Address:

50 S Washington Ave

Oxford, NY 13830

Coach:

Craig Tefft

Phone:

(607) 843-2025

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

MAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blackhawks

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

D-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

FOSIV Wrestling JV Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

10:00

12/03

@ Deposit-Hancock

21-55

12/06
12/07

CLYDE COLE INVITATIONAL

4th

12/10

DELHI

42-37

12/18

@ Otselic Valley

54-24

12/20
12/21

Owego Invitational Duals
@ Owego Free Academy

7th

 

Candor

40-33

 

Ithaca

34-33

 

Elmira

37-42

 

Owego Free Academy

40-33

 

Vestal

24-59

 

Union-Endicott

28-60

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

51-15

 

Newark Valley

36-52

12/27
12/28

Mountain Duals
@ Dolgeville

15th

 

Wayne

32-54

 

General Brown

13-63

 

Amsterdam

30-60

 

Burnt Hills

18-63

 

Beekmantown

27-51

 

Rome Free Academy

36-42

 

Canastota

30-52

 

Ausable Valley

39-33

01/04

Stan Elinsky Tournament
@ Deposit-Hancock

8th

01/08

SIDNEY

32-27

01/09

@ Walton

35-51

01/10
01/11

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

Results

01/11

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

14th

01/16

@ Norwich

21-52

01/23

MAINE-ENDWELL

18-51

01/28

ITHACA

34-54

02/01

MAC Championships
@ Deposit-Hancock

4th

02/08

Section IV Class D Touranament
@ Odessa-Montour

2nd

02/15

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Binghamton University

5th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Eldred, Eric

Hansen, Nate

Hansen, Nik

Huntley, Garyn

Huntley, Kordell

Jackson, Joe

Marks, Thomas

Marshman, Corey

Marte, Ciana

Monk, Ethan

Nelson, Joe

Piatt, Trenton

Reynolds, Cody

Rice, Cole

Smith, Jody

Sylstra, Garett

White, Devon

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

MAC DIVISION II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Deposit-Hancock Lumberjacks
6
2
0.750
2
0
1.000
Walton Warriors
4
7
0.364
1
0
1.000
Oxford Blackhawks
8
16
0.333
1
2
0.333
Delhi Bulldogs
6
9
0.400
0
2
0.000

 

SECTION IV CHAMPIONS

Carl Winner
1946 - 133
 
John Caravello
1947 - 127
 
Carl Winner
1947 - 138
 
Dwight Bradt
1947 - 175
 
James Locke
1967 - HWT
 
Jerry Locke
1970 - 175
 
Charles Stratton
1972 - 215
 
Mike McMullin
1974 - 132
 
Tab Winner
1978 - 155
 
Todd Hall
1982 - 215
 
James Washington
1984 - 126
 
Thad Rice
1985 - 105
 
Thad Rice
1986 - 105
 
C.J. Hansen
1993 - 132
STATE CHAMP
Craig Teftt
1995 - 250
6th NYS
Craig Tefft
1997 - 275
3rd NYS
Nathan Mumbulo
2000 - 112
3rd NYS
Nathan Mumbulo
2001 - 112
6th NYS
J.P. O'Connor
2002 - 096
3rd NYS
J.P. O'Connor
2003 - 096
STATE CHAMP
J.P. O'Connor
2004 - 119
STATE CHAMP
J.P. O'Connor
2005 - 130
STATE CHAMP
Steve Loomis
2005 - 160
4th NYS
J.P. O'Connor
2006 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Steve Loomis
2006 - 189
3rd NYS
Travis Franks
2009 - 189
 
Joe Nelson
2012 - 099
3rd NYS
Joe Nelson
2014 - 113
 
Nik Hansen
2014 - 160
4th NYS
   

 

SECTION IV WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Craig Tefft
Class of 2013