TREY MOSTERT

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

145

Won

Oxford

Trenton Piatt

pin

:59

Dual vs Oxford

12/12/13

145

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/14/13

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

dec

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

5:08

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

11-6

Chenango Valley Duals

12/21/13

145

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

8-3

2nd

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

145

Won

Monticello

David Ambria

maj dec

12-1

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

:45

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/09/14

152

Won

Cooperstown

Charles Gannon

pin

1:54

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/11/14

145

Won

Walton

Hunter McCall

pin

1:43

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

145

Won

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

dec

11-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

145

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Colby Davendonis

dec

9-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

145

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

2-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

145

Lost

Saranac

William Marcil

dec

2-0

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/14

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/16/14

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

10-4

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/17/14

145

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

William Mellett

pin

1:43

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

145

Lost

Oneonta

James Longo

dec

7-4

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

145

Won

Cooperstown

TJ Fay

pin

:53

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

152

Won

Onteora

Luke Muller

maj dec

16-5

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

152

Won

Binghamton

Jestin Bonilla

maj dec

13-3

Midnight Madness Duals

01/21/14

145

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

dec

1-0

Dual vs Unatego

01/29/14

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

CJ Hayes

pin

1:45

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/08/14

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

inj def

1st

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

145

Won

Southern Cayuga

Taro Woollett-Chiba

pin

1:32

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

145

Won

Candor

David Crow

maj dec

16-4

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

145

Lost

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

dec

7-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Candor

David Crow

dec

6-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Lost

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

dec

3-2 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
7
9
0
10
2
1
0
106
21

2012-13

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

138

Won

Oneonta

Austin Scheer

dec

9-3

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

138

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

maj dec

11-2

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

138

Won

Oneonta

Dan Decker

dec

5-0

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

138

Lost

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

dec

4-0

4th

Sabre Invitational

12/05/12

138

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

tf

16-1

Dual vs Unatego

12/08/12

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Simon Friedman

dec

11-9

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Joe Igo

pin

1:07

Chenango Valley Duals

12/18/12

138

Lost

Walton

Dawson Beers

dec

12-6

Dual vs Walton

01/03/13

138

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/08/13

138

Lost

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

dec

6-2

Dual vs Harpursville

01/12/13

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Cody Fisher

dec

6-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

138

Lost

Saranac

Codie Gillette

dec

6-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

138

Won

Unatego

Troy Jones

pin

1:56

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Cody Fisher

dec

8-6

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/13

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Tristen Tiffany

pin

1:08

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/13

138

Won

Moravia

Jon Lefever

pin

2:53

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

Taro Woollett-Chiba

pin

1:02

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

138

Won

Walton

Dawson Beers

dec

9-5

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

138

Won

Marathon

Tim Larken

pin

1:10

Marathon Open Tournament

01/24/13

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

Brittany Brown

pin

:16

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/26/13

138

Lost

Walton

Dawson Beers

maj dec

16-4

MAC Championships

01/26/13

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

Tyler Olson

inj def

MAC Championships

01/26/13

138

Lost

Walton

Dawson Beers

dec

7-2

4th

MAC Championships

02/02/13

138

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

dec

8-3

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Walton

Dawson Beers

maj dec

14-3

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Groton

Kyle Weldon

dec

11-4

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

:25

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

138

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

pin

1:06

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

138

Won

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

dec

5-4 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

pin

2:07

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
8
0
9
1
1
0
87
48

2011-12

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

126

Lost

Averill Park

Cody Meissner

pin

1:09

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

126

Won

Oxford

Trenton Piatt

pin

4:09

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

126

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

dec

3-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/11

126

Lost

Unatego

Austin Ryan

dec

7-0

Dual vs Unatego

12/10/11

126

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Lost

Lansing

Corey Dake

pin

:53

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Justin Gilmer

maj dec

13-0

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

pin

1:59

Chenango Valley Duals

12/15/11

126

Lost

Sidney

Scott Stafford

pin

1:22

Dual vs Sidney

12/17/11

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

pin

1:25

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Michaela Watts

pin

:56

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

126

Won

Walton

John MacRabie

pin

2:54

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

maj dec

10-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/21/11

126

Lost

Walton

Tom Caldarulo

dec

6-3

Dual vs Walton

01/10/12

126

Lost

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Harpursville

01/11/12

126

Won

BGAH

Brandon Davis

dec

4-0

Dual vs BGAH

01/14/12

126

Lost

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

maj dec

9-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

126

Lost

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

dec

6-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/25/12

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Michaela Watts

pin

1:07

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/28/12

126

Won

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

dec

5-2

3rd

MAC Championships

01/28/12

126

Won

Sidney

Matt Higgins

dec

7-5

MAC Championships

01/28/12

126

Lost

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

dec

4-0

MAC Championships

01/28/12

126

Won

Oxford

Trenton Piatt

maj dec

10-2

MAC Championships

02/04/12

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

dec

8-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

Marathon

Tyler Hall

pin

1:30

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Cody Burnham

dec

3-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

maj dec

13-2

4th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

126

Lost

Waverly

Austyn Bostwick

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

126

Lost

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
18
4
0
6
1
0
0
49
79

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
37
21
0
25
4
2
0
242
148