Address:

6 William Gillard Drive

Fulton, NY 13069

Coach:

Chris Stalker

Jeff Waldron

Chuck Burlingham
John Noel

Phone:

(315) 593-5400

Web:

Team Website
District Website
NWCA

League:

Freedom League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Green

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Red Raiders

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

A-1

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

CANANDAIGUA

43-33

12/03

@ Chittenango

57-19

12/07

Andersen Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

1st

12/07

Rebel Duals
@ APW/Pulaski

2nd

 

Skaneateles

22-44

 

APW/Pulaski

60-18

 

Marathon

69-15

 

Red Creek

54-35

 

Institute of Technology

61-21

12/11

@ CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

36-31

12/14

Blindmens JV Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

12/14

DeMeco-Trainor Duals
@ Churchville-Chili

2nd

 

Churchville-Chili

78-8

 

South Jefferson

43-30

 

Lockport

23-48

 

Livonia

72-10

 

LeRoy

72-18

12/19

CORTLAND

50-15

12/21

Montgomery County Duals
@ Amsterdam

1st

 

Amsterdam

53-21

 

Ballston Spa

69-10

 

Fonda-Fultonville

79-3

 

Middletown

48-28

 

Galway

75-6

12/23

Carthage JV Holiday Tournament
@ Carthage

10:00

12/27
12/28

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego - Laker Hall

3rd

01/04

Larry Brown JV Tournament
@ Baldwinsville

10:00

01/04

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

2nd

01/08

@ Homer

47-15

01/11

@ Phoenix

42-36

01/15

EAST SYRACUSE-MINOA

75-0

01/17
01/18

Clayton Barnard Tournament
@ Hilton

2nd

01/20

Martin Luther King JV Duals
@ Penfield

1st

01/22

MEXICO

30-36

01/25

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

Bracket

 

Cicero-North Syracuse

35-32

 

Camden

24-44

02/01

Colonial League JV Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

02/01

BALDWINSVILLE

28-34

02/08

Section III Class A Tournament
@ Indian River

1st

02/15

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

3rd

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abelgore, Joe (2)

Ashby, Fred

Bailey, Jacob

Bailey, James (4)

Bardin, Jerrod

Bardin, Kyle

Bowers, William

Bush, Devlin

Cocozza, Joe

Crucitti, Jared

Deifenbacher, Logan

Diezel, Dakota

Earl, Jonathan (4)

Flynn, Collin (5)

Freeman, Tabor

French, Roy

Gates, Noah

Gluczyk, Drake

Gorman, Dylan

Hagan, Donald

Hill, Brandon (2)

Hobby, Zach

Holden, Tim (3)

Horn, Jordan

Johnson, Zach

Kemp, Travis

Labeef, Mitchell

Manford, Malachi

Marshall, Matt

McMillan, Trent

Morrison, Nick

Noel, Nick

Oakes, Tyler

Pepper, Zach

Race, Travis (2)

Raley, Canyon

Ross, Mike

Runeare, Victor

Tucker, Kevin

Ware, Kyle

White, Jacob

Willis, Wyatt

Woodworth, Mitchell (1)

Yablonski, Aaron

Yablonski, AJ

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

FREEDOM LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Mexico Tigers
13
2
0.867
6
0
1.000
Fulton Red Raiders
17
4
0.810
5
1
0.833
Cortland Purple Tigers
24
5
0.828
4
2
0.667
CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt
9
9
0.500
3
3
0.500
Homer Trojans
11
11
0.500
2
4
0.333
Chittenango Bears
4
14
0.222
1
5
0.167
East Syracuse-Minoa Spartans
1
26
0.037
0
6
0.000

 

SECTION III CHAMPIONS

John Clark
1964 - 145
 
D. Hayden
1964 - 165
2nd NYS
Jerry Jacobson
1971 - 098
3rd NYS
Greg Stevens
1972 - 167
2nd NYS
Randy Gillette
1973 - 112
3rd NYS
Greg Stevens
1973 - 177
STATE CHAMP
Randy Gillette
1974 - 126
STATE CHAMP
Van Watkins
1975 - 177
3rd NYS
Steve Distin
1978 - 155
2nd NYS
Mark Shortsleeve
1979 - 126
3rd NYS
Mark Shortsleeve
1980 - 126
2nd NYS
Ron LaBeef
1982 - 126
STATE CHAMP
Mike Narewski
1982 - 145
 
