Address:

Fearon Road

Morrisville, NY 13408

Coach:

Duane LeBlanc

Phone:

(315) 684-9121

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

Center States Div I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

B-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

CNYWOA Scholarship Scrimmage
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

12/07

MORRISVILLE-EATON DUALS

4th

 

Walton

42-19

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

57-16

 

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

33-46

 

Cazenovia

41-42

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

33-45

12/20
12/21

Center States League Tournament
@ Camden

12th

12/27
12/28

Teike-Bernabi Tournament
@ Spencerport

12th

01/04

Warrensburg Duals
@ Warrensburg

6th

 

Warrensburg

38-45

 

Beekmantown

39-41

 

Albany Academy

42-36

 

Hoosick Falls

30-34

 

Hudson Falls

30-48

01/07

@ Adirondack

29-40

01/09

@ Skaneateles

27-42

01/11

Central New York Tournament
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10th

01/14

@ Camden

18-46

01/16

@ Sherburne-Earlville

47-30

01/28

LITTLE FALLS

43-27

01/28

DRYDEN

51-18

01/30

@ Rome Free Academy

54-21

02/04

CANASTOTA

27-46

02/08

Section III Class B Tournament
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

8th

02/15

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

13th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ayers, Tyler

Bikowski, Andrew

Burke, Beau

Burke, Zack (2)

Buyea, Rodney

Christman, Nick

Cleveland, Connor

Farrar, Josh

Fuentes, Alejandro

Lewis, Brett (3)

Morris, Wyatt

Simzer, Trevor

Vaisey, Blake

Warner, Mason

Wilson, Ryan

Winter, Amlay

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

CENTER STATES DIV I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Camden Blue Devils
14
1
0.933
5
0
1.000
Adirondack Wildcats
20
6
0.769
4
1
0.800
Canastota Raiders
15
8
0.652
3
2
0.600
Morrisville-Eaton Warriors
7
11
0.389
2
3
0.400
Sherburne-Earlville Marauders
4
10
0.286
1
4
0.200
Rome Free Academy Black Knights
1
17
0.056
0
5
0.000

 

SECTION III CHAMPIONS

R. Cruickshank
1977 - 145
5th NYS
Dale Petroff
1979 - 119
2nd NYS
Doug Youngs
1983 - 091
4th NYS
David Coon
1984 - 105
 
Doug Youngs
1986 - 126
5th NYS
Lenny Combs
1987 - 091
2nd NYS
Kurt Peavey
1988 - 091
5th NYS
Lenny Combs
1988 - 098
2nd NYS
Mark Lewis
1989 - 250
 
Jody Avery
1996 - 112
4th NYS
Jody Avery
1997 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Bill Parry
1999 - 160
 
Paul LeBlanc
2001 - 096
4th NYS
Treavor LeBlanc
2002 - 140
6th NYS
Treavor LeBlanc
2003 - 145
 
Treavor LeBlanc
2004 - 160
4th NYS
Paul LeBlanc
2005 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Ryan LeBlanc
2007 - 160
3rd NYS
Ryan LeBlanc
2008 - 160
STATE CHAMP
Ryan LeBlanc
2009 - 160
STATE CHAMP
Alex Meyers
2009 - 215
5th NYS
Shane Strong
2010 - 285
 
Zack Burke
2014 - 120
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Dalton Villnave
2010 - 189
 
Wyatt Morris
2013 - 285
 
  

 

SECTION III WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

George Peavey
Class of 2004
 
   

SECTION III TOURNAMENT


1978