Address:

400 Peru Rd

Groton, NY 13073

Coach:

Greg Rotunda

Phone:

(607) 898-5301

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

IAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Indians

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

C-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

Candor Tri-Meet
@ Candor

3rd

 

Candor

30-53

 

Southern Cayuga

28-30

12/06
12/07

Clyde Cole Invitational
@ Oxford

11th

12/11

GROTON TRI-MEET

2nd

 

Odessa-Montour

45-30

 

Moravia

35-45

12/14

Marathon Duals
@ Marathon

4th

 

Sidney

18-48

 

Cortland

12-70

 

Marathon

37-36

 

Spencer-Van Etten

27-16

 

Vestal

11-72

12/21

GROTON DUALS

2nd

 

Cazenovia

18-64

 

Southern Cayuga

40-18

 

Spencer-Van Etten

45-18

 

Moravia

43-42

 

Lansing

27-33

01/04

Odessa-Montour Duals
@ Odessa-Montour

5th

 

Odessa-Montour

35-18

 

Corning

45-36

 

Dryden

34-39

 

Whitney Point

30-48

 

Horseheads

30-57

01/09

@ Marathon

42-36

01/15

Specer-Van Etten Tri-Meet
@ Spencer-Van Etten

06:00

 

Spencer-Van Etten

36-22

01/18

Marathon Open Tournament
@ Marathon

6th

02/01

IAC League Championships
@ Watkins Glen

8th

02/08

Section IV Class D Touranament
@ Odessa-Montour

8th

02/15

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Binghamton University

20th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Amaral, Matheus

Bernhardt, Joe

Debruyn, Nick

Dorsey, Stan

Howell, Jacob

Lockwood, Garrett

Martin, Dione

Montgomery, Kurtis

Ostrander, Darren

Stabler, Nate

Weldon, Kyle

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

IAC DIVISION II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Candor Indians
8
8
0.500
7
0
1.000
Moravia Blue Devils
11
4
0.733
7
1
0.875
Marathon Olympians
7
11
0.389
4
3
0.571
Groton Indians
10
11
0.476
3
3
0.500
Thomas A Edison Spartans
5
6
0.455
3
3
0.500
Southern Cayuga Chiefs
2
9
0.182
2
5
0.286
Spencer-Van Etten Panthers
1
19
0.050
1
5
0.167
Odessa-Montour Indians
3
20
0.130
0
7
0.000
Trumansburg Blue Raiders
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

 

SECTION IV CHAMPIONS

Ray Senecal
1964 - 133
 
Tom Lansdowne
1965 - 103
 
Ray Senecal
1965 - 127
 
Marty Conner
1979 - 145