Address:

750 Farm to Market Rd

Endwell, NY 13760

Coach:

Fred Garrehy

Phone:

(607) 754-1400

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

STAC Metro

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Spartans

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

B-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/06
12/07

Mark Stephens Classic
@ Horseheads

3rd

 

Warsaw

8-66

 

Campbell-Savona

61-12

 

Horseheads

48-39

 

Penfield

23-47

 

Wayland-Cohocton

61-15

12/10

UNION-ENDICOTT

21-54

12/12

@ Vestal

29-40

12/14

Chenango Valley Duals
@ Chenango Valley

2nd

 

Susquehanna Valley

33-39

 

Chenango Valley

54-33

 

Delhi

37-30

 

Sherburne-Earlville

43-42

12/17

CORNING

42-26

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

8th

01/10
01/11

Mike Watson Invitational
@ Watkins Glen

5th

01/14

@ Ithaca

45-30

01/16

@ Elmira

36-37

01/18

HORSEHEADS

57-27

01/22

BINGHAMTON

66-0

01/23

vs Susquehanna Valley @ Cornell University

05:00

01/23

@ Oxford

51-18

01/31
02/01

STAC Championships
@ Union-Endicott

5th

02/08

Section IV Class B Tournament

2nd

02/15

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Binghamton University

7th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Backus, Cody

Brown, Kiegan

Brozovic, Matt

Garrehy, Kobe

Garrehy, Zak

Gilmer, Justin

Hoskins, Randy

Miller, Micah

Post, Brock

Sisenstein, Cheyenne

Smith, Ben

Soriano, Charles

Story, Trent

Struble, Levi

Sullivan, Austin

Terboss, Joshua

Torrance, Drew

Wisniewski, Brady

Woolfolk, Cordell

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

STAC METRO STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Union-Endicott Tigers
19
3
0.864
3
0
1.000
Vestal Golden Bears
19
3
0.864
2
1
0.667
Maine-Endwell Spartans
11
6
0.647
1
2
0.333
Binghamton Patriots
0
14
0.000
0
3
0.000

 

SECTION IV CHAMPIONS

James Urban
1970 - 115
 
Edward Hauptfeisch
1974 - 138
 
Edward Hauptfeisch
1975 - 155
3rd NYS
Mark Gumble
1981 - 091
 
Treavor Erney
1983 - 112
 
Mark Gumble
1983 - 126
 
Troy Erney
1983 - 138
 
Joseph Barr
1984 - 091
 
Treavor Erney
1984 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Lee Cobb
1984 - 155
 
Treavor Erney
1985 - 126
 
Jason Chervak
1990 - 105
 
Jason Chervak
1991 - 112
 
Jason Goldman
1992 - 091
 
Jason Goldman
1993 - 105
STATE CHAMP
Lee Briggs
1997 - 140
3rd NYS
Duane Thomas
1997 - 160
 
Matthew Bogumil
2001 - 275
2nd NYS
John Gambino
2004 - 145
 
Robert Orleski
2004 - 171
3rd NYS
Brock Post
2012 - 126
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Kobe Garrehy
2013 - 113