Address:

1191 Rte 79

Windsor, NY 13865

Coach:

Jeff Nolan

Bill Garlick

Phone:

(607) 655-8250

Web:

District Website
NWCA

League:

STAC East

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Black Knights

Photos:

Submit Photos

Class/Div:

B-2

Season:

2013-14 SCHEDULE

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/07

Andersen Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

20th

12/10

@ Oneonta

57-21

12/18

@ Greene

36-26

12/21

Cuneen Doane Tournament
@ Walton

4th

12/27
12/28

WINDSOR CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

22nd

01/04

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

4th

01/09

CHENANGO FORKS

50-27

01/11

Central New York Tournament
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

16th

01/14

OWEGO FREE ACADEMY

45-28

01/16

JOHNSON CITY

18-55

01/18

Marathon Open Tournament
@ Marathon

7th

01/21

@ Susquehanna Valley

48-27

01/24
01/25

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

Bracket

 

BGAH

31-41

01/28

CHENANGO VALLEY (ppd)

64-20

01/30

@ Norwich

37-36

01/31
02/01

STAC Championships
@ Union-Endicott

9th

02/08

Section IV Class B Tournament

3rd

02/15

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Binghamton University

8th

02/28
03/01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center

10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

2013-14 ROSTER

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Acquisto-Ray, Braxton

Angevine, Dalton

Audette, Matt

Aurelio, Nate

Dixon, Darren

Enyart, Josh

Flora, Nate

Frear, Tyler

Frederick, Mike

Friedman, Simon

Haven, Jordan

Hayes, Nate

Kennedy, Nick

Ludwig, Christian

Matthews, Conor

McKee, David

Morgan, Dillon

Orshal, Austin

Spano, Carmine

Steinbrecher, Carter

Wilmot, Mike

Zakrajsek, Gabe

Zakrajsek, Noah

Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

 

STAC EAST STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
Windsor Black Knights
7
2
0.778
3
0
1.000
Oneonta Yellowjackets
14
10
0.583
2
1
0.667
Chenango Valley Warriors
7
13
0.350
1
2
0.333
Chenango Forks Blue Devils
3
4
0.429
0
3
0.000

 

SECTION IV CHAMPIONS

Tom Robertson
1952 - 133
 
Whitey Bush
1955 - 103
 
Ed Bronson
1956 - 095
 
Richie Kohlbach
1956 - 138
 
Chuck Bush
1957 - 095
 
Chuck Bush
1958 - 103
 
Bill Bush
1959 - 095
 
Chuck Bush
1959 - 103
 
John Sheil
1960 - 095
 
Chuck Bush
1960 - 112
 
Norm Kohlbach
1960 - 138
 
Don Whitney
1960 - 175
 
Bill Bush
1961 - 112
 
Bob Williams
1961 - 138
 
Ed Nabinger
1962 - 127
 
Bob Thomson
1962 - 138
 
Tom Gustanis
1962 - 154
 
Mike Nabinger
1966 - 112
2nd NYS
Frank Wayman
1967 - 127
 
Bob Gaeta
1967 - 180
 
Earl Paugh
1968 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Terry Paughette
1968 - 154
3rd NYS
John Allen
1969 - 145
2nd NYS
David Nixon
1974 - 119
 
Dave Parisi
1977 - 091
STATE CHAMP
Brad Penrith
1980 - 091
5th NYS
Brad Penrith
1981 - 098
STATE CHAMP
Brad Penrith
1982 - 112
3rd NYS
Bret Penrith
1983 - 105
STATE CHAMP
Brad Penrith
1983 - 119
4th NYS
David Hogan
1984 - 145
6th NYS
James Conrad
1992 - 155
5th NYS
David Bronson
1993 - 112
 
Joe Meattey
2004 - 160
6th NYS
Brandon Gould
2005 - 130
2nd NYS
Brandon Gould
2006 - 145
3rd NYS
Brandon Gould
2007 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Joshua Bean
2007 - 189
 
Colton Perry
2008 - 096
3rd NYS
David Kohlbach
2008 - 152
4th NYS
Colton Perry
2009 - 103
3rd NYS
David Kohlbach
2009 - 160
2nd NYS
Jesse Holton
2010 - 103
 
Colton Perry
2010 - 119
4th NYS
Noah Sibley
2010 - 215
4th NYS
Nate Hayes
2013 - 120
 
Matt Abbott
2013 - 285
STATE CHAMP
Nate Hayes
2014 - 126
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

David Kohlbach
2007 - 160
6th NYS
Ryan Hayes
2008 - 130
 
Noah Sibley
2008 - 215
6th NYS
Ryan Hayes
2009 - 130
 
Noah Sibley
2009 - 215
 
Colton Perry
2011 - 125
4th NYS
Nate Hayes
2012 - 113
 
Jessy Williams
2012 - 132
4th NYS