TEIKE-BERNABI TOURNAMENT
099
Derek StJames (Gates-Chili) pin Dylan Arena (Clarence) 2:41
099
Drew Schafer (Northstar) dec Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) 6-2
099
Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) dec Isaiah Johnson (Cheektowaga) 5-2
099
Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) dec Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) 9-2
099
Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) dec Jack Renica (Pittsford) 8-1
099
Connor Day (Iroquois) dec Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) 6-4
099
Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) dec Corey Day (Iroquois) 6-2
099
Mitchell Seaver (Lockport) dec Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) 5-0
106
Dieterich Hartman (Shenendehowa) tf Tim Reed (Johnson City) 15-0
106
Tim Reed (Johnson City) pin Colton Slade (Iroquois) 2:09
106
Phil Wicks (Spencerport) dec Tim Reed (Johnson City) 7-5 ot
106
Tim Reed (Johnson City) dec Phil Wicks (Spencerport) 14-9
106
Aleksei Cartagena (Pittsford) dec Connor Day (Iroquois) 5-1
106
Dieterich Hartman (Shenendehowa) pin Tim Reed (Johnson City) 3:45
106
Tommy Michel (Lancaster) maj dec Tim Reed (Johnson City) 9-0
106
Connor Day (Iroquois) tf Tim Reed (Johnson City) 16-1
113
Jacob Morley (Gates-Chili) maj dec Tyler Ayers (Morrisville-Eaton) 10-0
113
Jacob Morley (Gates-Chili) pin Elijah Galapa-Castillo (Carthage) 1:30
113
Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) pin Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) :20
113
Dominic Caruso (St. Josephs) dec Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) 10-4
113
Anthony King (Iroquois) dec Tyler Ayers (Morrisville-Eaton) 5-4
113
Tyler Ayers (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) 5:10
113
Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) pin Elijah Galapa-Castillo (Carthage) 3:43
113
Jacob Morley (Gates-Chili) dec Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) 4-0
113
Andy McFarland (Carthage) tf Kaleb Pascoe (Spencerport) 16-0
113
Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) pin Tyler Ayers (Morrisville-Eaton) 3:42
113
Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) pin Elijah Galapa-Castillo (Carthage) :29
113
Tyler Ayers (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Elijah Galapa-Castillo (Carthage) 3:09
113
Tyler Ayers (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Kaleb Pascoe (Spencerport) 9-3
113
Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) dec Neil Egenlauf (Spencerport) 4-3
113
Andy McFarland (Carthage) tf Brendan Arena (Clarence) 17-2
113
Andy McFarland (Carthage) pin Sam VanDerSloot (Pittsford) 1:35
113
Andy McFarland (Carthage) pin Anthony King (Iroquois) :44
113
Andy McFarland (Carthage) pin Dominic Caruso (St. Josephs) :53
113
Andy McFarland (Carthage) maj dec Brendan Arena (Clarence) 13-0
113
Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) tf Kaleb Pascoe (Spencerport) 15-0
113
Andy McFarland (Carthage) dec Ryan Burns (Clarence) 6-4 ot
113
Jacob Morley (Gates-Chili) maj dec Tyler Ayers (Morrisville-Eaton) 13-3
113
Tyler Ayers (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Neil Egenlauf (Spencerport) :36
113
Brendan Arena (Clarence) dec Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) 7-2
120
Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Alex Fogle (Lockport) 1:46
120
Isiah Colgan (Johnson City) dec Kevin Palmieri (Rush-Henrietta) 3-2
120
Isiah Colgan (Johnson City) pin Chris Penman (Shenendehowa) 1:34
120
Isiah Colgan (Johnson City) pin Brandon Barrett (Spencerport) 4:21
120
Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Nick Spinelli (Pittsford) 6-5
120
Isiah Colgan (Johnson City) dec Mark Cye (Lockport) 3-2
120
Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Jorge Thaureaux (Rush-Henrietta) 1:34
120
