DAN APPLEY

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

195

Won

New Hartford

Michael Nole

pin

1:38

Dual vs New Hartford

12/07/13

220

Won

Canastota

Josh Proctor

maj dec

9-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

195

Won

Port Byron

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

195

Won

Cortland

Nicholas Edmond

pin

1:39

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

220

Won

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

2:41

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

220

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/10/13

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

12-6

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/04/14

195

Won

Tioga

Mike Melella

maj dec

14-2

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

220

Won

Arkport

Austin Klossner

pin

1:29

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

195

Won

Central Square

Mack West

pin

3:39

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

195

Won

Penfield

Edward Voica

pin

2:50

Central Square Duals

01/08/14

195

Won

Cooperstown

Dante Poole

pin

1:54

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/11/14

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

1:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

pin

1:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

195

Won

Oswego

Austin Piazza

pin

3:11

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

195

Won

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

pin

:24

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/14

195

Won

Oneida

Austin Gaut

pin

:12

Dual vs Oneida

01/16/14

195

Won

Little Falls

Zachary Kane

pin

1:19

Dual vs Little Falls

01/18/14

195

Lost

Windsor

David McKee

dec

6-1

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

195

Lost

Auburn

John Leone

DQ

Marathon Open Tournament

01/24/14

195

Won

Liverpool

Mark Williamson

dec

7-4

Dual vs Liverpool

02/01/14

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Ken Holland

tf

15-0

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

195

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

220

Won

Mount Markham

Keith Coffin

pin

:33

Herkimer Duals

02/08/14

195

Won

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

dec

2-1

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Hatton

pin

1:15

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Hunter Hilton

pin

2:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

3-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

195

Won

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

pin

1:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

maj dec

15-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

3-1

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
5
16
1
8
4
0
0
152
21

2012-13

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/12

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/01/12

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

195

Won

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

dec

5-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

182

Lost

Lowville

AJ Thomas

dec

6-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

dec

2-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

195

Won

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

1:56

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/12

182

Won

Mohawk

Zakk Zuranski

pin

4:42

Dual vs Mohawk

12/08/12

195

Lost

New Hartford

Jim Laurenzo

pin

3:37

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

195

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Hendrick

pin

1:39

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

195

Won

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

dec

3-2 ot

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

195

Won

Marcellus

John Dunn

dec

3-2

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

195

Lost

Camden

Thad Casler

dec

3-2

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/12

182

Won

Ballston Spa

Mike DeFilippo

dec

8-1

Camden Classic

12/14/12

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

pin

2:38

Camden Classic

12/14/12

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

pin

1:11

Camden Classic

12/14/12

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

2:15

Camden Classic

12/14/12

182

Lost

Canastota

Xavier Johnson

pin

2:16

6th

Camden Classic

12/20/12

182

Won

Mount Markham

Joshua Fargo

pin

1:52

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/03/13

170

Won

Oneida

Kris Wuest

pin

5:12

Dual vs Oneida

01/04/13

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

170

Won

Tioga

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

maj dec

12-4

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

182

Won

Central Square

Justin Lanning

pin

3:07

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

170

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Justin Kellett

pin

1:50

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

170

Won

Cortland

Nicholas Edmond

pin

3:05

Central Square Duals

01/10/13

182

Won

Cooperstown

Andrew Lobdell

pin

1:27

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/15/13

170

Won

Poland

David Lampasona

tf

16-0

Dual vs Poland

01/17/13

170

Won

Whitesboro

Tristan Perry

pin

1:05

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/19/13

182

Won

Tully

Dan Nasiff

pin

1:40

Laker Duals

01/19/13

170

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Laker Duals

01/19/13

170

Won

Oneida

fft

Laker Duals

01/19/13

170

Won

Auburn

Nick Pysnack

pin

1:05

Laker Duals

01/22/13

182

Won

Little Falls

Caleb Ambroze

pin

1:07

Dual vs Little Falls

01/26/13

170

Won

Ilion

Darren Lincourt

pin

1:42

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

DQ

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

170

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

maj dec

16-6

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

dec

7-2

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

dec

2-1

4th

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

pin

1:36

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Connor Shay

pin

1:03

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

pin

3:00

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

182

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

maj dec

12-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

3:09

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

182

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

182

Won

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

inj def

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
13
16
1
8
7
1
1
180
62

2011-12

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Colin Pearsall

pin

:58

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/10/11

160

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Mark Friske

pin

1:38

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

160

Won

Poland

Justin Huckabone

dec

7-4

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

160

Lost

Mohawk

Rich Rinaldi

pin

:34

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/16/11

170

Lost

Camden

Sebastian Best

dec

6-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Barrett Joseph

pin

2:37

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

pin

3:41

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/28/11

160

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Cole Davey

dec

9-3

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

160

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

160

Lost

Mohonasen

Kyle Ragule

pin

3:08

Battle in the Valley

12/28/11

170

Won

Sidney

Austin Scott

pin

5:12

Battle in the Valley

01/05/12

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/07/12

170

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/12/12

160

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/14/12

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

5:49

Central New York Tournament

01/19/12

160

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/21/12

160

Won

Auburn

Tom Campagnola

pin

4:50

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

170

Won

Mount Markham

Zack Tennant

maj dec

16-4

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

170

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

160

Lost

Skaneateles

Jacob Brillo

dec

6-1

Skaneateles Duals

01/28/12

160

Lost

Canastota

Joe Tiller

dec

7-2

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

160

Won

Ilion

Colton Maine

dec

6-3

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

160

Lost

Mohawk

Rich Rinaldi

pin

2:35

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dalton Sopchak

dec

5-4

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

160

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Sharp

maj dec

15-7

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
12
3
0
4
7
0
0
73
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
30
35
2
20
18
1
1
405
141