Lelan Rogers
1982 - 167
STATE CHAMP
Mike Narewski
1983 - 145
3rd NYS
Jeff Merritt
1983 - 155
3rd NYS
Dave Angeleri
1984 - 132
3rd NYS
Jeff Merritt
1984 - 155
 
John Howard
1985 - 119
3rd NYS
Randy Cotton
1985 - 215
4th NYS
Kurt Miner
1986 - 098
4th NYS
Randy Cotton
1986 - 215
3rd NYS
Rick Pawlewicz
1987 - 105
 
Mark Woodworth
1987 - 112
4th NYS
Rick Pawlewicz
1988 - 105
2nd NYS
Greg Firenze
1989 - 105
 
Dan Pawlewicz
1989 - 112
 
Chad Sheldon
1989 - 119
5th NYS
David Wise
1989 - 167
 
Chad Sheldon
1990 - 126
6th NYS
John Noel
1991 - 167
4th NYS
Bill Hayden
1992 - 132
5th NYS
Shayne Bogardus
1992 - 155
4th NYS
Matt Kitts
1992 - 167
6th NYS
C.P. Carroll
1992 - 177
4th NYS
Matt Mahar
1995 - 119
4th NYS
Edgar Rodriguez
1996 - 126
 
Mike Kitts
1996 - 167
STATE CHAMP
Dave Lasher
1996 - 250
4th NYS
Nick Hansen
1999 - 171
5th NYS
Chris Ely
2000 - 112
 
Noah Keib
2000 - 135
 
Nick Hansen
2000 - 171
5th NYS
Josh LeVea
2001 - 103
5th NYS
Chris Ely
2002 - 119
5th NYS
Josh LeVea
2003 - 119
 
Derrick Bartlett
2004 - 096
4th NYS
Zach Bogardus
2004 - 160
5th NYS
Mike Vant
2004 - 171
5th NYS
Matt Draper
2005 - 103
 
Dan Pollock
2005 - 171
 
Paul Slaver
2006 - 103
 
Paul Slaver
2007 - 112
 
Matt Bogardus
2007 - 152
5th NYS
J. Richardson
2007 - 171
 
David Hall
2008 - 103
 
Matt Bogardus
2008 - 160
2nd NYS
David Hall
2009 - 119
 
Eric Smith
2009 - 130
 
Zach Race
2010 - 189
 
DJ Ingham
2010 - 215
 
Thomas Hill
2011 - 096
 
Adam Wallace
2011 - 135
 
David Hall
2011 - 145
 
Nick Woodworth
2011 - 160
 
Zach Race
2011 - 189
 
Thomas Hill
2012 - 113
 
Tony Torrese
2012 - 152
 
Nick Woodworth
2012 - 160
 
Mitchell Woodworth
2013 - 106
 
Thomas Hill
2013 - 113
 
Mitchell Woodworth
2014 - 120
5th NYS
Travis Race
2014 - 160
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Matt Draper
2007 - 125
 
Dillon Shue
2007 - 140
 
Cameron Mills
2007 - 160
 
Conan Ingham
2008 - 189
 
Adam Wallace
2010 - 125
 
David Hall
2010 - 140
 
Adam Wallace
2012 - 138
6th NYS
 

 

SECTION III WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Donald Distin
Class of 1993
 
Wayne Bleau
Class of 1999
 
Greg Stevens
Class of 2008
 
Randy Gillette
Class of 2011
 
Mike Conners
Class of 2012
 
Lelan Rogers
Class of 2013
 
Richard Farfaglia
Class of 2014
 
 

SECTION III TOURNAMENT


1964

1967

1971

1973

1974

1979

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1994

1995

1996

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014