Tristan Almeter (Iroquois) dec Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) 4-0
120
Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) 13-3
120
Kevin Palmieri (Rush-Henrietta) dec Isiah Colgan (Johnson City) 6-4
120
Isiah Colgan (Johnson City) maj dec Brandon Barrett (Spencerport) 12-0
120
Isiah Colgan (Johnson City) dec Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) 6-0
120
Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Mark Cye (Lockport) :58
120
Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Alex Fogle (Lockport) 4:07
120
Tristan Almeter (Iroquois) dec Kevin Palmieri (Rush-Henrietta) 4-2 ot
120
Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) dec Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) 6-3
120
Isiah Colgan (Johnson City) pin Nick Spinelli (Pittsford) 1:33
126
Corey McCormick (Johnson City) pin Alex Rawlings (Spencerport) :21
126
Corey McCormick (Johnson City) pin Alex Rawlings (Spencerport) 1:20
126
Anthony Orefice (Lockport) dec Jordan Maynard (Shenendehowa) 5-0
126
Corey McCormick (Johnson City) pin Miguel Pareja (Lockport) :28
126
Jordan Maynard (Shenendehowa) dec Corey McCormick (Johnson City) 7-1
126
Corey McCormick (Johnson City) dec Patrick Welling (Iroquois) 5-4
126
Corey McCormick (Johnson City) pin Miguel Pareja (Lockport) :48
126
Jordan Maynard (Shenendehowa) dec Corey McCormick (Johnson City) 6-3
126
Corey McCormick (Johnson City) pin Dylan Vernen (Iroquois) 1:12
132
Anolan Rigal (Johnson City) dec Adrian Felder (Rush-Henrietta) 5-2
132
Anolan Rigal (Johnson City) dec Nathan Xu (Pittsford) 3-1
132
Jeremy Glazer (Spencerport) dec Rodney Buyea (Morrisville-Eaton) 6-5
132
Erik Bartnik (Cheektowaga) pin Jarred Guidelli (Johnson City) 2:29
132
Rodney Buyea (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Jacob Withey (Spencerport) 12-0
132
Justin Klein (Rush-Henrietta) dec Rodney Buyea (Morrisville-Eaton) 5-1
132
Rodney Buyea (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Derek Kelkenburg (Clarence) 9-1
132
Anolan Rigal (Johnson City) dec Nathan Xu (Pittsford) 2-1
132
Anolan Rigal (Johnson City) dec Erik Bartnik (Cheektowaga) 3-1
132
Adrian Felder (Rush-Henrietta) pin Jarred Guidelli (Johnson City) 2:21
132
Marquise Sanders (Lockport) dec Rodney Buyea (Morrisville-Eaton) 5-2
132
Rodney Buyea (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Jarred Guidelli (Johnson City) 13-4
132
Marquise Sanders (Lockport) tf Jarred Guidelli (Johnson City) 17-2
132
Justin Klein (Rush-Henrietta) pin Rodney Buyea (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:30
132
Anolan Rigal (Johnson City) pin Jeremy Glazer (Spencerport) 1:27
132
Justin Klein (Rush-Henrietta) pin Jarred Guidelli (Johnson City) 1:29
132
Justin Klein (Rush-Henrietta) dec Anolan Rigal (Johnson City) 6-4
132
Marquise Sanders (Lockport) pin Jarred Guidelli (Johnson City) 4:57
132
Adrian Felder (Rush-Henrietta) dec Rodney Buyea (Morrisville-Eaton) 8-1
132
Anolan Rigal (Johnson City) pin Derek Kelkenburg (Clarence) 1:02
132
Anolan Rigal (Johnson City) dec Jonah Fulger (Shenendehowa) 7-5
132
Jarred Guidelli (Johnson City) pin Jacob Withey (Spencerport) 4:26
138
Justin Bidwell (Johnson City) pin Matt Northrup (Rush-Henrietta) 5:50
138
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) dec Tahj Eaddy (Spencerport) 11-4
138
Mike Kania (Lancaster) maj dec Alejandro Fuentes (Morrisville-Eaton) 11-3
138
Brandon DiNatale (Spencerport) pin Christopher Garcia (Carthage) 5:09
138
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) pin Christopher Garcia (Carthage) 1:35
138
Andrew Loernz (Clarence) maj dec Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) 12-1
138
Andrew Loernz (Clarence) maj dec Alejandro Fuentes (Morrisville-Eaton) 8-0
138
Mike Kania (Lancaster) dec Christopher Garcia (Carthage) 8-2
138
Vince Eberhart (Lockport) pin Justin Bidwell (Johnson City) 4:08
