Address:

1 High School Road

Little Falls, NY 13365

Coach:

Tony Scaparo

Nik Reff

Chris Toher

Phone:

(315) 823-1167

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

Center States Div III

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Purple/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Mounties

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

D-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

Dominic DeSiato Duals
@ Poland

1st

 

Watertown

45-36

 

Poland

53-27

 

Cooperstown

70-12

 

Fabius-Pompey

48-27

 

Mount Markham

48-35

12/07

Bulldog Invitational
@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

1st

12/10

FONDA-FULTONVILLE

43-33

12/12

@ Canajoharie-Fort Plain

40-36

12/14

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational
@ Herkimer

11th

12/20
12/21

Center States League Tournament
@ Camden

14th

01/04

Leo J Sammon Tournament
@ Central Valley

11th

01/08

@ Oneida

58-21

01/11

Central New York Tournament
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

17th

01/14

MOUNT MARKHAM

57-27

01/16

@ Herkimer

27-57

01/24

COOPERSTOWN

72-4

01/28

@ Morrisville-Eaton

27-43

01/30

@ Poland

70-15

02/08

Section III Class D Tournament
@ Dolgeville

7th

02/15

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

34th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Allman, John

Ambroze, Caleb

Brown, Quincy

Casler, Sam

Danshaw, Cade

Dawley, Devin

Douglas, Tyler

Feasel, Nick

Fredericks, Cole

Jodway, Matthew

Jones-Messina, Zachary

Kane, Zachary

Klimacek, John

Leahy, Tanner

Liscio, Nathan

McLain, Brady

Messina, Andrew

Miller, Nathan

Morgan, Dan

Redner, Dakotah

Rood, Sean

Roorda, Kellan

Scanlon, James

Scarano, Neiko

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

CENTER STATES DIV III STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Herkimer Magicians
10
12
0.455
4
0
1.000
Little Falls Mounties
11
2
0.846
4
1
0.800
Oneida Indians
3
14
0.176
3
2
0.600
Poland Tornadoes
7
10
0.412
2
3
0.400
Cooperstown Hawkeyes
2
16
0.111
1
4
0.200
Mount Markham Mustangs
6
13
0.316
0
4
0.000

 

SECTION III CHAMPIONS

Jere Hejtmanek
1958 - 250
 
Schwasnik
1961 - 180
 
Andy Little
1970 - 098
4th NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Johnny Wratten
2008 - 160
 
   

 

SECTION III WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Charley Young
Class of 1989