2
0.333
Horseheads Blue Raiders
14
10
0.583
0
3
0.000

 

SECTION IV CHAMPIONS

David Levantovich
1992 - 132
 
Michael Riff
1994 - 119
 
Joseph Haile
1998 - 275
3rd NYS
Benjamin Haradon-Keane
2002 - 171
2nd NYS
Brian Guilfoyle
2008 - 130
 
Brian Guilfoyle
2009 - 140
 
Brian Guilfoyle
2010 - 140
 
Greg Partridge
2011 - 125
 
Jimmy Overhiser
2012 - 106
4th NYS
Dillon Franco
2012 - 170
 
Jimmy Overhiser
2013 - 106
 
Blake Abbey
2014 - 106
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Josh Crosson
2009 - 152