NYSPHSAA DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
099
Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) pin Anthony Sgorrano (South Glens Falls) 2:48
099
Alfredo Olmedo (Arlington) dec Bennie Baker (Newark Valley) 2-1
099
Anthony Sparacio (North Babylon) dec Bennie Baker (Newark Valley) 3-1
099
Bennie Baker (Newark Valley) dec Jon Loew (Wantaugh) 2-0
099
Bennie Baker (Newark Valley) maj dec Dylan Arena (Clarence) 11-1
099
Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) dec Anthony Sparacio (North Babylon) 3-0
099
Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) dec Alfredo Olmedo (Arlington) 2-1
099
Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) dec Derek StJames (Gates-Chili) 5-1
099
Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) dec Brian Kelly (St.Anthonys) 1-0
099
Alfredo Olmedo (Arlington) dec Bennie Baker (Newark Valley) 6-1
099
Bennie Baker (Newark Valley) dec Derek StJames (Gates-Chili) 8-3
099
Adam Busiello (Eastport-South Manor) dec Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) 6-0
106
Jerome Carter (Niagara Falls) pin Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:51
106
Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Brendon Fay (Fox Lane) 4-2
106
Troy Kellar (North Tonowanda) dec Blake Abbey (Corning) 7-4
106
Blake Abbey (Corning) pin Jason Javier (Kellenberg) 2:40
106
Vinny Vespa (Monroe-Woodbury) dec Blake Abbey (Corning) 8-5
106
Parker Kropman (Penfield) pin Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5:48
113
Ryan Burns (Clarence) dec Derek Osman (Vestal) 13-8
113
Joe Calderone (Walt Whitman) dec Andy McFarland (Carthage) 3-0
113
Andy McFarland (Carthage) pin Golen Cohen (Colonie) 3:17
113
Andy McFarland (Carthage) pin Shane Leguillow (Grand Street) 1:00
113
Jonathan Haas (Penfield) dec Andy McFarland (Carthage) 3-1
113
Golen Cohen (Colonie) dec Derek Osman (Vestal) 6-0
120
Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) pin Dominic Inzana (Saratoga Springs) 1:49
120
Benjamin Lamantia (St.Anthonys) maj dec Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) 12-4
120
Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) dec Donny McCoy (Niagara Falls) 1-0 2ot
120
Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) dec Evan Barczak (Monroe-Woodbury) 3-2
120
Jon Errico (Byram Hills) dec Isiah Colgan (Johnson City) 5-1
120
Isiah Colgan (Johnson City) dec Kevin Marcano (Victor) 7-3
120
Isiah Colgan (Johnson City) dec Daniel Amancio (Martin Luther) 3-2
120
Jesse Dellavecchia (East Islip) maj dec Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) 11-2
120
Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) dec Isiah Colgan (Johnson City) 6-5
126
Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) tf Michael Brown (Massena) 15-0
126
Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) dec Ricky Stamm (Levittown) 9-4
126
DaMani Burns (Newburgh Free Academy) dec Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) 8-1
126
Richard Burke (Ithaca) maj dec DaMani Burns (Newburgh Free Academy) 8-1
126
Mike Dangelo (Commack) dec Richard Burke (Ithaca) 5-0
126
Joseph Russ (St.Anthonys) dec Dempsey King (New Hartford) 3-1
126
Dempsey King (New Hartford) dec Adam Smith (East Meadow) 3-2
126
Dempsey King (New Hartford) dec Blake Retell (Shaker) 1-0
126
Adam Smith (East Meadow) dec Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) 4-3
126
Alex Delacruz (Ossining) maj dec Richard Burke (Ithaca) 9-1
126
Richard Burke (Ithaca) dec Adam Smith (East Meadow) 1-0
126
Richard Burke (Ithaca) maj dec Michael Brown (Massena) 12-0
126
Mike Dangelo (Commack) maj dec Dempsey King (New Hartford) 11-1
132
John Muldoon (Pearl River) dec Patrick Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) 5-4
132
Patrick Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Chris Truglio (Minisink Valley) :49
132
Sean Ohagan (Sachem North) dec Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott) 11-4
132
Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott) dec Jack Reins (Garden City) 6-0
132
Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott) dec Adrian Berry (Uniondale) 10-3
132
Saidyokub Kakhmanonov (New Utrech) dec Patrick Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) 10-6
132
Patrick Quinlan (Fayetteville-Manlius) maj dec Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott) 14-6
138
Danny Graham (West Seneca) dec Kevin Paul (Baldwinsville) 7-3
138
Danny Graham (West Seneca) dec Curtis Grant (Elmira) 4-3
138
Matt Caputo (North Rockland) dec Curtis Grant (Elmira) 3-1
138
Brandon Lapi (Amsterdam) maj dec Kevin Paul (Baldwinsville) 12-1
138
Kevin Paul (Baldwinsville) pin Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) 3:00
145
Ben Ettlinger (Fox Lane) pin Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:41
145
Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Karl Weisner (Monsignor Farrell) 8-6
145
Joe Butler (Burnt Hills) dec Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) 6-0
145
Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) dec Tommy Dutton (Rocky Point) 4-3
145
Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) dec Matt Langan (Wantaugh) 6-2
145
Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) dec Kirk Feeney (Lockport) 7-3
