BRANDON GAYLORD

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

113

Won

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

pin

1:51

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:56

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

113

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Carter

maj dec

14-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

113

Won

Adirondack

Remingon O'Hara

pin

1:30

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/10/13

113

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/13

126

Won

Central Valley

David Bardo

dec

9-7

Dual vs Central Valley

12/27/13

113

Lost

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Teddy Tanzuck

pin

1:08

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

1:00

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

pin

1:06

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Averill Park

Alyssa Linderman

pin

:38

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

pin

:29

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jade

pin

:54

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

113

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

3:04

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

:43

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Whitesboro

Ben Collis

pin

:53

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

7-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/14

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/11/14

113

Won

Saranac

Chad Brooks

dec

7-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

pin

1:25

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

113

Won

Schuylerville

Connor Hughes

pin

1:19

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

113

Won

Saranac

Brendan Yip

tf

15-0; 3:09

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/14

126

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

3:23

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/14

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/14

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

126

Won

Cohoes

Nick Hill

pin

:56

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Kramer Brooks

pin

:19

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Vinning

pin

1:18

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

126

Won

Green Tech

Dimitrius Morris

pin

1:06

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Matthew Gardner

pin

3:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

126

Won

Monument Mountain

Robert Khaistrom

pin

1:33

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

126

Won

Columbia

Alex Lee

pin

3:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/14

126

Won

Central Valley

Andrew Coffin

pin

4:00

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

126

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

1:25

Dual vs Camden

01/30/14

126

Won

Canastota

Jon Cox

pin

5:03

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/14

126

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

pin

:46

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

02/08/14

120

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

1:39

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

2:27

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

pin

4:13

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

inj def

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

120

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

maj dec

13-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

pin

2:29

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
10
22
1
5
5
1
0
190
54

2012-13

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

106

Won

Watervliet

Riley Withkowski

pin

:42

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

106

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

106

Won

Shaker

Matt Spadoni

pin

1:10

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

106

Won

Salem

fft

Watervliet Duals

12/04/12

113

Won

Ilion

James Lape

pin

:42

Dual vs Ilion

12/11/12

113

Won

Mohawk

David Bardo

pin

:42

Dual vs Mohawk

12/15/12

106

Won

Warsaw

Mike Galton

pin

:35

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Hornell

Josh Hough

pin

1:34

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Lewiston-Porter

Matteo Toliano

pin

:36

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

106

Lost

Fairport

Chris Barker

maj dec

10-0

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Lewiston-Porter

Matteo Toliano

pin

1:05

3rd

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/20/12

106

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

5:35

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/12

113

Won

Lasalle

Matt Eatman

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Wayne

Nick Yankoski

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

113

Lost

Averill Park

Allan McNeil

pin

1:07

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Penfield

Zack Brown

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

pin

4:28

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

pin

1:45

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/05/13

113

Won

Waterford

Jackie Zou

pin

:41

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Ed Rolle

pin

2:47

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

113

Won

Salem

Luke Fronhofer

pin

1:18

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

113

Lost

Corinth

Cassidy White

dec

9-6

2nd

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

:35

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/10/13

106

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

pin

1:52

Dual vs Camden

01/17/13

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

pin

1:32

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/19/13

106

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

pin

:47

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

pin

:55

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/13

106

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/13

113

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Horning

pin

2:52

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Nicholas DeJosia

pin

:49

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

5-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

maj dec

15-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

6-0

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

106

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

pin

3:34

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

pin

4:08

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

1:47

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

:51

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
24
0
2
4
0
0
175
49

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/11

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

:36

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

maj dec

16-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

:49

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/19/12

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

1:05

Dual vs Camden

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
22

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
24
46
1
7
9
1
0
365
125