Address:

49 Stockton Ave

Walton, NY 13856

Coach:

Paul LeBlanc

Shane Merwin

Phone:

(607) 865-4116

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

MAC Division II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Orange/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

D-2

Season:

2012-13 Warriors

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/05

@ Unatego

32-34

12/07

Morrisville-Eaton Duals
@ Morrisville-Eaton

5th

 

Morrisville-Eaton

19-42

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

31-48

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

42-33

 

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

18-61

 

Cazenovia

42-48

12/10

SIDNEY

33-37

12/12

GREENE

24-47

12/21

CUNEEN DOANE TOURNAMENT

3rd

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

19th

01/07

@ Deposit-Hancock

06:00

01/09

OXFORD

51-35

01/11

Dan Wickham Classic
@ Unatego

5th

01/13

@ Unadilla Valley

51-18

01/28

COOPERSTOWN

51-30

02/01

MAC Championships
@ Deposit-Hancock

6th

02/08

Section IV Class D Touranament
@ Odessa-Montour

4th

02/15

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Binghamton University

15th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Allen, Dakota

Bakker, Syles

Beers, Dawson

Bozbog, Kenny

Coffey, Dakota

Degraw, Austin

Dutcher, Stephen

Harby, Quinn

Kilmer, Ian

MacRabie, John

McCall, Hunter

Robinson, Caleb

Robinson, Logan

VanValkenburg, Tabor

Wood, Bailey

Wood, Dylan

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

MAC DIVISION II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Deposit-Hancock Lumberjacks
6
2
0.750
2
0
1.000
Walton Warriors
4
7
0.364
1
0
1.000
Oxford Blackhawks
8
16
0.333
1
2
0.333
Delhi Bulldogs
6
9
0.400
0
2
0.000

 

SECTION IV CHAMPIONS

Dick Doig
1966 - 165
 
Don Stanton
1968 - HWT
STATE CHAMP
Harlold Neale
1969 - 180
 
David Fogarty
1985 - 250
 
Christopher Perry
1987 - 138
 
Matthew Smith
1987 - 215
 
Brandon MacNaught
1988 - 112
 
Brandon MacNaught
1989 - 126
 
Brandon MacNaught
1990 - 132
 
Jason Reynolds
1994 - 215
 
C.J. MacNaught
1995 - 091
STATE CHAMP
C.J. MacNaught
1998 - 152
2nd NYS
Chad Scott
1998 - 189
2nd NYS
Zack Backus
2004 - 125
 
Richard Fletcher
2007 - 215
 
Richard Fletcher
2008 - 215
 
Dylan Wood
2013 - 113
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Cody Reed
2009 - 171
6th NYS
Dylan Wood
2012 - 099
 
Mike Beers
2012 - 182
 
Mike Beers
2013 - 182