Address:

8201 E Seneca Turnpk

Manlius, NY 13104

Coach:

Richard Romeo

Phone:

(315) 692-1900

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

CNYCL American

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/Black/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Hornets

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

AA-1

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

CENTRAL SQUARE

45-36

12/07

Andersen Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

9th

12/11

@ Liverpool

27-44

12/18

BALDWINSVILLE

18-56

12/21

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

7th

12/27
12/28

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego - Laker Hall

14th

01/04

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

5th

01/08

@ Auburn

31-32

01/11

Lindenhurst Invitational
@ Lindenhurst

5th

01/15

OSWEGO

61-18

01/18

Baldwinsville Duals
@ Baldwinsville

8th

 

Central Valley

14-69

 

Brockport

25-48

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

21-48

 

West Genesee

43-24

 

Holland Patent

29-54

01/23

WEST GENESEE

55-18

01/24

vs Phoenix @ Binghamton University

40-33

01/29

@ Cicero-North Syracuse

26-49

02/08

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ Baldwinsville

5th

02/15

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

8th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Anderson, Renick

Bortel, Andrew

Bortel, Chris

Boshart, Mike

Broddus, Tristan (1)

Byrnes, Tim (2)

Cahill, Conor

Cortini, Jake

Delmarsh, Jackson

Dentes, Evan

Dill, Ryan

Dobrzynski, Christian

Elander, Kyle

Falcone, Joseph

French, Sam

Jones, Malik

Khalil, Will (4)

Kinsella, Jack

Nelipowitz, Jordan

Nosovitch, Ben

O'Bryan, Sean

Okun, Jake

Ondocin, Ryan

Poll, Harold

Quinlan, Patrick (1)

Rufo, Luke

Samonte, Rafael

Scalzetti, Matt

Stenson, Kai

Vesterman, Tom

Welling, Liam

Zellar, Benjamin

Zogby, Greg

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

CNYCL AMERICAN STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Central Square Redhawks
17
10
0.630
3
4
0.429
Auburn Maroons
6
5
0.545
3
4
0.429
Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets
5
8
0.385
3
4
0.429
Oswego Buccaneers
4
9
0.308
1
6
0.143

 

SECTION III CHAMPIONS

Jim Kimple
1973 - 105
3rd NYS
Phil Same
1974 - 105
4th NYS
Patrick Quinlan
2014 - 132
 
Tristan Broddus
2014 - 145
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Thomas Quinlan
2013 - 152