Address:

5275 State Route 31

Verona, NY 13478

Coach:

Mark Peavey

Mark O`Brien

Phone:

(315) 829-2520

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

Center States Div II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Red Devils

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

B-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

CNYWOA SCHOLARSHIP SCRIMMAGE

10:00

12/03

CANASTOTA

30-40

12/07

Morrisville-Eaton Duals
@ Morrisville-Eaton

1st

 

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

42-28

 

Walton

48-31

 

Cazenovia

45-30

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

72-9

 

Morrisville-Eaton

45-33

12/11

@ Camden

27-49

12/14

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational
@ Herkimer

4th

12/18

ROME FREE ACADEMY

55-13

12/20
12/21

Center States League Tournament
@ Camden

6th

12/28

Lewis County Duals
@ South Lewis

3rd

 

Beaver River

78-3

 

Central Valley

18-51

 

Skaneateles

37-43

 

Copenhagen

56-21

 

Watertown

65-12

01/08

NEW HARTFORD

53-21

01/11

CENTRAL NEW YORK TOURNAMENT

4th

01/14

@ Holland Patent

30-39

01/16

WHITESBORO

65-19

01/18

Baldwinsville Duals
@ Baldwinsville

5th

 

West Genesee

61-15

 

Central Valley

18-51

 

Fayetteville-Manlius

48-21

 

Brockport

21-53

 

Batavia

40-39

01/22

DOLGEVILLE

57-26

01/30

@ Central Valley

23-50

02/08

SECTION III CLASS B TOURNAMENT

6th

02/15

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

8th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Albro, Brandon

Bentley, Eddie

Breckenridge, Ryan

Breckenridge, Simon (3)

Calhoun, Brad

Carney, Kaden

Cipollone, Bryce

Collins, Jette

Colon, Jason (4)

Compoli, Chad

Compoli, Ryan

Filey, Zachary

Frost, Lane (2)

Galla, Sean

Graham, Lucas

Kegebein, Kyle

Kimball, Carter

Legler, Zachary

Lewis, Daizon

Newman, Nicholas

Nouza, erich

Parsons, Tyler

Peters, Troy

Prentice, Blair

Rascoe, Hunter

Rook, Drew

Shay, Connor

Stivers, Jared

Talbot, Parker

Vanderhoof, Austin

Vaughn, Bailey

Woodcock, Devin

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

CENTER STATES DIV II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Central Valley Thunder
25
1
0.962
5
0
1.000
Holland Patent Golden Knights
14
11
0.560
4
1
0.800
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils
15
8
0.652
3
2
0.600
New Hartford Spartans
6
7
0.462
2
3
0.400
Whitesboro Warriors
6
7
0.462
1
4
0.200
Dolgeville Blue Devils
7
9
0.438
0
5
0.000

 

SECTION III CHAMPIONS

Bill DeBlois
1967 - 154
 
Jack Cipollone
1984 - 126
 
Storace
1991 - 250
 
T.O. Oliver
1992 - 112
 
T.O. Oliver
1993 - 119
5th NYS
Todd Cutrie
1993 - 155
2nd NYS
John LaGrange
1994 - 250
STATE CHAMP
Derek Racino
1995 - 145
 
Stan Greene
1996 - 138
2nd NYS
Stan Green
1997 - 145
2nd NYS
Justin Lohr
1998 - 103
6th NYS
Andy Boice
2001 - 145
5th NYS
Allan Boice
2003 - 112
6th NYS
Dylan Kavanaugh
2009 - 096
 
Dylan Kavanaugh
2010 - 119
 
Dylan Kavanaugh
2011 - 125
 
Lane Frost
2013 - 195
 
Lane Frost
2014 - 195
2nd NYS
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Dylan Kavanaugh
2008 - 096
2nd NYS
Dan Walts
2008 - 112
 
Ryan Wendt
2008 - 215
 
Casey Proper
2011 - 103
 
Brian Ervin
2012 - 285
 
Kasey Proper
2013 - 138
 
Simon Breckenridge
2014 - 152
5th NYS
 

SECTION III TOURNAMENT


1993

1997

2010