RILEY HANRAHAN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

195

Won

Walton

fft

Dual vs Walton

12/06/13

195

Lost

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

pin

1:45

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

195

Won

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

:39

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

195

Won

Carthage

Kade Andrews

pin

4:05

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

195

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

dec

8-3

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/18/13

220

Won

Cooperstown

David Rozella

pin

:15

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/27/13

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

Gustavo Loarca

pin

4:37

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

195

Lost

Colonie

Wayne Burt

pin

1:14

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

195

Won

Corning

Kyle Zahradka

dec

5-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

195

Won

Windsor

David McKee

pin

3:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

195

Lost

Canandaigua

Danny Dillon

pin

1:34

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

inj def

:41

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/14

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

pin

1:35

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

195

Lost

Chenango Forks

Caleb Gould

maj dec

13-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

195

Lost

Carthage

Kade Andrews

dec

7-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

dec

13-6

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/14

220

Lost

Greene

Jeff Pornbeck

dec

5-3

Dual vs Greene

01/11/14

195

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

dec

1-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

195

Lost

Sidney

Kai Sabada

pin

5:18

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

195

Won

Cortland

Nicholas Edmond

dec

6-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

195

Won

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

pin

2:42

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/14

220

Won

BGAH

Owen Lambrecht

pin

:32

Dual vs BGAH

01/21/14

195

Lost

Delhi

Brian Ingram

pin

4:57

Dual vs Delhi

01/21/14

220

Lost

Greene

Jeff Pornbeck

dec

5-3

Dual vs Greene

01/23/14

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Bryan Pert

pin

1:41

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/25/14

195

Won

Cornwall

Dom Fayo

pin

4:05

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

195

Won

Rondout Valley

Frank Cincotta

pin

2:07

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

220

Won

Goshen

Matt Marvin

pin

:39

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Reilly Peck

pin

1:15

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

195

Won

Oneonta

Krishan Chopra

pin

1:39

Rondout Valley Duals

01/30/14

220

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

02/08/14

195

Won

Watkins Glen

Dustin Goltry

pin

2:07

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

195

Lost

Greene

Jeff Pornbeck

dec

7-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Waverly

Jordan Huck

dec

4-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Sidney

Kai Sabada

inj def

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

195

Lost

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

pin

5:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Candor

Devin Hills

pin

4:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
16
0
5
3
2
0
141
58

2012-13

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

182

Won

Carthage

Eric Korn

pin

2:09

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

182

Won

Oxford

Caleb Cutting

pin

1:59

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

pin

1:56

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

182

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

1:56

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/12

182

Won

Delhi

Bradley Davis

pin

1:47

Dual vs Delhi

12/13/12

195

Won

Walton

fft

Dual vs Walton

12/18/12

182

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

12/21/12

182

Won

Candor

Isaac Quick

pin

1:28

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jonah Canavan

pin

1:27

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

182

Lost

Pittsford

Chad Howard

tf

18-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/12

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tristan Roche

dec

10-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

182

Lost

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Andrew Martinez

pin

3:07

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

182

Won

Windsor

Seth Gordon

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

182

Lost

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

dec

5-4

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/13

182

Lost

Saugherties

Robert Cuomo

pin

5:04

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Hunter Delamater

pin

4:37

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

182

Won

Schoharie

Chris DellaRocca

dec

7-6

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

182

Lost

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

dec

6-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Anthony Papa

pin

2:26

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/13

195

Won

Greene

Jeff Pornbeck

dec

8-7

Dual vs Greene

01/12/13

182

Won

Delhi

Kyle Clark

pin

3:27

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

182

Won

Middletown

Draven Nieves

dec

3-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

182

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

dec

3-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/13

195

Lost

Sidney

Kai Sabada

pin

:43

Dual vs Sidney

01/18/13

182

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

pin

1:33

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

195

Lost

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

dec

10-7

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/26/13

182

Lost

Delhi

Kyle Clark

dec

3-0

MAC Championships

01/26/13

182

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

dec

1-0

3rd

MAC Championships

02/02/13

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Dustin Goltry

pin

:47

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

dec

10-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Sidney

Roberto Ojeda

dec

8-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Tioga

Christian Richter

dec

5-3

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

182

Lost

Oxford

Caleb Cutting

pin

3:42

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

182

Won

Moravia

Jon Smith

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

182

Lost

Windsor

Seth Gordon

dec

3-1 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
10
0
10
2
0
0
103
59

2011-12

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

152

Lost

Averill Park

Derrick Gardner

pin

4:23

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

152

Won

Lasalle

Paul Andreoli

pin

1:48

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

152

Lost

BGAH

Josh Akshar

pin

4:12

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/11

160

Won

Delhi

Mike Neuman

pin

5:50

Dual vs Delhi

12/16/11

160

Won

Binghamton

Ben Capra

pin

:53

Owego Duals

12/16/11

152

Won

Candor

Owen Garlough

pin

:40

Owego Duals

12/16/11

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

pin

1:42

Owego Duals

12/16/11

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Joshua Lord

pin

:43

Owego Duals

12/28/11

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Sammy Davis

pin

4:11

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

160

Lost

Norwich

Anthony Vittelo

pin

4:46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/12

160

Lost

Greene

Brett Ramsey

pin

1:19

Dual vs Greene

01/14/12

160

Won

Lowville

Abe Tabolt

dec

8-7

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

160

Lost

Delhi

Mike Neuman

pin

5:16

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

160

Won

Montrose, PA

Adam Kaiser

dec

5-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

160

Won

Walton

Shane Hammond

dec

10-3

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/12

170

Won

Sidney

Trevor McClennon

dec

7-3

Dual vs Sidney

01/28/12

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brett Baker

dec

8-6

MAC Championships

01/28/12

170

Won

Harpursville

Devon MacDermott

pin

4:02

MAC Championships

01/28/12

170

Lost

Delhi

Cody Lafever

tf

4:55

MAC Championships

02/02/12

160

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/04/12

160

Lost

Greene

Brett Ramsey

pin

3:06

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Branden Palmer

pin

1:35

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

160

Lost

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

pin

:34

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Greene

Brett Ramsey

inj def

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

160

Lost

Whitney Point

Nick Matthews

pin

1:02

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

160

Won

Candor

Jay Hover

dec

7-0 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Joel Grychewicz

pin

2:01

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
14
6
0
5
1
1
0
63
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
40
32
0
20
6
3
0
307
197