IAN GEORGE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

126

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

dec

5-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Kirchner

pin

1:04

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

Herkimer

Marshall Borek

pin

1:25

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

120

Lost

Canastota

Ace Meade

dec

6-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

126

Lost

Vestal

Alex Crostley

dec

4-1 ot

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Sidney

Ryan Arnold

dec

9-3

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Christopher Miller

pin

5:26

Marathon Duals

12/19/13

126

Won

Fulton

Mitchell Labeef

dec

3-0

Dual vs Fulton

12/21/13

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

pin

5:10

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

126

Lost

Mattituck

Lucas Webb

dec

2-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

126

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

tf

15-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

126

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Mike Zerniak

pin

3:59

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

120

Lost

Penfield

Parker Kropman

maj dec

12-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

120

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

tf

4:47

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

New Hartford

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

dec

6-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Holland Patent

Chris Johnson-Lemon

pin

1:43

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

1:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/14

120

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

dec

2-1

Dual vs Mexico

01/11/14

120

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

6-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

maj dec

10-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

4-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/14

126

Lost

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

pin

1:56

Dual vs Chittenango

01/18/14

120

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

tf

5:16

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/29/14

120

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

pin

3:28

Dual vs Homer

02/08/14

120

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

pin

3:51

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

dec

7-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Central Valley

David Bardo

dec

7-2

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

3:22

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
17
6
0
6
6
0
0
91
74

2012-13

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/24/12

120

Won

Oswego

fft

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

pin

3:59

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joshua Enright

pin

:37

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

120

Won

Ithaca

Honor Meyerhoff

pin

3:36

Cortland Duals

11/27/12

120

Lost

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

dec

6-2

Dual vs Oneida

12/05/12

120

Won

Homer

Travis Brown

pin

1:29

Dual vs Homer

12/08/12

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

120

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

dec

5-0

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Moravia

Steve Eberhardt

pin

2:55

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Vestal

Alex Crostley

pin

2:36

Marathon Duals

12/12/12

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

2-1

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/22/12

120

Won

Auburn

John Exner

pin

2:36

Moravia Duals

12/22/12

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Moravia Duals

12/22/12

120

Won

Moravia

Steve Eberhardt

pin

4:45

Moravia Duals

01/04/13

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

maj dec

10-1

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

120

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

:26

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

120

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

pin

3:38

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

maj dec

10-1

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

dec

7-1

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

6-4

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Lost

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

6-5

Central Square Duals

01/09/13

120

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hill

pin

1:07

Dual vs Fulton

01/12/13

120

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

8-7

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

120

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kevin Palmieri

pin

3:57

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Shults

pin

:49

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

120

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

pin

1:51

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

120

Won

Hannibal

Kyle Cooper

pin

5:33

Hannibal Duals

01/15/13

120

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

6-2

Dual vs Mexico

01/16/13

120

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

7-1

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/19/13

120

Lost

Queensbury

Eric StJohn

maj dec

10-2

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

pin

3:18

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Ian Alejandro

dec

4-0

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

120

Lost

Whitehall

Chad Amerio

dec

9-2

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

120

Lost

Lansingburg

Nick Cioffi

dec

9-7

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

K. Harrington

pin

:21

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Will Rogozinski

dec

4-1

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/19/13

120

Lost

Duanesburg

Daniel Powers

dec

6-4

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

01/27/13

120

Won

Moravia

Steve Eberhardt

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Moravia

01/29/13

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

02/02/13

120

Lost

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

7-4

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
24
9
0
3
6
0
0
100
99

2011-12

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/10/11

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

1:46

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

120

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

pin

2:35

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

Tully

fft

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

113

Lost

Sidney

Chase Northrop

dec

9-4

Marathon Duals

12/14/11

120

Lost

Homer

Norm DeWitt

pin

2:28

Dual vs Homer

12/17/11

120

Lost

Adirondack

Andrew Gilbert

pin

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

120

Lost

South Lewis

Ryan Baslow

dec

6-3

North Country Invitational

12/21/11

120

Lost

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

1:44

Dual vs Chittenango

12/28/11

120

Won

Salamanca

fft

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

113

Lost

Olean

Drew Marra

tf

6:00

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

113

Won

Keshequa

fft

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

120

Lost

Perry

Mike Cippola

dec

6-0

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

113

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

fft

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

120

Won

Wellsville

fft

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

113

Lost

Pioneer

Jared Price

pin

1:05

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

113

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Alec Ludolph

pin

:36

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

113

Lost

Avon

Austin Blood

maj dec

13-3

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

12/28/11

113

Lost

Midlakes

Ralfe Mateo

pin

:28

Dick Vincent Invitational Duals

01/04/12

113

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/07/12

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Scott Kellett

tf

4:05

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Lost

Watertown

Desean Williams

maj dec

12-3

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Brandyn Moot

pin

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Lost

Marathon

Lucas Malmberg

tf

2:30

Central Square Duals

01/12/12

120

Lost

Mexico

Ben Blasier

pin

1:12

Dual vs Mexico

01/21/12

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

Brendan Gill

pin

1:11

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

113

Won

Moravia

Steve Eberhardt

pin

2:29

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

dec

6-4

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Skyler Whaley

pin

5:07

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

113

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Darren Johnson

dec

3-1

Marathon Open Tournament

01/25/12

120

Lost

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

pin

3:40

Dual vs Phoenix

02/01/12

120

Lost

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

pin

3:23

Dual vs Oneida

02/04/12

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

1:59

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Bondarchuk

pin

2:56

Class A Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
23
5
0
0
8
0
0
78
114

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
64
20
0
9
20
0
0
269
287