Address:

9601 Main Street

Holland Patent, NY 13354

Coach:

John Richard

LeRoy Guyer

Marc Verri
Jordan Swalgin
Ren Szarek

Phone:

(315) 865-8154

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

Center States Div II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Purple/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Golden Knights

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

C-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

@ Mount Markham

69-15

12/07

Saranac Invitational
@ Saranac

3rd

12/10

ADIRONDACK

27-51

12/14

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational
@ Herkimer

8th

12/20
12/21

Center States League Tournament
@ Camden

9th

12/27
12/28

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
@ Central Square

4th

 

Central Square

33-54

 

Cazenovia

45-39

 

Penfield

24-42

 

Port Byron

46-34

 

West Genesee

66-18

 

Cortland

27-52

 

New Hartford

51-33

01/04

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

8th

01/07

@ Central Valley

26-57

01/10
01/11

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

Results

01/12

vs Phoenix @ Cornell University

29-53

01/14

VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL

39-30

01/18

Baldwinsville Duals
@ Baldwinsville

7th

 

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

37-28

 

Batavia

36-49

 

Baldwinsville

33-48

 

Liverpool

34-40

 

Fayetteville-Manlius

54-29

01/22

WHITESBORO

53-24

01/23

POLAND

81-6

01/25

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

Bracket

 

Hannibal

41-42

 

Central Square

43-37

01/30

@ Dolgeville

48-33

02/01

Herkimer Duals
@ Herkimer

5th

 

Fonda-Fultonville

36-43

 

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

36-51

 

Herkimer

39-48

 

Mount Markham

60-28

 

Johnstown

43-42

02/08

Section III Class C Tournament
@ General Brown

3rd

02/15

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

11th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bardo, Nick

Barker, James

Benoit, Austin (4)

Cook, Joe

Grogan, Marc

Herringshaw, Alex (1)

Hubaleck, Austin

Johnson-Lemon, Chris

Knamm, Josh

LaForest, Josh

LaManque, Nick

Latrell, Josh

Lighthall, Zack

Muniente, Jarrett

Ofalt, Tucker

Olczyk, Sam

Racino, Terrance

Reinhardt, Jordan

Richard, Hunter (1)

Rivera, Martin

Slattery, Tom

Steiger, Dylan

Stowell, Andrew

Villeneuve, Garrison

Ward, Erick

Williams, Kinsey

Williams, Matt

Williams, Owen

Woolheater, Mike

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

CENTER STATES DIV II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Central Valley Thunder
25
1
0.962
5
0
1.000
Holland Patent Golden Knights
14
11
0.560
4
1
0.800
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils
15
8
0.652
3
2
0.600
New Hartford Spartans
6
7
0.462
2
3
0.400
Whitesboro Warriors
6
7
0.462
1
4
0.200
Dolgeville Blue Devils
7
9
0.438
0
5
0.000

 

SECTION III CHAMPIONS

Brian Stevens
2006 - 096
2nd NYS
Dan Fruscella
2009 - 189
4th NYS
Matt Rees
2010 - 215
3rd NYS
Alex Herringshaw
2012 - 099
6th NYS
Hunter Richard
2013 - 113
 
Alex Herringshaw
2014 - 145
STATE CHAMP
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Brian Stevens
2007 - 112
 
Jeremy Doxstader
2007 - 275
 
Dan Fruscella
2008 - 189
2nd NYS
Matt Rees
2009 - 215
 
Glenn Garrett
2009 - 285
 
Eric Stevens
2010 - 103
 
Matt Herringshaw
2012 - 132
 
Alex Herringshaw
2013 - 132
 
Todd Stevens
2013 - 138
 
Josh Langley
2013 - 220
 
Hunter Richard
2014 - 126
3rd NYS
 

SECTION III TOURNAMENT


2007

2009

2013