JAMES EASTMAN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

152

Won

Elmira

Evan Rathbun

dec

8-6

Dual vs Elmira

12/06/13

152

Won

Campbell-Savona

Paul Sheerer

pin

1:01

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

152

Lost

Warsaw

Josh Griffith

pin

1:59

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

pin

:38

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

152

Won

Lasalle

Tyree Thompson

pin

2:36

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

160

Won

Bath-Haverling

Tyler Vantreese

inj def

Mark Stephens Classic

12/10/13

152

Won

Corning

Chris Courtright

pin

:45

Dual vs Corning

12/18/13

160

Won

Binghamton

Jestin Bonilla

pin

4:30

Dual vs Binghamton

01/04/14

152

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Whitney Point

Josh Tyler

pin

1:04

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

1:35

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

160

Won

Dryden

John Varayanis

pin

3:32

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

160

Won

Groton

Matheus Amaral

pin

:39

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/10/14

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

John Kuparinen

pin

4:36

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

dec

5-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Lost

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

dec

5-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

pin

2:48

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

maj dec

12-2

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/14

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Collin Nixon

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/18/14

160

Lost

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

pin

:59

Dual vs Ithaca

01/18/14

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

pin

5:03

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/24/14

152

Won

Batavia Notre Dame

fft

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

152

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

152

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Josh Oneill

maj dec

16-5

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

152

Won

Victor

Jordan Bauer

inj def

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

dec

11-4

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

152

Won

Geneva

fft

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

152

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/31/14

152

Lost

Elmira

Marcus Ellis

dec

12-6

STAC Championships

01/31/14

152

Won

Corning

Chris Courtright

tf

15-0; 3:47

STAC Championships

01/31/14

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

maj dec

9-0

STAC Championships

01/31/14

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

dec

12-8

STAC Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Ithaca

Justin Milner

pin

4:23

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Larry Kasmarcik

pin

1:37

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Elmira

Marcus Ellis

maj dec

15-7

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dylan Studer

dec

6-4 ot

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
9
12
1
7
5
2
0
144
40

2012-13

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

152

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

2:54

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

152

Lost

Wellsville

Eric Foth

pin

5:05

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

152

Lost

Warsaw

Ryan Coveny

pin

:48

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

152

Won

Penfield

Ben Kleine

pin

1:10

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

152

Won

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

pin

1:59

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

152

Won

Campbell-Savona

Mike Simkin

pin

2:55

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

152

Won

Bath-Haverling

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/05/12

152

Won

Binghamton

Daenon Davy

pin

1:48

Dual vs Binghamton

12/08/12

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

152

Won

Greene

Tim Foote

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

152

Lost

Elmira

Matt Burge

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Zach House

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/12

152

Won

Vestal

Scott Brown

pin

2:16

Dual vs Vestal

12/14/12

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Zach House

pin

3:23

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/18/12

160

Won

Ithaca

Wes Sanders

pin

:58

Dual vs Ithaca

12/20/12

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brandon Hamilton

pin

2:57

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/03/13

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

pin

1:36

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/09/13

152

Lost

Elmira

Marcus Ellis

pin

1:55

Dual vs Elmira

01/11/13

152

Lost

Elmira

Matt Burge

pin

3:40

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

152

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Mike Smith

pin

:41

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

152

Lost

Tioga

Luke Hoose

maj dec

11-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/13

160

Won

Corning

Steven Burdick

pin

3:48

Dual vs Corning

01/25/13

152

Won

Elmira

Matt Burge

dec

10-6

STAC Championships

01/25/13

152

Lost

Johnson City

Zach Colgan

pin

:24

STAC Championships

01/25/13

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

David Lopez

maj dec

11-3

STAC Championships

01/25/13

152

Lost

Oneonta

Sam Sherrill

pin

3:58

STAC Championships

02/08/13

152

Lost

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

tf

16-0, 4:30

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

152

Won

Elmira

Matt Burge

dec

6-5

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tahjae Napoleon

pin

1:51

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

152

Lost

Chenango Forks

Eric Yonda

dec

6-3

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
16
9
0
3
1
0
0
70
72

2011-12

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

145

Lost

Greene

Trevor Parrish

pin

1:55

Dual vs Greene

12/03/11

145

Lost

Camden

Jake Mayden

pin

3:35

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

145

Lost

Penfield

Skylar Kropman

pin

1:29

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

145

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Brett Saudey

pin

1:10

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

145

Won

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

pin

3:37

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

138

Lost

Bath-Haverling

Branden Dickson

pin

:26

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

138

Lost

Warsaw

Jake Royce

pin

2:30

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

145

Lost

Portville

Adam Summers

pin

1:57

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/06/11

138

Lost

Corning

Nick Courtright

pin

1:45

Dual vs Corning

12/08/11

145

Lost

Elmira

Matt Burge

pin

4:49

Dual vs Elmira

12/13/11

138

Lost

Vestal

Alexander Rowell

pin

1:38

Dual vs Vestal

12/20/11

138

Lost

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

pin

1:48

Dual vs Ithaca

01/04/12

138

Lost

Binghamton

Kent Krymowski

pin

3:34

Dual vs Binghamton

01/10/12

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Seth Swindler

pin

1:07

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/20/12

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Scott Rudock

pin

1:03

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/10/12

138

Lost

Johnson City

Joseph Hamdan

pin

:59

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

138

Lost

Elmira

Connor Wilson

maj dec

14-5

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
13
4
0
0
0
0
0
24
76

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
38
25
1
10
6
2
0
238
188