Address:

130 Upper East St

Oneonta, NY 13820

Coach:

John Nealis

Phone:

(607) 433-8243

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

STAC East

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Yellowjackets

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

B-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

NORWICH

30-45

12/07

Goshen Duals
@ Goshen

3rd

 

Ellenville

48-21

 

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

57-18

 

Nanuet

36-49

 

Goshen

24-58

12/10

WINDSOR

21-57

12/17

@ Chenango Forks (ppd)

06:00

12/20
12/21

Cohoes Tiger Duals
@ Cohoes

2nd

 

Maple Hill

73-9

 

Rensselaer

60-21

 

Saratoga Springs

30-58

12/23

ONEONTA JV TOURNAMENT

10:00

01/03
01/04

ROSS KORDELL ROTARY TOURNAMENT

7th

01/08

@ Susquehanna Valley

32-50

01/14

CHENANGO VALLEY

69-17

01/17

MIDNIGHT MADNESS DUALS

1st

 

Onteora

66-19

 

Delhi

57-27

 

Binghamton

39-15

 

Cooperstown

79-0

 

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

62-18

01/18

@ Unadilla Valley

54-30

01/21

@ Johnson City

18-63

01/23

vs Owego Free Academy @ Chenango Forks

39-40

01/23

@ Chenango Forks

45-39

01/25

Rondout Valley Duals
@ Rondout Valley

10:00

 

Arlington

24-54

 

Rondout Valley

48-26

 

Ausable Valley

62-21

 

Unatego

39-40

01/31
02/01

STAC Championships
@ Union-Endicott

14th

02/08

Section IV Class B Tournament

7th

02/15

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Binghamton University

17th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bitzer, Matt

Blacklock, Ben

Breed, Dylan

Calandresa, Jessica

Carver, Dalton

Chiappisi, Lucas

Chopra, Krishan

Decker, Dan

Dolan, Kirkland

Dower, Nick

Frattini, Facundo

Gray, Connor

Ignone, Joe

Keown, Gilian

Longo, James

Lozano, Abe

Moore, Nate

Ormsby, Dalton

Pentaris, Antonio

Scheer, Austin

Schermerhorn, Kyle

Sherrill, Sam

Shute, Jesse

Spaziani, Mitchell

Thomas, Billy

Verrelli, Jimmy

Walwrath, Kris

Yung, Jason

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

STAC EAST STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Windsor Black Knights
7
2
0.778
3
0
1.000
Oneonta Yellowjackets
14
10
0.583
2
1
0.667
Chenango Valley Warriors
7
13
0.350
1
2
0.333
Chenango Forks Blue Devils
3
4
0.429
0
3
0.000

 

SECTION IV CHAMPIONS

James Fruscella
1974 - 177
 
Daniel Sorenson
1979 - 132
 
Timothy Pidgeon
1983 - 215
 
Vince Toscano
1985 - 177