Address:

32925 US Route 11

Philadelphia, 13673

Coach:

Jamee Call

John Gray

Chadd Johnson

Phone:

(315) 642-3427

Web:

Team Website
District Website
NWCA

League:

Frontier League A

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Navy/Columbia

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

A-1

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

@ Watertown

61-18

12/10

IMMACULATE HEART CENTRAL

58-20

12/14
12/15

Colonie Duals
@ Colonie

10:00

 

Burnt Hills

22-51

 

Colonie

26-54

 

Division

15-60

 

Queensbury

30-43

 

Saranac

30-48

 

Ravena

42-38

 

Minisink Valley

19-59

 

Schenectady

58-22

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

7th

12/31

North Country Invitational
@ Gouverneur

3rd

01/04

Leo J Sammon Tournament
@ Central Valley

2nd

01/09

LOWVILLE

54-27

01/15

@ Carthage

54-33

01/16

COPENHAGEN

55-14

01/16

BEAVER RIVER

70-13

01/18

Spartan Duals
@ South Jefferson

3rd

 

South Jefferson

27-37

 

Whitesboro

59-27

 

Chittenango

57-30

 

Webster Schroeder

28-53

 

Sandy Creek

51-30

01/23

@ General Brown

24-51

01/25

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

Bracket

 

Camden

23-54

 

Canastota

27-49

01/28

SOUTH LEWIS

51-32

02/01

FRONTIER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

3rd

02/08

SECTION III CLASS A TOURNAMENT

6th

02/15

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

9th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Amato, Tucker (1)

Ashwood, Dylan

Avery, Alex

Blanchard, Tristin

Brown, DaQuan

Callaghan, Ben

Caraccilo, Cody

Colbert, Stefan (4)

Crowder, Dylan (4)

Davis, Andrew

Davis, Christopher

Davis, Shane

Eichner, William

Gray, Weston

Henning, Jeromy

Infantine, Logan

Ives, Nathan

Jewell, AJ

Lynch, Damian

McPherson, Sonny (1)

Nunez-DeJesus, Elvis

Pilger, Sean

Putnam, Garrett

Raydo, Jonah (5)

Rounds, Noah

Ruttan, Ethan

Spaeth, Brendan

Stone, Zachary

Thorton, Devin

Toutant, Nicholas (2)

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

FRONTIER LEAGUE A STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Indian River Warriors
12
11
0.522
7
1
0.875
Carthage Comets
5
6
0.455
4
3
0.571
Immaculate Heart Central Cavaliers
5
8
0.385
5
6
0.455
Watertown Cyclones
7
10
0.412
2
5
0.286

 

SECTION III CHAMPIONS

Rod Buttry
1969 - 103
 
Roger Voorhis
1971 - 126
 
Stu Gillette
1971 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Walt Osier
1976 - 155
6th NYS
Roger Howard
1988 - 138
5th NYS
Chris Lynch
1990 - 119
 
Jamie Call
1990 - 250
3rd NYS
Aaron Cook
1992 - 138
6th NYS
Joe Jewett
2001 - 112
3rd NYS
Joe Jewett
2002 - 125
3rd NYS
Chad Lacey
2006 - 112
 
Matt Gray
2007 - 096
 
Dustin Shawcross
2008 - 140
 
Derrick Gray
2009 - 096
 
Dustin Shawcross
2009 - 145
 
Michael Mullins
2010 - 096
 
Derrick Gray
2010 - 103
 
Peyton Amato
2010 - 140
 
Derrick Gray
2011 - 112
 
Garrick Cook
2011 - 152
 
Derrek Dalton
2011 - 215
 
Alex Tibbles
2011 - 285
3rd NYS
Derrick Gray
2012 - 120
 
Garrick Cook
2012 - 182
 
Derrek Dalton
2012 - 220
3rd NYS
Derrick Gray
2013 - 138
 
Sonny McPherson
2013 - 170
 
Nicholas Toutant
2014 - 126
 
Sonny McPherson
2014 - 170
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Matt Gray
2008 - 112
 
Peyton Amato
2009 - 140
 
Matt Gray
2010 - 135
 
Nick Toutant
2013 - 126
 

 

SECTION III WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jack Williams
Class of 1990
 
   

SECTION III TOURNAMENT


2009

2010

2011

2012