DEAN RAYMOND

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

106

Won

Oxford

fft

Dual vs Oxford

12/05/13

106

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/18/13

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs BGAH

12/27/13

099

Won

Canandaigua

Nathan Weinel

pin

3:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

1:03

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

maj dec

12-0

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

tf

16-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Will Moss

dec

6-4

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

1:18

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Middletown

Oscar Laines

tf

15-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Duanesburg

Zack Lawrence

dec

7-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/10/14

099

Won

Longwood

Corey Connolly

tf

16-1

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

099

Won

Danbury

Chris Sam

tf

15-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

099

Lost

Hauppauge

Jake Silverstein

dec

8-3

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

099

Won

North Rockland

Anthony Sulla

dec

11-5

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

099

Lost

Southington

Zack Murillo

dec

5-4

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

099

Won

Deer Park

Thomas Cox

dec

2-1

Eastern States Classic

01/12/14

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/14/14

106

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

01/22/14

099

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

:44

Dual vs Candor

01/24/14

099

Won

Tioga

John Wothing

pin

1:28

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

106

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

02/01/14

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

1:43

1st

MAC Championships

02/08/14

099

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

4-0

1st

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

099

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

pin

1:59

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

099

Won

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

tf

4:42

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

maj dec

15-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/28/14

099

Won

Petrides

Kevin Velez

pin

:17

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

099

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Cordell David

tf

15-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

099

Lost

Alexander

Dean Heberlein

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

099

Won

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

099

Won

Wayne

Joe Sliwoski

maj dec

14-5

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
4
8
8
9
5
0
0
148
13

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

maj dec

10-0

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Trevor Walter

pin

1:01

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

099

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

pin

5:17

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/04/12

099

Won

Oxford

fft

Dual vs Oxford

12/06/12

106

Won

Harpursville

Justin Mallory

tf

17-0

Dual vs Harpursville

12/08/12

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

099

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/15/12

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/19/12

099

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

dec

3-1

Dual vs BGAH

01/03/13

099

Won

Walton

fft

Dual vs Walton

01/05/13

099

Won

Duanesburg

Devin VanVlack

tf

15-0, 3:44

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

1:26

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Oxford

Nate Hansen

dec

9-4

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

01/08/13

106

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Sidney

01/12/13

099

Won

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

inj def

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

1:57

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Won

Ilion

Tanner Cook

dec

6-3

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

099

Won

Delhi

Mike Scarimbolo

pin

2:26

Dual vs Delhi

01/24/13

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/26/13

099

Won

Oxford

Nate Hansen

dec

8-2

1st

MAC Championships

02/02/13

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

dec

7-3

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Greene

Levi Meagley

pin

:54

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

pin

:59

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

099

Won

Oxford

Nate Hansen

maj dec

8-0

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

1:27

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

1;49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/13

099

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

099

Lost

Port Jefferson

Matteo Devincenzo

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

099

Won

Pleasantville

James Bathon

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
2
9
2
10
5
1
0
133
6

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

pin

4:57

Dual vs Harpursville

12/03/11

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

Troy Gonzalez

pin

3:23

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

dec

10-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

099

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

dec

8-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

1:58

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/11

099

Won

Oxford

fft

Dual vs Oxford

12/17/11

099

Won

Tully

Nick Johnson

pin

2:57

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

099

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

3:42

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

285

Won

Skaneateles

Garrett Navarolli

pin

2:15

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

099

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

099

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

maj dec

11-1

Falcon Duals

01/07/12

099

Lost

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

pin

3:58

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

pin

4:25

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

4-2

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Tioga

John Noe

dec

9-2

5th

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/12/12

099

Lost

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

dec

7-0

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/14/12

099

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

3:07

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

099

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

6-2

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

pin

1:58

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joshua Enright

pin

2:42

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/18/12

099

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

dec

6-1

Dual vs Walton

01/24/12

099

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/28/12

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

3-0

4th

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

4-0

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Won

Delhi

Mike Bryden

pin

4:58

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

pin

1:30

MAC Championships

02/04/12

099

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

pin

1:39

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

5-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

4:18

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

099

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Lost

Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

3:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
12
0
3
5
0
0
112
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
80
20
29
10
22
15
1
0
393
73