Address:

1 Mustang Hill Drive

Marcellus, NY 13108

Coach:

Todd Donovan

Chris Koll

Phone:

(315) 673-0296

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

Liberty League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Mustangs

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

B-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/07

Chittenango Duals
@ Chittenango

2nd

 

Whitney Point

48-29

 

Homer

47-35

 

Onondaga

72-11

 

Central Square

30-39

 

Chittenango

51-27

12/10

@ Phoenix

28-38

12/12

@ Hannibal

27-45

12/14

Falcon Duals
@ Fabius-Pompey

1st

 

Homer

46-36

 

Liverpool

37-36

 

Onondaga

72-12

 

Fabius-Pompey

72-15

12/18

@ Cazenovia

46-30

12/27
12/28

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego - Laker Hall

18th

01/04

Port Byron Invitational
@ Port Byron

4th

01/08

APW/PULASKI

71-6

01/11

Central New York Tournament
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

9th

01/16

SKANEATELES

32-39

01/24

WEST GENESEE

48-23

02/01

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament
@ Port Byron

4th

02/04

INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

57-12

02/08

Section III Class B Tournament
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

11th

02/15

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

19th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Czerniak, Alex

Distefano, Nick

Donovan, Riley

Duger, Tristan

Dunn, Christopher

Dunn, John

Ezzo, Casey

Furnia, Garrett

Garvey, Cory

Heron, Mike

Hood, Ben (3)

Long, Nate

Lukins, Nathan

Morrissey, Kevin

Rice, Sam

Riggleman, Dakota

Ruggles, Zach (1)

Santariello, Mark

Tierney, Dan

Weller, Brett

Widrick, Joshua

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

LIBERTY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Phoenix Firebirds
8
3
0.727
4
0
1.000
Hannibal Warriors
14
10
0.583
3
1
0.750
Skaneateles Lakers
19
3
0.864
2
2
0.500
Marcellus Mustangs
12
4
0.750
1
3
0.250
Cazenovia Lakers
12
13
0.480
0
4
0.000

 

SECTION III CHAMPIONS

Ted Kinder
1970 - 185
3rd NYS
Stan Smart
1972 - 132
 
Percy Clarke
1990 - 215
5th NYS
Jason Clarke
1995 - 250
 
Chris Barnes
1996 - 119
5th NYS
John Heffernan
1997 - 103
2nd NYS
Chris Barnes
1997 - 125
 
Matt Barnes
1999 - 112
 
Matt Barnes
2000 - 119
5th NYS
Pat Bennett
2000 - 189
 
Matt Barnes
2001 - 125
 
Pat Bennett
2001 - 189
3rd NYS

SECTION III TOURNAMENT


2001