Address:

301 12th St

Watkins Glen, NY 14891

Coach:

Nils Watson

Phone:

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

IAC Division I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Maroon

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Senecas

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

C-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

@ Waverly

45-33

12/07

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament
@ Newark Valley

5th

12/11

TIOGA

21-55

12/18

DRYDEN

69-11

12/20
12/21

Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals
@ Campbell-Savona

3rd

 

Alfred-Almond

34-48

 

Addison

45-39

 

Dansville

51-30

 

Canisteo-Greenwood

40-42

 

Dundee

54-30

 

Campbell-Savona

66-21

 

Penn Yan

54-36

01/08

@ Newark Valley

16-57

01/10
01/11

MIKE WATSON INVITATIONAL

4th

01/15

@ Whitney Point

54-24

01/18

Elmira Christmas Tournament
@ Elmira

6th

01/23

ODESSA-MONTOUR

63-9

01/24
01/25

The Snowed-Out Duals
@ Campbell-Savona

3rd

 

Chenango Valley

48-40

 

Batavia Notre Dame

78-12

 

Geneva

63-17

 

Jasper-Troupsburg

66-12

 

Victor

15-66

 

Campbell-Savona

42-33

 

Horseheads

42-45

01/26

vs Moravia @ Cornell University

58-30

01/26

vs Lansing @ Cornell University

45-28

02/01

IAC LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

5th

02/08

Section IV Class C Tournament
@ Greene

7th

02/15

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Binghamton University

9th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Arcangeli, Colton

Beaumant, Travis

Berry, Tyler

Brown, Andrew

Brown, John

Brown, Nate

Burge, Josh

Carnes, Tim

Chedzoy, Ian

Cocola, Nicholas

Cummings, Dalton

Dalrymple, Austin

Edwards, Curtis

Eslick, Brady

Falls, Casey

Goltry, Dustin

Gould, Brandon

Laughlin, Dean

Saunders, Cole

Smith, Caleb

Specht, Andrew

Walter, Trevor

Woodworth, Matthew

Wright, Charlie

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

IAC DIVISION I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Newark Valley Cardinals
15
2
0.882
6
0
1.000
Tioga Tigers
15
5
0.750
4
1
0.800
Watkins Glen Senecas
16
6
0.727
4
2
0.667
Waverly Wolverines
8
9
0.471
3
3
0.500
Whitney Point Golden Eagles
8
10
0.444
2
4
0.333
Dryden Purple Lions
4
11
0.267
1
4
0.200
Lansing Bobcats
3
15
0.167
0
6
0.000

 

SECTION IV CHAMPIONS

Mark Marciniak
1989 - 145
 
Matthew Marciniak
1990 - 155
 
Michael Elliott
1991 - 126
 
Matt Marciniak
1991 - 155
STATE CHAMP
Matthew Marciniak
1991 - 155
 
Michael Elliott
1992 - 138
 
Michael Elliott
1993 - 145
4th NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Adam Hughey
2012 - 170