Address:

17643 Cemetary Rd

Dexter, NY 13634

Coach:

Mike Hartle

Ron Crist

Joe Jewett
Leo Rogers
Chad Snow

Phone:

(315) 639-3444

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

Frontier League B

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Royal Blue/Yellow

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Lions

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

C-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/05

SOUTH LEWIS

69-12

12/14

GENERAL BROWN DUALS

1st

 

Beaver River

72-15

 

Immaculate Heart Central

72-12

 

Ogdensburg Free Academy

65-12

 

Carthage

47-28

 

Baldwinsville

49-30

12/17

@ Lowville

66-10

12/19

COPENHAGEN

79-0

12/27
12/28

Mountain Duals
@ Dolgeville

1st

 

Rome Free Academy

72-13

 

Oxford

63-13

 

Wayne

59-19

 

Beekmantown

70-15

 

Canastota

51-23

 

Amsterdam

49-25

 

Burnt Hills

38-34

 

South Jefferson

40-39

12/31

North Country Invitational
@ Gouverneur

1st

01/04

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

1st

01/10
01/11

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

Results

01/11

Dan Wickham Classic
@ Unatego

10th

01/16

CARTHAGE

68-4

01/21

SANDY CREEK

63-17

01/23

INDIAN RIVER

51-24

01/25

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

Bracket

 

Phoenix

45-27

 

Hannibal

60-18

 

South Jefferson

40-33

 

Central Valley

39-31

01/30

@ South Jefferson

37-34

02/01

Frontier League Tournament
@ Indian River

2nd

02/05

@ Watertown

06:00

02/08

SECTION III CLASS C TOURNAMENT

2nd

02/15

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

3rd

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bice, Dylan

Bluto, Scott

Cook, Shane

Dawkins, Riccardo (5)

Dees, Wyatt

Deihl, David

Deihl, Kris

Erb, Colton (5)

Fields, Cody

Fields, Garrett

Joanette, Jacob

Kovalik, Gavin

Murray, Justin

Natali, Ricci

O'Connor, Kyle

Pitre, Zech (2)

Rogers, Luke

Schissler, Connor

Silverthorn, Emma

Silverthorn, Tyler (1)

Snow, Ryan (2)

Snow, Trevor

Thilges, Andrew

Wilcox, Alex

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

FRONTIER LEAGUE B STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
General Brown Lions
24
0
1.000
8
0
1.000
South Jefferson Spartans
24
5
0.828
7
1
0.875
Lowville Red Raiders
6
6
0.500
3
4
0.429

 

SECTION III CHAMPIONS

Jack Seiver
1955 - 157
 
Kalk
1956 - 168
 
Jason Stowell
1992 - 105
 
Jordan Call
2001 - 152
4th NYS
Mike Kampnich
2006 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Tyler Flath
2006 - 160
4th NYS
Mike Kampnich
2007 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Eric Munk
2010 - 130
4th NYS
Ryan Snow
2012 - 106
3rd NYS
Nathan Silverthorn
2012 - 145
4th NYS
Tyler Silverthorn
2013 - 160
5th NYS
Corey Gaffney
2013 - 220
 
Ryan Snow
2014 - 126
2nd NYS
Tyler Silverthorn
2014 - 152
2nd NYS
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Tyler Flath
2007 - 160
4th NYS
Ryan Snow
2011 - 096
2nd NYS
Nathan Silverthorn
2011 - 145
4th NYS
Tyler Silverthorn
2012 - 160
6th NYS
Ryan Snow
2013 - 126
4th NYS
   

 

SECTION III WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Donald Grant
Class of 1986
 
   

SECTION III TOURNAMENT


2011

2012

2014