Address:

68 S Main St

Moravia, NY 13118

Coach:

Fred Ott

Matt Hermann

Phone:

(315) 497-2670

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

IAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blue Devils

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

D-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

TAE Tri-Meet
@ Thomas A Edison

06:00

 

Thomas A Edison

68-18

 

Marathon

61-14

12/06
12/07

Clyde Cole Invitational
@ Oxford

10th

12/11

Groton Tri-Meet
@ Groton

1st

 

Odessa-Montour

57-21

 

Groton

45-35

12/21

Groton Duals
@ Groton

2nd

 

Lansing

52-29

 

Spencer-Van Etten

47-33

 

Southern Cayuga

63-18

 

Cazenovia

24-61

 

Groton

42-43

01/04

Port Byron Invitational
@ Port Byron

14th

01/08

MORAVIA TRI-MEET

2nd

 

Candor

33-46

 

Spencer-Van Etten

60-23

01/15

@ Southern Cayuga

57-12

01/18

Marathon Open Tournament
@ Marathon

3rd

01/26

vs Watkins Glen @ Cornell University

30-58

01/28

FABIUS-POMPEY

76-9

01/28

SOUTHERN CAYUGA

78-6

02/01

IAC League Championships
@ Watkins Glen

7th

02/08

Section IV Class D Touranament
@ Odessa-Montour

6th

02/15

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Binghamton University

29th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ammerman, Gabe

Boone, Dominick

Campanella, Josh

Caza, Chris

Chapman, Chris

Chehovich, Zack

Clark, Jacob

Clay, Chris

Deluna, Jim

Eberhardt, Steve

Eggleston, Eric

Evener, Dalton

Falso, Stephen

Friend, Trent

Harvey, Zach

Horner, Tim

Hough, Bryant

Lamphier, Cody

Lavender, Alex

Lefever, Jon

Martin, Riley

Mead, Austin

Mishler, Sean

Oliver, Zach

Putt, Frankie

Searles, Justin

Shoemaker, Cody

Smith, John

Smith, Jon

Staniec, Brandon

Talbot, Hunter

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

IAC DIVISION II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Candor Indians
8
8
0.500
7
0
1.000
Moravia Blue Devils
11
4
0.733
7
1
0.875
Marathon Olympians
7
11
0.389
4
3
0.571
Groton Indians
10
11
0.476
3
3
0.500
Thomas A Edison Spartans
5
6
0.455
3
3
0.500
Southern Cayuga Chiefs
2
9
0.182
2
5
0.286
Spencer-Van Etten Panthers
1
19
0.050
1
5
0.167
Odessa-Montour Indians
3
20
0.130
0
7
0.000
Trumansburg Blue Raiders
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000