Address:

560 Seneca Street

Oneida, NY 13421

Coach:

Jim DiIorio

Dave Willy

Ted Showalter

Phone:

(315) 363-6901

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

Center States Div III

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Orange

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Indians

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

B-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

@ Camden

9-67

12/07

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
@ Adirondack

6th

12/14

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational
@ Herkimer

12th

12/20
12/21

Center States League Tournament
@ Camden

14th

01/04

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals
@ Oswego

6th

 

Oswego

27-46

 

Homer

17-70

 

Cicero-North Syracuse

30-60

 

Liverpool

19-66

 

Institute of Technology

21-50

01/08

LITTLE FALLS

21-58

01/09

POLAND

43-27

01/11

Central New York Tournament
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

13th

01/14

@ Herkimer

18-66

01/21

CAZENOVIA

30-51

01/25

Skaneateles Duals
@ Skaneateles

5th

 

Auburn

15-51

 

Skaneateles

7-69

 

Mynderse

25-47

 

Cato-Meridian

24-48

01/30

@ Cooperstown

48-36

02/04

@ Cortland

16-61

02/06

MOUNT MARKHAM

48-21

02/08

Section III Class B Tournament
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12th

02/15

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

21st

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Brown, Mitch

Cheal, Christian

Coapman, Wyatt

Cochran-Garbry, Keagan

Cowen, Donald

Dwyer, Bailey

Gaut, Austin

Havener, Tyler (1)

Jutton, Vincent

Knapp, Shawn

Losito, Nico

Miller, Ashton

Schmidka, Josh

Scribner, Dustin

Thayer, Skylar

VanDyke, Brodie

VanDyke, Oliver

Vargas, AJ

Walker, Zach

Warner, Chris

Winchell, Zach

Yazell, Aidan

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

CENTER STATES DIV III STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Herkimer Magicians
10
12
0.455
4
0
1.000
Little Falls Mounties
11
2
0.846
4
1
0.800
Oneida Indians
3
14
0.176
3
2
0.600
Poland Tornadoes
7
10
0.412
2
3
0.400
Cooperstown Hawkeyes
2
16
0.111
1
4
0.200
Mount Markham Mustangs
6
13
0.316
0
4
0.000

 

SECTION III CHAMPIONS

Mike James
1958 - 120
 
Bob Perling
1959 - 123
 
Bob Perling
1960 - 130
 
Perretta
1961 - 138
 
Mike Donegan
1967
 
Button
1986 - 138
 
Justin Lohr
1996 - 091
3rd NYS
Tyler Havener
2014 - 285
3rd NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Matt Harp
2009 - 145
 
Matt Fisher
2012 - 160
 
Matt Fisher
2013 - 160
3rd NYS
 

 

SECTION III WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Bill Fariel
Class of 1996
 
   

SECTION III TOURNAMENT


1959