JARRID LEWIS-WEIDMAN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Caleb Gould

pin

3:01

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/01/12

170

Lost

Vestal

Alex Francik

pin

1:40

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

170

Won

Sidney

Roberto Ojeda

pin

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

170

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

dec

5-0

3rd

Sabre Invitational

12/19/12

170

Won

Windsor

Jeff Colwell

pin

1:21

Dual vs Windsor

01/03/13

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Robert Woodward

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/04/13

182

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

:57

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Gavin Paul

pin

1:57

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Anthony Papa

dec

3-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

182

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

pin

2:18

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/13

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Sears

pin

:44

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/10/13

182

Won

Binghamton

Tre Hernandez

pin

:36

Dual vs Binghamton

01/16/13

182

Won

Oneonta

Thomas Fisher

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Oneonta

01/18/13

170

Won

Tioga

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

182

Lost

Greene

Christian Dieterich

pin

1:32

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/13

182

Lost

Greene

Christian Dieterich

pin

Dual vs Greene

02/02/13

170

Won

Windsor

Austin Orshal

dec

9-2

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Joshua Terboss

pin

:14

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

pin

2:29

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

170

Lost

Watkins Glen

Josh Burge

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

170

Won

Trumansburg

Spencer Sappington

dec

10-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

170

Won

Candor

Isaac Quick

tf

16-0, 4:27

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

pin

:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

170

Won

Trumansburg

Spencer Sappington

dec

11-6

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
5
10
1
7
1
0
0
94
27

2011-12

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

160

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

dec

6-3

1st

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

160

Won

Corning

Nick Cratsley

pin

2:49

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

160

Won

Oneonta

Nick Giovagnoli

dec

3-2

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

160

Won

Vestal

Collin VanGordon

pin

1:35

Sabre Invitational

12/06/11

160

Won

Windsor

Matt Kitstner

dec

5-3

Dual vs Windsor

12/13/11

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Ethan Nelson

pin

:49

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/20/11

160

Won

Vestal

Scott Brown

pin

:40

Dual vs Vestal

12/21/11

160

Lost

Norwich

Tanner Cummings

pin

2:11

Dual vs Norwich

01/03/12

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Joshua Lord

pin

4:33

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
2
4
0
3
0
0
0
33
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
7
14
1
10
1
0
0
127
39