138
Justin Bidwell (Johnson City) pin Matt Northrup (Rush-Henrietta) 1:31
138
Matt Northrup (Rush-Henrietta) dec Alejandro Fuentes (Morrisville-Eaton) 8-3
138
Brandon DiNatale (Spencerport) dec Christopher Garcia (Carthage) 7-2
138
Brandon DiNatale (Spencerport) dec Justin Bidwell (Johnson City) 5-4
138
Justin Bidwell (Johnson City) dec Vince Eberhart (Lockport) 12-8
138
Justin Bidwell (Johnson City) pin Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) 3:55
138
Vince Eberhart (Lockport) pin Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) :35
138
Matt Northrup (Rush-Henrietta) dec Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) 7-1
138
Justin Bidwell (Johnson City) maj dec Andrew Loernz (Clarence) 12-3
138
Tahj Eaddy (Spencerport) pin Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) 1:48
138
Alejandro Fuentes (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Christopher Garcia (Carthage) 4-0
138
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) pin Alejandro Fuentes (Morrisville-Eaton) :39
138
Mike Kania (Lancaster) dec Christopher Garcia (Carthage) 12-5
138
Brandon DiNatale (Spencerport) dec Alejandro Fuentes (Morrisville-Eaton) 4-2
138
Tahj Eaddy (Spencerport) pin Justin Bidwell (Johnson City) 1:23
145
Ryan Nicholas (Clarence) dec Josh Farrar (Morrisville-Eaton) 4-3
145
Kahleed Refassi (Rush-Henrietta) pin Austin Snyder (Carthage) 1:53
145
Ryan Nicholas (Clarence) maj dec Austin Snyder (Carthage) 10-0
145
Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) maj dec Josh Farrar (Morrisville-Eaton) 13-5
145
Renaldo Roderiguez (Cheektowaga) tf TyRiq Ely (Gates-Chili) 24-9
145
Austin Snyder (Carthage) pin Adam McCrobie (Lancaster) :34
145
Chris Penman (St. Josephs) dec Josh Farrar (Morrisville-Eaton) 6-2
145
Ryan Nicholas (Clarence) dec Josh Farrar (Morrisville-Eaton) 4-3
145
TyRiq Ely (Gates-Chili) dec Josh Farrar (Morrisville-Eaton) 6-4
145
Josh Farrar (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Jake Recor (Lancaster) 6-0
145
Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) pin Austin Snyder (Carthage) 2:26
145
Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) pin Austin Snyder (Carthage) 2:21
152
Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) pin Andrew Paulsen (Iroquois) 1:00
152
Andrew Bikowski (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Matt Massero (Rush-Henrietta) 1:50
152
Andrew Bikowski (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Nick Piedmonte (Spencerport) 4-0
152
Jaquon Lee (Rush-Henrietta) pin Andrew Bikowski (Morrisville-Eaton) 2:17
152
Andrew Bikowski (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Nick Piedmonte (Spencerport) :28
152
Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) pin Andrew Bikowski (Morrisville-Eaton) :20
152
Andrew Bikowski (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Matt Massero (Rush-Henrietta) 2-1
152
Andrew Paulsen (Iroquois) pin Andrew Bikowski (Morrisville-Eaton) 2:42
160
Zach Colgan (Johnson City) pin Connor Klein (Rush-Henrietta) 2:45
160
Zach Colgan (Johnson City) pin Mike Ortiz (Rush-Henrietta) :28
160
Kyle Melnyk (Spencerport) maj dec Trevor Simzer (Morrisville-Eaton) 10-0
160
Trevor Simzer (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Mike Ortiz (Rush-Henrietta) 1-0
160
Connor Klein (Rush-Henrietta) pin Trevor Simzer (Morrisville-Eaton) 5:39
160
Zach Colgan (Johnson City) maj dec Nate Schwab (Clarence) 9-0
170
Bryce Reed (Carthage) tf Eli Voightschild (Rush-Henrietta) 16-0
170
Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Matt Bartnik (Cheektowaga) 3:08
170
Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Abraham Baker (St. Josephs) 3:11
170
Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Matt Bartnik (Cheektowaga) :43
170
Jake Weber (Clarence) pin Richie Jones (St. Josephs) 5:20
