Address:

6000 Route 291

Marcy, NY 13403

Coach:

John Treen

Chuck Tibbitts

Phone:

(315) 266-3200

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

Center States Div II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Royal Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

A-1

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

@ Rome Free Academy

61-15

12/07

Andersen Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

6th

12/12

@ Cazenovia

55-19

12/18

CBA/JAMESVILLE-DEWITT

45-34

12/20
12/21

Center States League Tournament
@ Camden

3rd

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

16th

01/04

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

4th

01/08

@ Dolgeville

39-33

01/11

Central New York Tournament
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

5th

01/13

CENTRAL VALLEY

13-61

01/16

@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

19-65

01/18

Spartan Duals
@ South Jefferson

4th

 

Chittenango

42-39

 

Indian River

27-59

 

Sandy Creek

45-33

 

South Jefferson

28-58

 

Webster Schroeder

18-64

01/22

@ Holland Patent

24-53

01/30

NEW HARTFORD

39-45

02/08

Section III Class A Tournament
@ Indian River

3rd

02/15

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Arnold, Nick

Bause, Caleb

Blum, Brad

Burdick, Brian

Chapman, Zach

Collins, Davon

Collis, Ben

Conti, Nick

Dellaposta, Dominic

Dunmore, Manny

Eberley, Marc

Eberley, Travis (1)

Field, James

Giruzzi, Mike

Giruzzi, Nick

Grzesik, Walter

Hook, Devin

Horning, Mike

Hudson, Tyler (1)

Inman, Anthony

Jones, Brandon

Kelly, Kyle

Knapp, Dan

Koscinski, Mike

Larkin, Brian

LaTour, Thomas

Levesque, Zach

Madonia, Joe (5)

Marraffa, Jeff (4)

McCloud, Sam

Meritheau, William

Moffo, Anthony

Nackley, Joe

Nimey, Aiden

Orr, Brian

Reid, Travis

Slawson, Landon

VanCourt, William

White, Jacob

Wielgosz, Ernie

Woods, Armani

Yearby, Deshawn

Yocum, Joel

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

CENTER STATES DIV II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Central Valley Thunder
25
1
0.962
5
0
1.000
Holland Patent Golden Knights
14
11
0.560
4
1
0.800
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils
15
8
0.652
3
2
0.600
New Hartford Spartans
6
7
0.462
2
3
0.400
Whitesboro Warriors
6
7
0.462
1
4
0.200
Dolgeville Blue Devils
7
9
0.438
0
5
0.000

 

SECTION III CHAMPIONS

Pat Alfano
1952 - 123
 
Art Stark
1952 - 157
 
J.Quackenbush
1967 - 136
4th NYS
Dave Remick
1971 - 167
3rd NYS
Terry Showalter
1990 - 098
4th NYS
Jacob Roe
1993 - 138
 
Dave Paratore
1994 - 215
 
Dan Marsch
1995 - 167
3rd NYS
Grant Roser
1999 - 103
5th NYS
Ryan Roser
2002 - 112
 
Matt DeMichiel
2005 - 145
 
Matt DeMichiel
2006 - 145
3rd NYS
Chris Martin
2006 - 215
 
Matt DeMichiel
2007 - 160
3rd NYS
Mike Sardo
2009 - 103
 
Mike Sardo
2010 - 112
 
Mike Sardo
2011 - 125
 
Tyler Hudson
2014 - 220
 
  

 

SECTION III WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jerry LaMonica
Class of 2001
 
   

SECTION III TOURNAMENT


1952