Address:

38 Slawson Street Ext

Dolgeville, NY 13329

Coach:

Jeremy Calkins

Dave Haughton

Phone:

(315) 429-3155

Web:

Team Website
District Website
NWCA

League:

Center States Div II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blue Devils

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

D-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

CNYWOA Scholarship Scrimmage
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

12/05

CANAJOHARIE-FORT PLAIN

37-36

12/07

Andersen Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

8th

12/10

HERKIMER

40-39

12/14

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational
@ Herkimer

6th

12/20
12/21

Center States League Tournament
@ Camden

4th

12/27
12/28

MOUNTAIN DUALS

9th

 

Averill Park

45-33

 

Baldwinsville

21-45

 

Adirondack

27-52

 

Ausable Valley

54-24

 

South Jefferson

26-49

 

Peru

Won

 

Hoosick Falls

27-51

 

Amsterdam

37-36

01/04

Leo J Sammon Tournament
@ Central Valley

4th

01/08

WHITESBORO

33-39

01/09

CENTRAL VALLEY

32-51

01/11

Central New York Tournament
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

6th

01/14

@ New Hartford

42-45

01/22

@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

26-57

01/24

CANASTOTA

43-35

01/30

HOLLAND PATENT

33-48

02/08

SECTION III CLASS D TOURNAMENT

2nd

02/15

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Claus, Troy

Doolittle, Benjamin

Engle, Triston (1)

Foster, Kasey (4)

Frank, Fabian

Gross, Stephen

Hall, Trent

Handy, Jonathan

Handy, Noah (3)

Harshbarger, Charles

Kopet, Justin

Lynch, Ezra

Lyon, Richard (5)

Maikranz, Conner

Nagle, Ian

Nastovski, Ben

Richardson, Justus

Rumrill, Jimmy

Souza, Colton

Wilson, Seth

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

CENTER STATES DIV II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Central Valley Thunder
25
1
0.962
5
0
1.000
Holland Patent Golden Knights
14
11
0.560
4
1
0.800
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils
15
8
0.652
3
2
0.600
New Hartford Spartans
6
7
0.462
2
3
0.400
Whitesboro Warriors
6
7
0.462
1
4
0.200
Dolgeville Blue Devils
7
9
0.438
0
5
0.000

 

SECTION III CHAMPIONS

Mamrosh
1991 - 145
 
Marc Tanner
1998 - 189
4th NYS
Daniel Fox
2013 - 106
2nd NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Dan Haughton
2008 - 096
5th NYS
Triston Engle
2014 - 170
3rd NYS