Address:

4479 S Onondaga Rd

Nedrow , NY 13120

Coach:

Gene Lang

Tom Brownell

Phone:

(315) 492-1705

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

Patriot League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Tigers

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

C-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

APW/PULASKI

42-36

12/07

Chittenango Duals
@ Chittenango

6th

 

Homer

10-59

 

Central Square

18-63

 

Marcellus

11-72

 

Chittenango

23-54

 

Whitney Point

29-35

12/11

@ Institute of Technology

24-52

12/14

Falcon Duals
@ Fabius-Pompey

4th

 

Liverpool

18-72

 

Fabius-Pompey

27-25

 

Homer

15-42

 

Marcellus

12-72

12/18

@ Skaneateles

7-72

12/20

Phoenix JV Round Robin
@ Phoenix

04:00

12/31

North Country Invitational
@ Gouverneur

12th

01/04

Larry Brown JV Tournament
@ Baldwinsville

10:00

01/04

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

17th

01/09

FABIUS-POMPEY

27-22

01/11

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

12th

01/14

@ Cato-Meridian

24-43

01/23

OTSELIC VALLEY

42-18

01/27

@ Port Byron

9-62

02/01

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament
@ Port Byron

9th

02/06

OSWEGO

33-42

02/08

Section III Class C Tournament
@ General Brown

12th

02/15

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

26th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Anson, Bill

Field, Tyler (3)

Frey, Jarod

Krause, Kevin

Mann, Isaiah

McKenna, Frank

Negrete, Anthony

Reddick, Daniel

Stellmack, Dylan

Touchette, Leo

Trammell, Dannell

Wade, Dennis

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

PATRIOT LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Port Byron Panthers
11
9
0.550
5
0
1.000
Cato-Meridian Blue Devils
7
7
0.500
4
1
0.800
Institute of Technology Eagles
4
14
0.222
2
2
0.500
Onondaga Tigers
4
13
0.235
2
3
0.400
APW/Pulaski
8
9
0.471
1
3
0.250
Fabius-Pompey Falcons
2
20
0.091
0
5
0.000

 

SECTION III CHAMPIONS

B.Neumeyer
1972
 
Charlie Franks
1972 - 215
 
Mike Carroll
1975 - 098
2nd NYS
Jim Rohtery
1981 - 105
 
Craig Conant
1989 - 091
2nd NYS
Don Cummings
2003 - 135
 
Adam Sellwood
2003 - 160
6th NYS
Don Cummings
2004 - 140
3rd NYS
Sam Sirota
2004 - 152
4th NYS
Derek Conant
2006 - 112
 
Matt Tiss
2011 - 215
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Tyler Field
2014 - 132
 
   

 

SECTION III WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Hugh Moyer
Class of 2000