Address:

49 East Elizabeth St

Skaneateles, 13152

Coach:

Dick Campbell

Joe Brillo

Eric Brillo
Gene Gray
Chris Rourke
Tyler Saunders

Phone:

(315) 685-8361

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

Liberty League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Lakers

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

C-2

Season:

 

2012-13 Lakers

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

HANNIBAL

36-45

12/07

Rebel Duals
@ APW/Pulaski

1st

 

Fulton

44-22

 

Red Creek

63-15

 

APW/Pulaski

78-6

 

Institute of Technology

72-12

 

Marathon

73-3

12/10

CAZENOVIA

49-30

12/14

Portville Invitational
@ Portville

3rd

12/18

ONONDAGA

72-7

12/28

Lewis County Duals
@ South Lewis

2nd

 

Central Valley

31-52

 

Beaver River

60-13

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

43-37

 

South Lewis

70-18

 

Lowville

55-23

01/04

Port Byron Invitational
@ Port Byron

2nd

01/08

@ Phoenix

23-50

01/09

MORRISVILLE-EATON

42-27

01/16

@ Marcellus

39-32

01/18

Marathon Open Tournament
@ Marathon

15th

01/23

@ Cato-Meridian

57-18

01/25

SKANEATELES DUALS

1st

 

Mynderse

60-20

 

Oneida

69-7

 

Cato-Meridian

64-15

 

Auburn

42-29

01/29

@ Institute of Technology

57-20

02/01

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament
@ Port Byron

5th

02/08

Section III Class C Tournament
@ General Brown

8th

02/15

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

32nd

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Brillo, Joey

Brillo, Josh (5)

Collier, Max

Daley, Christian

Frackelton, Ian

Goetzmann, Matthew

Goetzmann, Michael

Gray, Connor

Greenfield, Patrick

Janes, Maverick

Lombardi, Francis

Marshall, Jonathan

McIntyre, Joey

Newton, Andrew

O'Connell, Danny

O'Hara, Josh

Pitman, Cooper

Rourke, Nevan

Sherman, Lucas

Simmons, JW

Soderberg, Per

Tehan, Henry

Tellier, Louis

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

LIBERTY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Phoenix Firebirds
8
3
0.727
4
0
1.000
Hannibal Warriors
14
10
0.583
3
1
0.750
Skaneateles Lakers
19
3
0.864
2
2
0.500
Marcellus Mustangs
12
4
0.750
1
3
0.250
Cazenovia Lakers
12
13
0.480
0
4
0.000

 

SECTION III CHAMPIONS

Ken Rankin
1964
 
Bill McCauley
1968 - 215
 
Bill McCauley
1969 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Steve Groce
1976 - 126
6th NYS
Joe Brillo
1981 - 112
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Kevin Pembridge
2011 - 140
 
   

 

SECTION III WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Richard Campbell
Class of 2010