Address:

1200 E Main St

Endicott, NY 13760

Coach:

Josh Ruff

John Giacche

Brandon Toro-Segarra

Phone:

(607) 757-2181

Web:

Team Website
District Website
NWCA

League:

STAC Metro

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Orange/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Tigers

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

A-1

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

FOSIV Wrestling JV Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

10:00

12/06
12/07

Matthew Marino Invitational
@ Webster Schroeder

4th

12/10

@ Maine-Endwell

54-21

12/17

@ Vestal

59-13

12/20
12/21

Owego Invitational Duals
@ Owego Free Academy

3rd

 

Susquehanna Valley

78-12

 

Norwich

64-15

 

Newark Valley

40-41

 

Candor

63-13

 

Ithaca

64-20

 

Oxford

60-28

 

Elmira

56-17

 

Owego Free Academy

65-16

12/23

Oneonta JV Tournament
@ Oneonta

10:00

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

2nd

01/04
01/05

UNION-ENDICOTT DUALS

09:00

 

Spencerport

18-54

 

Shenendehowa

30-46

 

Brockport

37-28

 

North Rockland

45-27

01/07

@ Elmira

05:30

01/09

BINGHAMTON

86-0

01/10
01/11

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

Results

01/15

@ Horseheads

78-10

01/17

@ Greene

62-21

01/18

Elmira Christmas Tournament
@ Elmira

3rd

01/20

Whitney Point JV Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

01/23

SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY

66-9

01/24
01/25

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

Bracket

 

Norwich

60-21

 

Johnson City

57-24

 

Vestal

55-21

01/31
02/01

STAC CHAMPIONSHIPS

2nd

02/06

CORNING

65-15

02/15

Section IV Division I Championships
@ Binghamton University

1st

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bendick, Zack

Bishop, Matt

Boedicker, John

Brinser, Andrew

Brinson, Dante

Broder, Jacob

Button, Tyler

Carr, Mikey

Chastine, Rick

Davis, Sammy

Depofi, Lucas

Eddings, Isaac

Evans, Tayson

Fronek, Nicholas

Gannon, Grant

Hitchcock, Brendan

Hoyt, Jonathan

Hughes, Xavian

Judge, Todd-Anthony

Kocick, Bradley

Kurtz, Jake

Lynch, Nick

Martin, Tristan

Martin, Zachery

Morgan, Avi

Morgan, Heze

Napoleon, Shalik

Napoleon, Tahjae

Nixon, Collin

Noce, Anthony

Norkaitis, Dominick

Olsen, Eric

Pierce, Steele

Pish, Jared

Pittarelli, Nick

Rutter, Jake

Sodan, Tony

Sowka, Kyle

Torres, Michael

VanAuken, Kyle

Veruto, Jonathan

Wagner, Joe

Wetzelberg, Nate

Williams, Mike

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

STAC METRO STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Union-Endicott Tigers
19
3
0.864
3
0
1.000
Vestal Golden Bears
19
3
0.864
2
1
0.667
Maine-Endwell Spartans
11
6
0.647
1
2
0.333
Binghamton Patriots
0
14
0.000
0
3
0.000

 

SECTION IV CHAMPIONS

Pat Hardy
1962 - 095
 
Mike Agone
1962 - 145
 
Mike Agone
1963 - 145
 
John Sorochinsky
1965 - 145
STATE CHAMP
John Sorochinsky
1966 - 154
STATE CHAMP
Mickey George
1968 - 120
 
Dave Kopalow
1969 - 103
 
Rick Greene
1970 - 155
STATE CHAMP
Rick Hanakovic
1971 - 098
 
Fred Felton
1973 - 177
 
Frank Borelli
1973 - 250
2nd NYS
John Citoli
1974 - 112
 
Tom Krmenec
1974 - 145
STATE CHAMP
John Ciotoli
1975 - 119
STATE CHAMP
John Citoli
1975 - 119
 
Mike Koob
1975 - 132
5th NYS
Mike Koob
1976 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Steve Koob
1977 - 126
 
Mike Wilce
1978 - 126
 
Steve Koob
1978 - 132
 
Angelo DePersis
1983 - 132
 
Angelo DePersis
1984 - 138
 
Greg Geisenhof
1984 - 250
 
Rob Cole
1986 - 215
 
Rob Cole
1987 - 250
STATE CHAMP
Michael Merry
1990 - 091
 
James Materese
1994 - 105
 
Dylan Urban
1994 - 112
 
James Matarese
1995 - 112
2nd NYS
Dylan Urban
1995 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Dustin Urban
1996 - 098
 
James Matarese
1996 - 119
2nd NYS
Dylan Urban
1996 - 126
3rd NYS
Michael Morellino
1996 - 155
5th NYS
Isiah Kacyvenski
1996 - 215
2nd NYS
David Blaine
1997 - 103
 
Scott Osman
2003 - 130
 
Arthur Jones
2003 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Daniel Blaine
2004 - 103
5th NYS
Scott Osman
2004 - 135
6th NYS
Jon Jones
2004 - 189
4th NYS
Arthur Jones
2004 - 275
2nd NYS
Jon Jones
2005 - 189
STATE CHAMP
Arthur Jones
2005 - 275
STATE CHAMP
Kevin Pembridge
2008 - 103
 
Erik Rueckle
2008 - 112
 
Chris Armitage
2009 - 103
 
Gregory Faughnan
2009 - 215
 
Justin Hyde
2010 - 130
 
Michael Bishop
2010 - 189
 
Gregory Faughnan
2010 - 215
 
Tyler Bayer
2011 - 285
 
Richie Lupo
2012 - 145
 
Tyler Bayer
2012 - 285
 
Lucas Depofi
2013 - 220
 
Andrew Brinser
2013 - 285
 
Xavian Hughes
2014 - 132
 
Sammy Davis
2014 - 182
 
Isaac Eddings
2014 - 285
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Jared Veruto
2008 - 285
 
Erik Rueckle
2009 - 130
 
Tony Scarsella
2009 - 285
 
Erik Rueckle
2010 - 135
 

SECTION IV TOURNAMENT


2010

2011

2012

2014