ALLAN MICHAEL RIOS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

220

Lost

Whitesboro

Tyler Hudson

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

220

Won

West Genesee

Keisean Canery

pin

3:48

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

220

Won

Guilderland

Tim Pasquini

pin

1:59

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andres Anoceto

pin

4:29

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

220

Won

Johnson City

Joshua Dember

dec

7-2

Dual vs Johnson City

12/19/13

220

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/03/14

220

Won

Unatego

Ethan Barber

pin

5:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

220

Lost

Saugherties

James Bethel

pin

1:31

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jack Brown

pin

4:33

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tristan Roche

dec

6-5

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/14

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tristan Roche

dec

10-5

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/18/14

220

Won

Glens Falls

Brett Harrington

pin

1:10

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

220

Won

Colonie

John Mulally

dec

4-0

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

dec

7-1

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

220

Won

John Jay

Andrew Anthony

maj dec

8-0

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Leonard

pin

4:53

3rd

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/21/14

220

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

01/23/14

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Evan Nelson

pin

2:37

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/23/14

220

Won

Oneonta

Facundo Frattini

pin

2:48

Dual vs Oneonta

01/31/14

220

Won

Oneonta

Kris Walwrath

pin

1:53

STAC Championships

01/31/14

220

Lost

Vestal

Pat Carlin

dec

5-0

STAC Championships

01/31/14

220

Won

Norwich

Bradley Chesebro

dec

4-0

STAC Championships

01/31/14

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tristan Roche

dec

6-3

3rd

STAC Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

Vestal

Pat Carlin

pin

4:26

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

Binghamton

Bruce Holbrook

pin

1:12

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

Union-Endicott

Andrew Brinser

pin

:55

Section IV Division I Championships

02/28/14

220

Lost

Churchville-Chili

Sam Eagan

maj dec

9-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

220

Won

Springfield Gardens

John Pierre-Louis

pin

4:59

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

220

Lost

Mamaroneck

Youssif Hemida

maj dec

8-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
7
14
0
6
2
0
0
115
27

2012-13

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

pin

:56

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/05/12

220

Won

Oneonta

Khalil Derios

pin

5:47

Dual vs Oneonta

12/11/12

220

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/16/12

220

Lost

Columbia

Anthony Wayiso

dec

6-3

Grapple in the Garden

12/16/12

220

Won

Eagle Academy

Marc Diaz

dec

6-0

Grapple in the Garden

12/16/12

220

Won

Eastport

Joe Zarcone

pin

2:02

Grapple in the Garden

12/16/12

220

Lost

Columbia

Anthony Wayiso

maj dec

13-2

4th

Grapple in the Garden

12/21/12

220

Lost

Windsor

Matt Abbott

tf

17-0

Dual vs Windsor

12/27/12

220

Won

Lansing

Codey Little

pin

:30

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

220

Lost

Waverly

Ryan Wolcott

pin

1:12

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

pin

4:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/13

220

Won

Spencerport

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

195

Lost

Wantaugh

Joe Ulino

pin

4:54

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

220

Lost

Johnson City

Nikola Cejic

dec

5-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

195

Lost

Minisink Valley

Mike Byrne

maj dec

14-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/11/13

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Dan Geisenhof

pin

:41

2nd

Bradshaw Tournament

01/11/13

195

Won

Canandaigua

Ryan McIntosh

pin

4:20

Bradshaw Tournament

01/11/13

195

Won

East Rochester

Hayden Ricci

pin

4:14

Bradshaw Tournament

01/16/13

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dustin Chilson

pin

5:05

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/18/13

195

Won

Watkins Glen

Curtis Edwards

dec

9-7

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

220

Lost

Union-Endicott

Lucas Depofi

pin

5:32

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

195

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

01/25/13

220

Lost

Johnson City

Nikola Cejic

dec

4-1 TB

STAC Championships

01/25/13

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Larry Relyea

pin

2:12

STAC Championships

01/25/13

220

Won

Vestal

Anthony Scovell

dec

5-3

STAC Championships

01/25/13

220

Won

Elmira

Zack Benjamin

pin

3:39

STAC Championships

01/25/13

220

Won

Johnson City

Nikola Cejic

pin

4:27

3rd

STAC Championships

02/08/13

220

Won

Elmira

Mike Benjamin

pin

5:30

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

220

Lost

Union-Endicott

Lucas Depofi

dec

4-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

220

Won

Horseheads

John Everett

pin

2:08

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

220

Lost

Johnson City

Nikola Cejic

dec

4-0

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
14
11
0
3
3
0
0
93
64

2011-12

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

220

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

12/07/11

220

Won

Norwich

Chandler Rifanburg

pin

5:10

Dual vs Norwich

12/20/11

220

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dominic Patinka-Ruston

pin

2:50

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/28/11

195

Lost

Colonie

Wayne Burt

pin

:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

195

Lost

Waverly

Jeff Klossner

pin

2:16

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/12

195

Lost

Johnson City

Reggie Williams

pin

2:29

Dual vs Johnson City

01/07/12

195

Lost

Warwick Valley

Connor Leavell

pin

:29

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/12

220

Lost

John Glenn

Joe Bosco

pin

:53

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/12

195

Lost

Long Beach

Alan Teemer

pin

1:14

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/12

195

Won

Half Hollow Hills West

Grant Southard

pin

2:26

Union-Endicott Duals

01/11/12

195

Lost

Windsor

Seth Gordon

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Windsor

01/13/12

195

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Nick Cole

pin

5:19

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

195

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Alex Grey

maj dec

13-0

Bradshaw Tournament

01/21/12

220

Lost

Tioga

Nick Talcott

pin

:34

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

220

Lost

Union-Endicott

Lucas Depofi

tf

19-4, 5:30

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/12

195

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tyler Allen

pin

3:49

STAC Championships

01/27/12

195

Won

Corning

Kyle Zahradka

dec

6-4

STAC Championships

01/27/12

195

Lost

Oneonta

Khalil Derios

dec

3-1

STAC Championships

02/10/12

195

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tyler Allen

tf

15-0, 4:00

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

195

Lost

Johnson City

Reggie Williams

pin

2:51

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

195

Won

Corning

Kyle Zahradka

dec

3-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

195

Won

Ithaca

Geoff Hall

pin

2:05

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
16
3
0
2
1
0
0
30
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
37
28
0
11
6
0
0
238
178