Address:

16 Dartts Crossroad

Spencer, NY 14883

Coach:

Randy Coville

Phone:

(607) 589-7140

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

IAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Black/Silver

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Panthers

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

C-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

@ Odessa-Montour

42-36

12/07

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament
@ Newark Valley

8th

12/14

Marathon Duals
@ Marathon

7th

 

Vestal

6-76

 

Marathon

33-42

 

Groton

16-27

 

Cortland

16-69

 

Sidney

15-45

12/21

Groton Duals
@ Groton

10:00

 

Moravia

33-47

 

Groton

18-45

 

Lansing

33-36

 

Cazenovia

25-54

01/04

Odessa-Montour Duals
@ Odessa-Montour

8th

 

Horseheads

24-66

 

Thomas A Edison

21-36

 

Whitney Point

15-48

 

Odessa-Montour

24-30

 

Corning

22-57

01/08

Moravia Tri-Meet
@ Moravia

3rd

 

Candor

12-67

 

Moravia

23-60

01/10
01/11

Mike Watson Invitational
@ Watkins Glen

14th

01/15

SPECER-VAN ETTEN TRI-MEET

06:00

 

Groton

22-36

 

Thomas A Edison

24-39

01/22

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet
@ Southern Cayuga

06:00

 

Marathon

33-39

02/01

IAC League Championships
@ Watkins Glen

11th

02/08

Section IV Class C Tournament
@ Greene

9th

02/15

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Binghamton University

25th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alpert, Grady

Bates, Devin

Bowen, Jonah

Ellenson, Kris

Judge, Joe

Martinez, Brian

Mein, Jacob

Miller, Christopher

Rimbey, Greg

Rossen, Frank

Sexton, Bryant

Swartout, Brittany

Swartout, Robbie

Zavaski, Alex

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

IAC DIVISION II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Candor Indians
8
8
0.500
7
0
1.000
Moravia Blue Devils
11
4
0.733
7
1
0.875
Marathon Olympians
7
11
0.389
4
3
0.571
Groton Indians
10
11
0.476
3
3
0.500
Thomas A Edison Spartans
5
6
0.455
3
3
0.500
Southern Cayuga Chiefs
2
9
0.182
2
5
0.286
Spencer-Van Etten Panthers
1
19
0.050
1
5
0.167
Odessa-Montour Indians
3
20
0.130
0
7
0.000
Trumansburg Blue Raiders
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

 

SECTION IV CHAMPIONS

Richard Eddy
1973 - 132
 
Joseph Marshall
1974 - 250
 
B Eddy
1975
 
Oscar Reynolds
1975 - 091
 
Robert Eddy
1975 - 098
 
Joseph Marshall
1975 - 250
 
Ken Smith
1976 - 119
 
Mark Eddy
1979 - 098
 
Kris Bennett
2004 - 215
4th NYS