Address:

300 Ridge Road

Lansing, NY 14882

Coach:

Kris Harrington

John Kotmel

Colin Geer

Phone:

(607) 533- 3020

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

IAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bobcats

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

C-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

LANSING TRI-MEET

2nd

 

Dryden

23-53

 

Newark Valley

11-73

12/07

Palmyra-Macedon Invitational
@ Palmyra-Macedon

7th

 

Cheektowaga

33-51

 

Midlakes

14-69

 

South Seneca

24-57

 

Webster Thomas

20-48

 

Canisteo-Greenwood

29-42

12/13
12/14

King of the Mountain
@ Central Mountain High School, PA

08:00

12/21

Groton Duals
@ Groton

2nd

 

Moravia

29-52

 

Cazenovia

30-48

 

Southern Cayuga

40-24

 

Spencer-Van Etten

36-33

 

Groton

33-27

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

21st

01/08

LANSING TRI-MEET

3rd

 

Waverly

29-60

 

Whitney Point

36-41

01/10
01/11

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

Results

01/10
01/11

Mike Watson Invitational
@ Watkins Glen

15th

01/13

TIOGA

17-69

01/17
01/18

Clayton Barnard Tournament
@ Hilton

12th

01/23

@ Marathon

29-45

01/26

vs Campbell-Savona @ Cornell University

39-42

01/26

vs Watkins Glen @ Cornell University

28-45

02/01

IAC League Championships
@ Watkins Glen

9th

02/08

Section IV Class C Tournament
@ Greene

8th

02/15

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Binghamton University

14th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bahar, Alex

Boothe, Logan

Carrigan, Owen

Edwards, Austin

Kitts, Jason

Koll, Daniel

Koll, William

Lee, Greg

Lewis, William

Little, Codey

Mikula, Ryan

Obinski, Hunter

Pettigrew, Matt

Ray, Isaiah

Richardson, Jessie

Sterling, Jared

White, Rex

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

IAC DIVISION I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Newark Valley Cardinals
15
2
0.882
6
0
1.000
Tioga Tigers
15
5
0.750
4
1
0.800
Watkins Glen Senecas
16
6
0.727
4
2
0.667
Waverly Wolverines
8
9
0.471
3
3
0.500
Whitney Point Golden Eagles
8
10
0.444
2
4
0.333
Dryden Purple Lions
4
11
0.267
1
4
0.200
Lansing Bobcats
3
15
0.167
0
6
0.000

 

SECTION IV CHAMPIONS

Richard Smith
1985 - 215
 
Anthony Bower
2002 - 189
 
Kyle Dake
2006 - 096
3rd NYS
Kyle Dake
2007 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Jon Glennon
2007 - 140
4th NYS
Kyle Dake
2008 - 130
2nd NYS
Corey Dake
2009 - 096
4th NYS
Kyle Dake
2009 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Corey Dake
2010 - 112
4th NYS
Ryan Todd
2010 - 189
2nd NYS
William Koll
2011 - 103
STATE CHAMP
Corey Dake
2011 - 119
6th NYS
Ryan Todd
2011 - 189
2nd NYS
William Koll
2012 - 113
3rd NYS
Connor Lapresi
2012 - 132
STATE CHAMP
Ryan Todd
2012 - 195
5th NYS
William Koll
2013 - 126
STATE CHAMP
Connor Lapresi
2013 - 138
2nd NYS
William Koll
2014 - 132
STATE CHAMP
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Jon Glennon
2009 - 189
5th NYS
Jon Glennon
2010 - 171
3rd NYS
Corey Dake
2012 - 126
3rd NYS
 

SECTION IV TOURNAMENT


2012