Address:

171 Second St

Deposit, NY 13754

Coach:

Mike Daly

Dan Briggs

Butch Wormuth
Dwayne Lobdell

Phone:

(607) 467-2197

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

MAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Royal Blue/Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Lumberjacks

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

D-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

OXFORD

55-21

12/05

GREENE

47-30

12/07

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament
@ Newark Valley

2nd

12/18

BGAH

34-38

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

5th

01/04

STAN ELINSKY TOURNAMENT

3rd

01/07

WALTON

06:00

01/10
01/11

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

Results

01/12

vs Whitney Point @ Cornell University

54-27

01/14

@ Delhi

54-27

01/22

@ Candor

57-24

01/24
01/25

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

Bracket

 

Tioga

30-51

01/28

SIDNEY

63-12

02/01

MAC CHAMPIONSHIPS

1st

02/08

Section IV Class D Touranament
@ Odessa-Montour

1st

02/15

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Binghamton University

3rd

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Babcock, Dan

Dabrescia, Zach

Decker, Devin

Gifford, Zach

Hall, Colby

Hall, Cooper

Lobdell, Jason

Macumber, Brandon

McKee, Stephen

Merrill, Shawn

Raymond, Dean

Shaver, Marcus

Stiles, Trevor

Tiffany, Tristen

Todd, Devin

Walker, Bryant

Wormuth, Ethan

Wormuth, Levi

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

MAC DIVISION II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Deposit-Hancock Lumberjacks
6
2
0.750
2
0
1.000
Walton Warriors
4
7
0.364
1
0
1.000
Oxford Blackhawks
8
16
0.333
1
2
0.333
Delhi Bulldogs
6
9
0.400
0
2
0.000

 

SECTION IV CHAMPIONS

Sonny Leonard
1958 - 095
 
Dale Mills
1968 - 095
 
Dave Decker
1968 - 133
 
Jeff Strong
1975 - 145
 
Steve Conway
1975 - 167
 
Roy Lobdell
1977 - 138
 
Stash Elinsky
1977 - 145
 
Scott Oakley
1977 - 155
 
Roy Lobdell
1978 - 145
 
Roy Lobdell
1979 - 155
 
John Vandermark
1986 - 132
 
Michael Russell
1989 - 091
 
Larry Russell
1989 - 098
 
Larry Russell
1991 - 132
 
Edward Decker
1996 - 167
5th NYS
Bryant Dienhardt
2005 - 275
3rd NYS
Ryan Briggs
2006 - 171
 
Bryant Deinhardt
2006 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Darin Wignall
2010 - 152
2nd NYS
Derek Wignall
2010 - 160
6th NYS
Dean Raymond
2013 - 099
 
Dean Raymond
2014 - 099
3rd NYS
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Derek Wignall
2008 - 160
 
Darin Wignall
2009 - 160
 
  

SECTION IV TOURNAMENT


2014