170
Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Chris Cotton (Spencerport) 3:35
170
Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) fft Eli Voightschild (Rush-Henrietta)
170
Bryce Reed (Carthage) pin Abraham Baker (St. Josephs) 3:13
170
Richie Jones (St. Josephs) tf Bryce Reed (Carthage) 16-0
170
Bryce Reed (Carthage) maj dec Eli Voightschild (Rush-Henrietta) 9-1
170
Matt Bartnik (Cheektowaga) dec Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) 9-2
170
Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Christian Shufelt (Lockport) 1:45
170
Erik Bartnik (Cheektowaga) pin Bryce Reed (Carthage) :56
170
Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Eli Voightschild (Rush-Henrietta) 11-0
170
Jake Weber (Clarence) maj dec Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) 14-4
170
Richie Jones (St. Josephs) tf Bryce Reed (Carthage) 16-0
170
Bryce Reed (Carthage) fft Jake Godfrey (Lancaster)
170
Josh Goodman (Gates-Chili) maj dec Bryce Reed (Carthage) 10-2
170
Bryce Reed (Carthage) pin Chris Cotton (Spencerport) 1:49
170
Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) fft Josh Goodman (Gates-Chili)
182
Travis Griner (Clarence) pin Nick Bidwell (Johnson City) 2:22
182
Nick Bidwell (Johnson City) pin Trey Collins (Rush-Henrietta) 4:47
182
Mike Ziolo (Lancaster) dec Caleb Null (Carthage) 5-3
182
Collin Pittman (Spencerport) pin Caleb Null (Carthage) 1:23
182
Caleb Null (Carthage) pin Sam Imburgia (Pittsford) 1:24
182
Caleb Null (Carthage) dec Michael Daskavitz (Lockport) 9-2
182
Caleb Null (Carthage) dec Mitch Mariarcher (Iroquois) 6-4
182
Nick Bidwell (Johnson City) pin Chris L'amoureaux (Shenendehowa) 1:37
182
Nick Bidwell (Johnson City) maj dec Ian Wittmer (Cheektowaga) 17-8
182
Mike Ziolo (Lancaster) dec Nick Bidwell (Johnson City) 5-3
182
Collin Pittman (Spencerport) pin Travis Griner (Clarence) 3:35
182
Nick Bidwell (Johnson City) dec Caleb Null (Carthage) 6-2
182
Caleb Null (Carthage) pin Ian Wittmer (Cheektowaga) 2:25
182
Caleb Null (Carthage) maj dec Mitch Mariarcher (Iroquois) 8-0
182
Travis Griner (Clarence) maj dec Nick Bidwell (Johnson City) 9-0
182
Nick Bidwell (Johnson City) dec Trey Collins (Rush-Henrietta) 10-5
182
Mike Ziolo (Lancaster) dec Caleb Null (Carthage) 4-2
195
Levi Ashley (Shenendehowa) dec Reggie Williams (Johnson City) 10-5
195
Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport) dec Kade Andrews (Carthage) 4-0
195
Kade Andrews (Carthage) dec Dontre Collins (Rush-Henrietta) 2-1
195
Reggie Williams (Johnson City) dec Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport) 9-3
195
Reggie Williams (Johnson City) maj dec Kade Andrews (Carthage) 17-5
195
Dondre Collins (Rush-Henrietta) dec Kade Andrews (Carthage) 1-0
195
Reggie Williams (Johnson City) dec James Empfield (Lancaster) 5-3
195
Reggie Williams (Johnson City) pin Dylan Nuhn (Lockport) :54
195
Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport) DQ Kade Andrews (Carthage)
195
Reggie Williams (Johnson City) pin Dontre Collins (Rush-Henrietta) 3:38
220
Joshua Dember (Johnson City) pin Zach Fedeli (Spencerport) :56
220
Kevin Leonard (Shenendehowa) dec Joshua Dember (Johnson City) 5-0
220
Marshall Taylor (Lockport) dec Tyler Schaefer (Pittsford) 3-2
220
Mitch Lattuca (Lancaster) dec Joshua Dember (Johnson City) 5-2
220
Joshua Dember (Johnson City) dec Zach Fedeli (Spencerport) 9-4
220
Marshall Taylor (Lockport) pin Joshua Dember (Johnson City) :20
220
Mitch Lattuca (Lancaster) dec Joshua Dember (Johnson City) 4-0
285
Nikola Cejic (Johnson City) pin Zack Szarpa (Lancaster) 3:41
285
Nikola Cejic (Johnson City) pin Mike Wielgas (St. Josephs) 1:32
285
Nikola Cejic (Johnson City) dec Marcelus Hinton (Lockport) 2-1 2ot
285
Nikola Cejic (Johnson City) pin Zack Szarpa (Lancaster) 1:17
285
Nikola Cejic (Johnson City) pin Tyler Gougler (Shenendehowa) 3:55