Address:

300 College Ave

Odessa, NY 14869

Coach:

Bill Lindsley

Brad Hoffman

Phone:

(607) 594-3341

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

IAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Indians

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

D-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

SPENCER-VAN ETTEN

36-42

12/06
12/07

Arkport Holiday Duals
@ Arkport

9th

 

Rush-Henrietta

6-76

 

Avon

35-60

 

Arkport

29-54

 

Hornell

35-48

 

Hammondsport

48-17

 

East Rochester

33-48

 

Geneseo

27-54

 

Caledonia-Mumford

44-22

 

York

33-42

12/11

Groton Tri-Meet
@ Groton

3rd

 

Moravia

21-57

 

Groton

30-45

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

26th

01/04

ODESSA-MONTOUR DUALS

7th

 

Groton

18-35

 

Dryden

21-42

 

Corning

27-38

 

Spencer-Van Etten

30-24

 

Thomas A Edison

29-36

01/08

Edison Tri-Meet
@ Thomas A Edison

3rd

 

Southern Cayuga

24-30

 

Thomas A Edison

30-36

01/10
01/11

Mike Watson Invitational
@ Watkins Glen

17th

01/15

ODESSA-MONTOUR TRI-MEET

3rd

 

Marathon

18-45

 

Candor

11-52

01/18

Elmira Christmas Tournament
@ Elmira

9th

01/22

@ Dundee

11-59

01/23

@ Watkins Glen

9-63

02/01

IAC League Championships
@ Watkins Glen

13th

02/08

SECTION IV CLASS D TOURANAMENT

11th

02/15

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Binghamton University

24th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Angle, Nicholas

Bacon, Bill

Bowen, Cody

Fortino, Paul

Furney, Ashton

Gifford, Adam

Holley, Jeremiah

Hradisky, Ian

Kuparinen, John

Repass, Alex

Rorick, Joseph

Short, James

Wright, Joe

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

IAC DIVISION II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Candor Indians
8
8
0.500
7
0
1.000
Moravia Blue Devils
11
4
0.733
7
1
0.875
Marathon Olympians
7
11
0.389
4
3
0.571
Groton Indians
10
11
0.476
3
3
0.500
Thomas A Edison Spartans
5
6
0.455
3
3
0.500
Southern Cayuga Chiefs
2
9
0.182
2
5
0.286
Spencer-Van Etten Panthers
1
19
0.050
1
5
0.167
Odessa-Montour Indians
3
20
0.130
0
7
0.000
Trumansburg Blue Raiders
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

 

SECTION IV CHAMPIONS

James Hunter
1982 - 177
 
Troy Monks
1983 - 091
 
Troy Monks
1984 - 098
 
Troy Monks
1985 - 098
 
Joseph Rorick
2014 - 120
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Joe Rorick
2013 - 106