Address:

258 East Adams Street

Syracuse, NY 13202

Coach:

Derrick Smith

Phone:

(315) 435-4300

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

Patriot League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Eagles

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

AA-1

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/05

@ Fabius-Pompey

40-27

12/07

Rebel Duals
@ APW/Pulaski

10:00

 

APW/Pulaski

27-42

 

Marathon

38-35

 

Red Creek

23-45

 

Skaneateles

12-72

 

Fulton

21-61

12/11

ONONDAGA

52-24

12/18

@ Port Byron

15-55

12/20

Phoenix JV Round Robin
@ Phoenix

04:00

12/21

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

11th

12/28

Auburn JV Tournament
@ Auburn

10:00

01/04

Larry Brown JV Tournament
@ Baldwinsville

10:00

01/04

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals
@ Oswego

5th

 

Liverpool

15-69

 

Cicero-North Syracuse

21-56

 

Oswego

31-36

 

Homer

21-56

 

Oneida

50-21

01/08

CATO-MERIDIAN

34-36

01/11

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

16th

01/17

@ Cazenovia

27-53

01/28

@ Mexico

10-59

01/29

SKANEATELES

20-57

02/01

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament
@ Port Byron

11th

02/04

@ Marcellus

12-57

02/08

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ Baldwinsville

9th

02/15

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

18th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Adan, Egal

Ashley, Nick

Cannon, Keison

Carbonaro, Tyler

Cleska, Semaj

Collazo, Luis

Cooley, Dalton

Day, Jamiere

Dean, Nahjir

Delee, Christian

Ellsworth, Jacob

Evans, Roman

Fielder, Naseem

Flagg, Shaukyra

Flowers, Esrayael

Gatherings, Quinton

Gethers, Ashanti

Hester, Isaiah

Howard, Keshon

Howard, Khadari

Hunter, Charles

Judge, Anthony

Kabera, Muppenzi

Kamanda, Thierry

Manning, Shyheim

McMillan, Bernard (5)

Milouiez, Aaron

Molta, John

Nguyen, Jeffrey

Nyang, Neoan

Palmer-Ortiz, Victor

Paul, Deondre

Pettiford, Qwamevetique

Ramazai, Murjani

Robinson, Corbin

Shepherd, Mehki

Thomas, Kenroy

Thomas, Tysean

Tu, Daniel

Vilegas, David

Walker, Naujalic

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

PATRIOT LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Port Byron Panthers
11
9
0.550
5
0
1.000
Cato-Meridian Blue Devils
7
7
0.500
4
1
0.800
Institute of Technology Eagles
4
14
0.222
2
2
0.500
Onondaga Tigers
4
13
0.235
2
3
0.400
APW/Pulaski
8
9
0.471
1
3
0.250
Fabius-Pompey Falcons
2
20
0.091
0
5
0.000

 

SECTION III CHAMPIONS

Gary Coleman
1979 - 098
4th NYS
Gary Coleman
1980 - 105
 
Stan Williams
1983 - 215
5th NYS
Mike Jamison
1990 - 105
5th NYS
Kareeb Howard
1990 - 138
5th NYS
Todd Rutecki
1991 - 091
2nd NYS
Mike Jamison
1991 - 105
STATE CHAMP
Kareeb Howard
1991 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Jarmon Howard
1995 - 215
 
Martino Barletta
2003 - 140
4th NYS
Martino Barletta
2004 - 145
5th NYS
Rob Northrup
2005 - 189
 
Jose Cruz
2006 - 152
4th NYS
Yerzhan Sadykov
2006 - 275
 
Elijah Graham
2009 - 285
4th NYS
Lamont Fleming
2010 - 160
3rd NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

James Chaplin
2008 - 215
6th NYS
   

 

SECTION III WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Robert Rose
Class of 2009