145
Kirk Feeney (Lockport) maj dec Blake Engebretsen (Central Square) 11-1
145
Tommy Dutton (Rocky Point) tf Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) 15-0
145
Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Kirk Feeney (Lockport) 6-4
145
Tommy Dutton (Rocky Point) maj dec Blake Engebretsen (Central Square) 12-1
145
Joe Butler (Burnt Hills) dec Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) 6-3
145
Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) dec Karl Weisner (Monsignor Farrell) 11-5
152
Ryan Ferro (Warwick Valley) dec Chad McArdell (Baldwinsville) 8-5
152
Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) pin Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley) :31
152
Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley) dec Brandon Brusino (Niagara Wheatfield) 1-0
152
Anthony Deprez (Hilton) maj dec Chad McArdell (Baldwinsville) 11-0
152
Chad McArdell (Baldwinsville) pin Addrian Ferrarie (Mt St Michael) 2:48
152
Zach Lugo (Deer Park) dec Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley) 3-1
160
Zach Colgan (Johnson City) pin Julius Diaz (Freeport) 4:57
160
Daniel DeCarlo (Port Jervis) dec Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) 6-1
160
Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) maj dec Zach Colgan (Johnson City) 10-2
160
Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) dec Nate Schwab (Clarence) 2-1
160
Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) dec Travis Race (Fulton) 6-1
160
Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) dec Ryan Gerena (William Floyd) 4-0
160
Nick Didio (North Rockland) dec Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) 5-3
160
Angelo Kress (Columbia) dec Zach Colgan (Johnson City) 8-6
160
Zach Colgan (Johnson City) dec Jaison White (Jericho) 16-12
160
Zach Colgan (Johnson City) dec Andrew Pryor (St.Anthonys) 1-0
160
Corey Rasheed (Longwood) pin Travis Race (Fulton) 2:46
160
Travis Race (Fulton) pin Hunter Perrine (Massena) 3:01
170
Joe Russo (Rocky Point) maj dec Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) 17-8
170
Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills) dec Sonny McPherson (Indian River) 6-3
170
Sonny McPherson (Indian River) pin Jared Cascanette (Canton-Potsdam) 1:51
170
Jake Weber (Clarence) dec Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) 8-3
170
Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) dec Mitchell Fisher (Canandaigua) 5-4 2ot
170
Josh Goodman (Gates-Chili) dec Sonny McPherson (Indian River) 10-7
182
John Lauretti (Seaford) maj dec Sammy Davis (Union-Endicott) 9-1
182
Dom Pirraglia (Shoreham Wading River) pin Mark Friske (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) :57
182
Mark Friske (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) fft Connor Watson (Chaminade)
182
David Hamill (Deer Park) dec Gunnar Sutphen (Baldwinsville) 4-3
182
Gunnar Sutphen (Baldwinsville) dec Maleke Cunningham (Wingate) 4-1
182
Gunnar Sutphen (Baldwinsville) pin Nick McShea (Monroe-Woodbury) 3:59
182
David Hamill (Deer Park) maj dec Mark Friske (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) 10-1
182
Brett Perry (John Jay) dec Sammy Davis (Union-Endicott) 10-5
182
Sammy Davis (Union-Endicott) pin Nick McShea (Monroe-Woodbury) 3:06
182
Brett Perry (John Jay) pin Gunnar Sutphen (Baldwinsville) 4:54
195
Ben Honis (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) dec Robert Oliver (Plainedge) 8-2
195
Ben Honis (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) dec Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport) 6-0
195
Reggie Williams (Johnson City) dec Andrew Grella (Beacon) 5-1
195
Reggie Williams (Johnson City) dec Ben Honis (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) 7-5
195
Reggie Williams (Johnson City) pin Hamza Ramza (Lawrence) 3:52
195
Reggie Williams (Johnson City) pin Jeremy Malone (Massena) 1:44
195
Ben Honis (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) dec Nick Weber (Kings Park) 9-4
195
Ben Honis (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt) pin Michael Newman (Monsignor Farrell) 3:13
220
Youssif Hemida (Mamaroneck) maj dec Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) 8-0
220
Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) pin John Pierre-Louis (Springfield Gardens) 4:59
220
Wayne Burt (Colonie) dec Joe Nasoni (Baldwinsville) 5-0
220
Joe Nasoni (Baldwinsville) dec Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) 9-3
220
Sam Eagan (Churchville-Chili) maj dec Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) 9-1
220
James Bethel (Saugherties) dec Joe Nasoni (Baldwinsville) 8-7
220
Rich Sisti (Monsignor Farrell) dec Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) 6-0
285
Isaac Eddings (Union-Endicott) pin Tim Gungor (Massapequa) 2:02
285
Austin Dicerbo (Colonie) pin Isaac Eddings (Union-Endicott) 5:51
285
Trevor Gibbons (Carthage) dec Ian James (Greece) 4-3 3ot
285
Trevor Gibbons (Carthage) dec Sam Weigner (Washington) 1-0
285
James OHagan (Seaford) dec Trevor Gibbons (Carthage) 9-4
285
Trevor Gibbons (Carthage) pin Ian James (Greece) 1:23
285
Trevor Gibbons (Carthage) pin James Louison (Hauppauge) 4:36
285
Ian James (Greece) dec Isaac Eddings (Union-Endicott) 3-2