TEDDY STORTI

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

195

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/12/13

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Kilker

pin

1:16

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/14/13

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Marshall

pin

3:22

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

195

Won

Binghamton

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Bryan Pert

pin

5:52

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

195

Won

Delhi

Bradley Davis

pin

2:21

Chenango Valley Duals

12/18/13

195

Lost

Johnson City

Reggie Williams

pin

5:04

Dual vs Johnson City

12/20/13

195

Lost

Union-Endicott

Sammy Davis

pin

2:57

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mason Hausler

pin

1:24

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

dec

6-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

195

Won

Ithaca

fft

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

195

Won

Norwich

fft

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

195

Won

Elmira

Reese Harriet

pin

1:16

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

195

Won

Candor

Devin Hills

pin

1:40

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

195

Won

Vestal

Sean Degroat

pin

:59

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

195

Lost

Chenango Forks

Caleb Gould

dec

15-8

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

195

Won

Waverly

Jordan Huck

dec

5-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

195

Lost

Greene

Jeff Pornbeck

pin

:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/14

195

Lost

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

pin

1:35

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tanner Shifelt

dec

4-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

195

Lost

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

dec

6-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

195

Won

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

dec

13-6

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/14

195

Lost

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Zimmer

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/16/14

195

Lost

Delhi

Brian Ingram

dec

7-2

Dual vs Delhi

01/21/14

195

Lost

Windsor

David McKee

dec

3-1

Dual vs Windsor

01/23/14

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Jonathan Veruto

pin

2:55

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/31/14

195

Lost

Chenango Forks

Caleb Gould

dec

9-7

STAC Championships

01/31/14

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jonah Canavan

pin

3:40

STAC Championships

01/31/14

195

Lost

Ithaca

Armus Guyton

dec

6-4

STAC Championships

02/08/14

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jonah Canavan

dec

7-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

195

Lost

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

inj def

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

195

Lost

Windsor

David McKee

inj def

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

195

Lost

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

dec

7-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
16
10
0
4
5
0
0
102
68

2012-13

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Allan Michael Rios

pin

:56

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/01/12

220

Lost

Tioga

Mike Melella

dec

8-4

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

220

Won

Vestal

Anthony Scovell

pin

3rd

Sabre Invitational

12/05/12

220

Won

Johnson City

Nikola Cejic

dec

3-0

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/12

220

Won

Delhi

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

220

Won

Binghamton

Bruce Holbrook

pin

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

220

Won

Lansing

Codey Little

pin

1:10

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Larry Relyea

pin

1:50

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

220

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/11/12

285

Won

Norwich

Matt Lippa

dec

6-5

Dual vs Norwich

12/19/12

220

Lost

Windsor

Matt Abbott

pin

1:56

Dual vs Windsor

12/27/12

220

Lost

Windsor

Matt Abbott

pin

2:24

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

220

Won

Unatego

Bradey Bean

pin

4:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Allan Michael Rios

pin

4:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

220

Lost

Canandaigua

Tyler Ordway

pin

4:09

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

220

Lost

Union-Endicott

Lucas Depofi

dec

4-1

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

220

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/04/13

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

3:11

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

220

Won

Unatego

Bradey Bean

pin

5:02

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

220

Won

Levittown

Vince Perricone

dec

8-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

220

Won

Elmira

Mike Benjamin

pin

3:29

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/13

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Isaiah Martin

pin

1:35

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/09/13

220

Won

Vestal

Rasheed McLean

pin

2:14

Dual vs Vestal

01/10/13

220

Won

Binghamton

Bruce Holbrook

pin

4:24

Dual vs Binghamton

01/11/13

220

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

pin

:48

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

220

Lost

Peru

Luke McKee

pin

1:22

Eastern States Classic

01/16/13

285

Lost

Oneonta

Cory Corkwell

dec

3-2

Dual vs Oneonta

01/18/13

285

Lost

Tioga

Zach Kelsey

pin

5:53

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

285

Won

Greene

Dan Haskel

pin

4:54

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Joe Silvanic

dec

4-3

STAC Championships

01/25/13

220

Won

Elmira

Zack Benjamin

pin

3:22

STAC Championships

01/25/13

220

Lost

Union-Endicott

Lucas Depofi

pin

:26

2nd

STAC Championships

02/02/13

220

Lost

Waverly

Ryan Wolcott

pin

:39

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

220

Won

Whitney Point

Caden Watson

pin

2:58

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

220

Lost

Sidney

Alex Morrow

pin

2:18

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

220

Won

Norwich

Jared Wilber

pin

3:27

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

220

Won

Whitney Point

Caden Watson

pin

3:39

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dan Babcock

pin

2:04

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

220

Lost

Oxford

Garyn Huntley

pin

3:50

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
15
17
0
4
3
0
0
132
81

2011-12

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

195

Lost

Johnson City

Reggie Williams

pin

2:22

Dual vs Johnson City

12/03/11

195

Lost

Windsor

Seth Gordon

pin

1:15

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

195

Lost

Oneonta

Khalil Derios

dec

7-1

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

195

Won

Vestal

Rasheed McLean

pin

3:55

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

195

Won

Corning

Tonisha Wilson

pin

1:13

Sabre Invitational

12/06/11

195

Lost

Windsor

Seth Gordon

dec

8-3

Dual vs Windsor

12/10/11

195

Won

Cortland

Dakota Phillips

pin

3:32

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

195

Won

Cortland

Nathan Lansdowne

pin

:42

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

195

Won

Cortland

Chace Bentley

pin

3:19

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

220

Lost

Marathon

Liam Chilson

pin

1:00

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

220

Lost

Cortland

Greg Brown

pin

1:37

Marathon Duals

12/13/11

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Zach Jeavons

dec

3-0

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/13/11

195

Won

Chenango Forks

Nick Gibson

pin

3:44

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/21/11

195

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Levesque

pin

1:18

Dual vs Norwich

01/03/12

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/06/12

195

Won

Oneonta

Khalil Derios

pin

2:37

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

3:00

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

195

Lost

Saugherties

James Bethel

pin

1:41

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

dec

5-4

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

195

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/17/12

195

Lost

Oneonta

Fred Thomas

pin

:19

Dual vs Oneonta

01/21/12

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Travis Phillips

pin

5:32

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/12

195

Won

Ithaca

Geoff Hall

pin

1:15

STAC Championships

01/27/12

195

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Levesque

pin

:59

STAC Championships

01/27/12

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Patinka-Ruston

pin

:36

STAC Championships

01/27/12

195

Won

Windsor

Seth Gordon

pin

1:42

STAC Championships

01/27/12

195

Lost

Windsor

Jesse Angevine

pin

2:52

STAC Championships

01/27/12

195

Lost

Oneonta

Khalil Derios

dec

7-0

6th

STAC Championships

01/31/12

195

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

02/04/12

195

Lost

Oneonta

Khalil Derios

maj dec

14-4

6th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

195

Lost

Oneonta

Khalil Derios

pin

5:33

Section IV Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
16
10
0
2
3
0
0
84
85

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
47
37
0
10
11
0
0
318
234