SARATOGA INVITATIONAL
099
Jake Anderson (Schuylerville) dec Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) 4-2
099
Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) dec Cody Fields (General Brown) 6-0
099
David Wolanski (Guilderland) dec Cody Fields (General Brown) 6-2
099
Cody Fields (General Brown) pin Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) 4:20
099
Cody Fields (General Brown) maj dec Conner Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne) 13-4
106
Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) dec Alex Wilcox (General Brown) 6-5
106
Mike Wilmot (Windsor) pin Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) 4:20
106
Mike Wilmot (Windsor) pin Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) 2:39
106
Josh Logiudice (Guilderland) maj dec Richard Schrade (Saratoga Springs) 14-1
106
Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) pin Alex Wilcox (General Brown) 1:56
106
Josh Logiudice (Guilderland) tf Mike Wilmot (Windsor) :58
106
Mike Wilmot (Windsor) maj dec Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne) 13-2
113
Connor Schissler (General Brown) pin Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne) 3:30
113
Connor Schissler (General Brown) pin Jared Bruno (Queensbury) 3:39
113
Connor Schissler (General Brown) pin Tyler Martel (Whitehall) :32
113
Michael Lainhart (Guilderland) tf Darren Dixon (Windsor) 4:00
113
Ryan Disguiseppe (Saratoga Springs) dec Darren Dixon (Windsor) 5-2
113
Michael Lainhart (Guilderland) tf Connor Schissler (General Brown) 5:52
120
Garrett Fields (General Brown) maj dec Conor Matthews (Windsor) 9-0
120
Nick Robbins (Queensbury) maj dec Garrett Fields (General Brown) 11-2
120
Conor Matthews (Windsor) maj dec Tom Cornell (Saratoga Springs) 14-4
120
Jack Canova (Bethlehem) maj dec Conor Matthews (Windsor) 12-0
120
Cody Fields (General Brown) pin Jason Ashline (Whitehall) :42
120
Conor Matthews (Windsor) pin Mike Ciccarelli (Mechanicville) :30
120
Conor Matthews (Windsor) dec Patrick McLaughlin (Guilderland) 4-2
126
Ryan Snow (General Brown) pin Josh Bresette (Whitehall) 5:48
126
Nick Kennedy (Windsor) fft Shane McCabe (Hadley-Luzerne)
126
Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna) dec Nick Kennedy (Windsor) 6-4
126
Nick Kennedy (Windsor) dec Josh Bresette (Whitehall) 4-2
126
Nick Kennedy (Windsor) pin Tristan Anderson (Schuylerville) 1:45
126
Ryan Snow (General Brown) maj dec Tristan Canova (Bethlehem) 16-7
126
Tristan Canova (Bethlehem) pin Nick Kennedy (Windsor) 3:21
126
Ryan Snow (General Brown) pin Dominic Inzana (Saratoga Springs) :45
132
Zach Alloush (Guilderland) dec Tyler Frear (Windsor) 6-3
132
Zach Alloush (Guilderland) dec Scott Bluto (General Brown) 1-0
132
Gabriel Naviasky (Bethlehem) dec Yunis Alloush (Guilderland) 5-0
132
Tyler Frear (Windsor) dec Jon Law (Queensbury) 3-2
132
Tyler Frear (Windsor) pin Kenneth Chee (Niskayuna) 3:32
132
Scott Bluto (General Brown) pin Zach Sharkey (Saratoga Springs) 3:00
132
Scott Bluto (General Brown) pin Jon Law (Queensbury) 5:53
132
Tyler Frear (Windsor) dec Scott Bluto (General Brown) 5-0
138
Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) pin Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) 4:28
138
Lucas Morse (Whitehall) dec Ricci Natali (General Brown) 3-2
138
Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) pin Ricci Natali (General Brown) 1:31
138
Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) dec Rob Stagnitta (Bethlehem) 7-2
138
Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) dec Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) 9-2
138
Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) dec Nathan Vargas (Guilderland) 6-5
138
Anthony Laniewski (Niskayuna) dec Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) 5-3 ot
145
Trevor Snow (General Brown) pin Brian Knodler (Guilderland) 3:35
145
Trevor Snow (General Brown) dec Brian Knodler (Guilderland) 1-0
145
Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne) pin Simon Friedman (Windsor) 1:52
145
Brian Knodler (Guilderland) dec Simon Friedman (Windsor) 1-0
145
Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne) maj dec Trevor Snow (General Brown) 11-0
145
Trevor Snow (General Brown) pin Tim Jones (Niskayuna) 2:01
145
Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne) pin Kody Bruno (Queensbury) 2:54
145
Simon Friedman (Windsor) pin Tim Jones (Niskayuna) 3:38
152
Dillon Deckert (Queensbury) dec Mike Frederick (Windsor) 6-3
152
Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) pin Julian Barber (Whitehall) 1:54
152
Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) pin Elijah Clemente (Guilderland) 3:07
152
Mike Frederick (Windsor) pin Devin Gaudette (Mechanicville) :36
152
Eric Howe (Ballston Spa) pin Mike Frederick (Windsor) 4:03
152
Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) dec Dillon Deckert (Queensbury) 3-2
160
Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Christopher Guay (Queensbury) :59
160
Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Logan Virkler (Ballston Spa) 1:47
160
Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) pin Alexander Olson (Hadley-Luzerne) 1:33
160
Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) dec Jacob Gregory (Whitehall) 6-0
160
Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) 3:51
170
Chris Kawola (Mechanicville) dec Carmine Spano (Windsor) 2-0 ot
170
Carmine Spano (Windsor) pin Galen Britt (Saratoga Springs) 3:46
170
Andy Cummings (Guilderland) dec Jacob Joanette (General Brown) 2-1
170
Jacob Joanette (General Brown) dec Carmine Spano (Windsor) 6-2
170
Franky Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Andy Cummings (Guilderland) 3:06
182
Austin Orshal (Windsor) pin Brandon Steves (Whitehall) 3:41
182
Austin Orshal (Windsor) dec Tyler Vitallo (Ballston Spa) 5-1
182
Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) pin Bryce Breault (Queensbury) 3:33
182
Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) pin Darius Abron (Schuylerville) :22
182
Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) dec Austin Orshal (Windsor) 9-2
195
Colton Erb (General Brown) dec Tom Clark (Hadley-Luzerne) 6-4
195
David McKee (Windsor) dec Colton Erb (General Brown) 6-2
195
Colton Erb (General Brown) pin Dan Hayner (Mechanicville) 1:11
195
David McKee (Windsor) dec Chris Goudy (Queensbury) 7-2
195
David McKee (Windsor) pin Justin Zakrewski (Schuylerville) 3:09
220
Tyler VandenBogaard (Hadley-Luzerne) pin Dylan Bice (General Brown) 1:29
220
Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville) pin Dylan Bice (General Brown) 1:19
220
Dylan Bice (General Brown) pin Jake Lohaus (Ballston Spa) 1:31
220
Chris Tangora (Bethlehem) dec Khaleed Abdoun (Niskayuna) 4-1
285
Matt Holton (Saratoga Springs) pin Adam Agresia (Hadley-Luzerne) 5:30