BRIAN INGRAM

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

220

Won

Oxford

Garyn Huntley

dec

5-2

Dual vs Oxford

12/12/13

220

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/14/13

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cody Backus

pin

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

285

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tristan Roche

pin

3:56

Chenango Valley Duals

12/21/13

220

Won

Chittenango

Casey Placito

pin

1:48

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

220

Won

Monticello

Frank Smith

pin

1:28

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

220

Won

Whitney Point

Caden Watson

pin

1:51

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/09/14

285

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/11/14

195

Lost

Sidney

Kai Sabada

pin

3:30

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

195

Won

Cortland

Nicholas Edmond

tf

18-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

195

Won

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

dec

10-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/14

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Gifford

dec

2-1 ot

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/16/14

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

dec

7-2

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/17/14

195

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Will Depaolo

pin

1:27

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

220

Won

Oneonta

Kris Walwrath

pin

3:29

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

195

Won

Cooperstown

Dante Poole

pin

:16

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

195

Lost

Onteora

Dustin MacKenzie

dec

3-1

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

220

Won

Binghamton

Bruce Holbrook

pin

2:20

Midnight Madness Duals

01/21/14

195

Won

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

pin

4:57

Dual vs Unatego

01/29/14

220

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

dec

3-2

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/01/14

195

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

pin

5:45

1st

MAC Championships

02/08/14

195

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

dec

6-0

1st

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

195

Won

Candor

Devin Hills

tf

15-0

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

dec

3-1 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

Sidney

Kai Sabada

pin

5:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

Windsor

David McKee

dec

3-1 ot

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
4
11
2
8
3
0
0
119
18

2011-12

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

195

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Matt Doggett

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

195

Lost

BGAH

Mark Viviano

dec

5-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

195

Lost

Queensbury

Nate Myers

pin

:50

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/11

195

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/10/11

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Patinka-Ruston

pin

1:13

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

195

Lost

Lansing

Ryan Todd

pin

3:33

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

pin

3:22

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Oliver Froelich

pin

5:28

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/11

195

Won

Oxford

Caleb Cutting

pin

4:53

Dual vs Oxford

12/15/11

195

Won

Sidney

Kai Sabada

pin

5:31

Dual vs Sidney

12/17/11

195

Lost

Walton

Mike Beers

pin

:58

2nd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Patinka-Ruston

pin

1:34

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

4:45

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/21/11

195

Lost

Walton

Mike Beers

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Walton

01/10/12

195

Won

Harpursville

Brendon VanEtten

pin

5:46

Dual vs Harpursville

01/11/12

195

Lost

BGAH

Mark Viviano

pin

4:46

Dual vs BGAH

01/14/12

195

Lost

General Brown

Zech Pitre

pin

5:47

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

195

Won

Montrose, PA

Jesus Avila

pin

2:59

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

pin

2:52

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/25/12

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

dec

6-5

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/28/12

195

Lost

BGAH

Mark Viviano

pin

1:33

2nd

MAC Championships

01/28/12

195

Won

Oxford

Eric Eldred

pin

1:27

MAC Championships

01/28/12

195

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Marcus Shaver

pin

2:32

MAC Championships

02/04/12

195

Won

Moravia

Chris Todd

maj dec

11-0

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Marathon

Liam Chilson

pin

:40

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

dec

8-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

195

Won

Tioga

Mike Melella

maj dec

12-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

195

Lost

Windsor

Jesse Angevine

dec

9-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

195

Won

Sidney

Alex Morrow

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

195

Won

Windsor

Seth Gordon

pin

2:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

195

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Levesque

pin

:29

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

195

Won

Walton

Eddie Castillo

pin

4:11

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
11
15
0
5
1
0
0
113
55

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
15
26
2
13
4
0
0
232
73