Address:

80 South West Road

Homer, NY 13077

Coach:

Jeff Lewis

Jason Reynolds

Phone:

(315) 749-7246

Web:

Team Website
District Website
NWCA

League:

Freedom League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Navy/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Trojans

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

B-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

@ CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

31-51

12/07

Chittenango Duals
@ Chittenango

4th

 

Onondaga

59-10

 

Marcellus

35-47

 

Chittenango

39-47

 

Whitney Point

46-36

 

Central Square

30-42

12/11

CHITTENANGO

42-37

12/14

Falcon Duals
@ Fabius-Pompey

3rd

 

Marcellus

36-46

 

Onondaga

42-15

 

Fabius-Pompey

44-12

 

Liverpool

17-63

12/18

MEXICO

27-50

12/19

vs APW/Pulaski @ Pulaski High School

62-12

12/21

Cuneen Doane Tournament
@ Walton

1st

01/04

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals
@ Oswego

3rd

 

Cicero-North Syracuse

35-48

 

Oneida

70-17

 

Liverpool

29-46

 

Institute of Technology

56-21

 

Oswego

54-18

01/08

FULTON

15-47

01/11

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

4th

01/18

Elmira Christmas Tournament
@ Elmira

4th

01/22

@ East Syracuse-Minoa

79-6

01/22

DRYDEN

47-24

01/29

@ Cortland

18-51

02/08

Section III Class B Tournament
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10th

02/15

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

19th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baker, Collin

Becker, Drew

Brown, Tristen

Bush, Jeremiah

Cline, Isaac

Cline, Jacob

Cronk, Cameron

Currie, Mark

Davis, Peter

Egan, Zachary

Eichorst, Mitchell

Foster, Joseph

Gaffney, Reno

Hotchkiss, Dylan

Kinney, Nicholas

Marshall, Jason

Mitchell, Connar

Norris, Matt (2)

O'Gorman, Dakota

Petrie, Eric

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

FREEDOM LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Mexico Tigers
13
2
0.867
6
0
1.000
Fulton Red Raiders
17
4
0.810
5
1
0.833
Cortland Purple Tigers
24
5
0.828
4
2
0.667
CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt
9
9
0.500
3
3
0.500
Homer Trojans
11
11
0.500
2
4
0.333
Chittenango Bears
4
14
0.222
1
5
0.167
East Syracuse-Minoa Spartans
1
26
0.037
0
6
0.000

 

SECTION III CHAMPIONS

Jack Stanbro
1955 - 175
 
Jack Stanbro
1955 - 178
 
Jerry Bell
1959 - 133
 
Jerry Bell
1960
 
Jerry Bell
1960 - 133
 
Dave Bush
1962 - 103
 
Dave Bush
1963 - 112
3rd NYS
Dave Bush
1963 - 112
 
Dennis Wright
1964 - 120
 
Dennis Wright
1965 - 120
2nd NYS
Tim Payne
1967 - 154
STATE CHAMP
M Wingenbach
1969 - 154
4th NYS
Dave Berry
1970 - 145
4th NYS
Emerson Avery
1971
 
Emerson Avery
1972
 
Bill Shanahan
1973
 
Bob Avery
1974 - 167
5th NYS
Tony Mantella
1976
 
Toby Reese
2004 - 130
6th NYS
Toby Reese
2005 - 135
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Mark Dove
2013 - 170
 
Matt Norris
2014 - 145