AUSTIN ORSHAL

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

tf

16-0; 5:28

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

maj dec

13-2

Andersen Tournament

12/10/13

220

Won

Oneonta

Jason Yung

pin

1:49

Dual vs Oneonta

12/18/13

195

Won

Greene

Dalton Brower

dec

6-0

Dual vs Greene

12/21/13

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Frank Mazepa

pin

5:55

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

182

Lost

Chenango Valley

Reed Grunder

dec

1-0

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

182

Won

Homer

Mark Currie

dec

1-0

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

182

Lost

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Kevin Morgans

dec

1-0

4th

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

dec

7-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Kevin Morgans

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

182

Lost

Greene

Christian Dieterich

pin

1:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

182

Lost

Colonie

Elijah Cooks

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Vestal

David Gardner

dec

1-0

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

182

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

9-2

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

182

Won

Ballston Spa

Tyler Vitallo

dec

5-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

182

Won

Whitehall

Brandon Steves

pin

3:41

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/14

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Seron Mullings

dec

1-0

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/11/14

182

Won

Whitesboro

Walter Grzesik

pin

3:22

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

3-0

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

182

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

George Kassis

dec

9-6

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

182

Won

Whitesboro

Walter Grzesik

dec

7-0

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Evan Nelson

pin

5:47

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/16/14

182

Lost

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

dec

12-5

Dual vs Johnson City

01/21/14

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Alex Kane

pin

4:31

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/24/14

182

Won

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

2:34

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Robert Woodward

pin

5:11

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/14

195

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

01/31/14

182

Won

Oneonta

Krishan Chopra

pin

4:37

STAC Championships

01/31/14

182

Lost

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

pin

4:26

STAC Championships

01/31/14

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Aaron Tramino

pin

:13

STAC Championships

01/31/14

182

Won

Elmira

Mitch McGowan

dec

1-0

STAC Championships

01/31/14

182

Lost

Union-Endicott

Sammy Davis

dec

3-1

STAC Championships

01/31/14

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Seron Mullings

dec

5-1

5th

STAC Championships

02/08/14

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Reed Grunder

dec

3-1

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Dryden

Chad Adams

pin

5:51

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Kilker

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

182

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Nate Walter

dec

14-9

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cordell Woolfolk

pin

4:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Norwich

Jacob Perone

pin

2:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Lost

Tioga

Justin Fiske

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Nate Walter

pin

2:18

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
14
13
0
13
1
0
0
124
54

2012-13

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Kilker

dec

5-0

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/01/12

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

pin

3:08

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

170

Won

Institute of Technology

Nathaniel Brown

dec

9-2

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

dec

4-1

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

dec

3-2

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Robert Woodward

pin

2:53

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/08/12

170

Lost

Trumansburg

Spencer Sappington

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

170

Lost

Elmira

Mitch McGowan

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

170

Won

Horseheads

Francis Palmer

3rd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/11/12

170

Won

Johnson City

Justin Ulrich

pin

3:52

Dual vs Johnson City

12/19/12

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/12

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Eric Yonda

dec

3-2

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/27/12

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Joshua Terboss

pin

1:05

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

170

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

dec

10-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

170

Lost

Towanda

Cole Sexton

dec

6-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/13

170

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

maj dec

13-3

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

170

Won

Whitehall

Cody Garner

pin

:59

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

170

Won

Guilderland

Colton White

dec

5-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/13

170

Won

Oneonta

Kirkland Dolan

dec

8-2

Dual vs Oneonta

01/12/13

170

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

3:31

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

170

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

dec

7-4

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

170

Lost

Central Square

Spencer Norton

pin

6:40 ot

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

170

Won

Mohawk

Zakk Zuranski

dec

6-4

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

8:00 ot

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

170

Won

Norwich

Dan Conant

dec

7-3

Dual vs Norwich

01/23/13

170

Lost

Greene

Mike Beckwith

pin

1:49

Dual vs Greene

01/25/13

170

Lost

Johnson City

Dominic Taylor

pin

4:59

STAC Championships

01/25/13

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Elijah Cantella

pin

2:00

STAC Championships

01/25/13

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Robert Woodward

pin

4:22

STAC Championships

01/25/13

170

Won

Vestal

Collin VanGordon

dec

1-0

STAC Championships

01/25/13

170

Won

Elmira

Mitch McGowan

fft

3rd

STAC Championships

02/02/13

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jarrid Lewis-Weidman

dec

9-2

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Robert Woodward

pin

4:50

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

170

Lost

Greene

Christian Dieterich

pin

2:32

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

170

Won

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

pin

:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

170

Lost

Trumansburg

Spencer Sappington

pin

1:48

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

pin

2:54

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
15
9
0
12
1
0
0
98
64

2011-12

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Joel Grychewicz

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/03/11

170

Won

Vestal

David Gardner

maj dec

15-5

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

170

Lost

Oneonta

Billy Thomas

pin

5:25

Sabre Invitational

01/11/12

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Seron Mullings

pin

1:34

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/17/12

170

Lost

Norwich

Anthony Vittelo

pin

5:03

Dual vs Norwich

01/24/12

170

Lost

Greene

Joel Roselle

pin

2:44

Dual vs Greene

02/04/12

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

dec

9-7

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

170

Lost

Waverly

Ryan Wolcott

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/10/12

170

Lost

Watkins Glen

Adam Hughey

pin

5:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

170

Won

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

170

Lost

Delhi

Cody Lafever

tf

3:52

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
7
1
0
3
0
0
0
16
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
54
36
23
0
28
2
0
0
238
155